Metropolitan Junior PGA Championship

Metropolitan Junior PGA Championship
Metropolis Country Club, White Plains, N.Y. 
July 5-6, 2016
~Boys Division~
Rank Name City/State To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Brent Ito Ardsley, NY -2 68 72 140
2 Nathan Han Somers, NY +2 73 71 144
T3 Aidan McDermott Pleasantville, NY +5 70 77 147
  Adam Xiao Manhasset, NY +5 74 73 147
5 Erik Stauderman Poughkeepsie, NY +6 72 76 148
T6 Patrick Montagnino Smithtown, NY +7 76 73 149
  Jackson Fretty Cos Cob, CT +7 73 76 149
8 Lewis Raboy White Plains, NY +9 75 76 151
T9 Patrick Healy Centerport, NY +10 78 74 152
  J. Holland Humphries Southampton, NY +10 75 77 152
  John Del Priore Yorktown Heights, NY +10 74 78 152
T12 Charlie Hite Briarcliff Manor, NY +11 77 76 153
  Christopher Chan New York, NY +11 76 77 153
T14 Christian Oakley Southampton, NY +12 76 78 154
  Brian Aslanian Purchase, NY +12 72 82 154
T16 Titus Sung Roslyn Heights, NY +13 78 77 155
  Philip Servider Carmel, NY +13 75 80 155
T18 Carter Prince Centerport, NY +14 74 82 156
  Matthew Galindo Smithtown, NY +14 76 80 156
  Jonny Emmerman Scarsdale, NY +14 75 81 156
T21 Liam Boyle Baldwin, NY +15 79 78 157
  Brendan Smith Sayville, NY +15 78 79 157
  Stanley Garrant Poughkeepsie, NY +15 78 79 157
24 Connor Belcastro Rowayton, CT +16 79 79 158
T25 Will Tormey Bronxville, NY +17 78 81 159
  Ryan Stefanick East Hampton, NY +17 76 83 159
T27 Anthony Jr. Parziale Northport, NY +19 79 82 161
  Jake Moses Old Greenwich, CT +19 77 84 161
29 Matthew Ferrari Croton on Hudson, NY +20 78 84 162
30 Matthew Sweet  Carmel, NY +26 79 89 168
Following players failed to qualify:
  Ryan Henn North Salem, NY +9     MC
  Reid Robbins Greenwich, CT +9     MC
  Liam Bishop Bronxville, NY +9     MC
  Chris Thompson Manhasset, NY +9     MC
  Ethan Myers Bayport, NY +9     MC
  Tyler Gerbavsits Huntington, NY +10     MC
  Joey Busiello Manorville, NY +10     MC
  Shkelqim Kukaj Congers, NY +10     MC
  Spencer Pere Sands Point, NY +10     MC
  Tyler Kim New York, NY +10     MC
  Matty Dzialga Greenwich, CT +10     MC
  Matthew Singer New York, NY +11     MC
  Philip Hough Hastings on Hudson, NY +11     MC
  Philip Milana Harrison, NY +11     MC
  Matthew Catton Woodbury, NY +11     MC
  Ryan Miles Greenwich, CT +11     MC
  Bobby Osborn Darien, CT +11     MC
  Ryan Rittberger Hunington, NY +12     MC
  Thomas Kopstein Huntington Station, NY +12     MC
  Blake Swiggett Darien, CT +12     MC
  Simon Levy New York, NY +12     MC
  Ryan Mullaly Massapequa, NY +13     MC
  Daniel C Goetze IV Cornwall, NY +13     MC
  Billy Nail Cos Cob, CT +14     MC
  Ryan Brennan Bronxville, NY +14     MC
  Jon Henning Katonah, NY +14     MC
  Matthew Cooper Dobbs Ferry, NY +14     MC
  Daniel Lee Old Bethpage, NY +15     MC
  Daniel Gittings Larchmont, NY +15     MC
  Zachary Ong Scarsdale, NY +15     MC
  Kolbein Finsnes Montauk, NY +15     MC
  Prescott Butler Westbury, NY +17     MC
  Christopher Magliocco Riverside, CT +17     MC
  Andrew Galletta Blue Point, NY +17     MC
  Paul Chung Great Neck NY +19     MC
  Daniel Oconnor Cortlandt Manor, NY +19     MC
  James Alden III East Northport, NY +23     MC
  Michael Manu Roslyn Heights, NY +29     MC
  Ryan Goldfarb New York, NY +8     WD

           

 

Metropolitan Junior PGA Championship
Metropolis Country Club, White Plains, N.Y. 
July 5-6, 2016
~Girls Division~
Rank Name City/State To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Kyra Cox South Salem, NY +1 77 68 145
2 Jessie Kweon  Littleneck, NY +3 72 75 147
3 Rina Jung Briarcliff Manor, NY +13 75 82 157
T4 Morgan Hennessy Bronxville,NY +14 78 80 158
  Alice Hodge Larchmont, NY +14 79 79 158
  Sara Suazo Plainview, NY +14 77 81 158
T7 Malini Rudra Syosset, NY +15 82 77 159
  Taylor Miano Dobbs Ferry, NY +15 79 80 159
9 Kaitlyn Lee Scarsdale, NY +17 83 78 161
T10 Faith Francioso Wantagh, NY +20 82 82 164
  Grace Daly New York, NY +20 83 81 164
  Alexis Steffen Armonk, NY +20 79 85 164
13 Calista Washburn New York, NY +28 85 87 172
14 Sydney Nethercott Greenwich, CT +32 84 92 176
15 Emilie Guo Brookville, NY +35 83 96 179
The following players failed to qualify:
  Pasqualina Tartaglione Pine Bush, NY +14     MC
  Caraline Oakley Southampton, NY +14     MC
  MaryGrace Farrell Greenwich, CT +15     MC
  Emily Cohen Darien, CT +15     MC
  Grace Zhao Greenwich, CT +16     MC
  NoraNoel Nolan Wilton, CT +16     MC
  Kelli Andersen Staten Island, NY +17     MC
  Lauren Guo Brookville, NY +18     MC
  Kathy Rykowski Croton On Hudson, NY +21     MC
  Kristine Masseria Staten Island, NY +22     MC
  Emmy Sammons Rye, NY +23     MC
  Mackenzie Martin Rye, NY +24     MC
  Sophie Carozza Westport, CT +29     MC
  Jillian Parrino Albertson, NY +31     MC
  Morgan Yi Jericho, NY +31     MC
  Morgan Hibbert New Canaan, CT +31     MC
  Amanda Prechtl Yonkers, NY +32     MC
  Allison Amoruso  Fort Salonga, NY +33     MC
  Aurora Lee New York, NY +38     MC
  Stephanie Hom Vaccaro New York, NY +39     MC
  Geraldine Goodman Eastchester, NY +52     MC
  Angela Masseria Staten Island, NY +11     WD
  Priscilla Hemway Staten Island, NY       WD

           

           

           

 

Results: 
Year: