NJSGA Open Championship - Galloping Hill

96th NJSGA Open Championship
Galloping Hill Golf Club, Kenilworth, N.J. 
 July 11-13, 2016
~Final Results~
Pos. Name Club        To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Hall, Tyler Upper Montclair C.C. -15 64 69 65 198
2 Hicks, Alexander Stone Harbor G.C. -8 70 69 66 205
3 Studer, Brent Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. -7 71 67 68 206
T4 Nevius (a), Jeremy Metuchen G. & C.C. -6 65 68 74 207
  Terga, Richard Mountain Ridge C.C. -6 70 69 68 207
T6 Esposito, Jr., Frank Forsgate C.C. -3 70 70 70 210
  Beach, Alex Ridgewood C.C. -3 74 68 68 210
T8 McGovern, Dave Brooklake C.C. -1 68 72 72 212
  Graboyes (a), Luke Twin Brooks C.C. -1 72 72 68 212
T10 Brown (a), Michael Pennsauken C.C. Even 68 75 70 213
  Kang, Sam Essex Golf Center Even 70 72 71 213
  Stamberger (a), Michael Spring Lake G.C. Even 72 68 73 213
T13 Mactas (a), Jared Edgewood C.C. 1 71 73 70 214
  Lamp, Jason Galloway National G.C. 1 72 72 70 214
  Randolph (a), Trevor Arcola C.C. 1 73 70 71 214
T16 Rencis (a), Nicholas Ballyowen G.C. 2 70 74 71 215
  Abbracciamento (a), Ambrose Old York C.C. 2 72 74 69 215
  Quinn (a), Evan NJ National G.C. 2 73 69 73 215
  Jones, Brett Due Process Stable 2 75 68 72 215
  Issler, Marc Toms River C.C. 2 77 67 71 215
T21 Wall (a), Ethan Manasquan River G.C. 3 70 75 71 216
  McGovern, James White Beeches G.& C.C. 3 73 70 73 216
  Kinn, Daniel Acushnet Company 3 74 71 71 216
T24 Kwon (a), Bin Little Mill C.C. 4 70 76 71 217
  Farrow, Greg Deerwood C.C. 4 71 73 73 217
  Hook, William Knickerbocker C.C. 4 73 73 71 217
  Kolloff, Adam Liberty National G.C. 4 74 71 72 217
  Paris, Scott Plainfield C.C. 4 77 71 69 217
T29 Angelillo (a), Gregg Baltusrol G.C. 5 71 75 72 218
  Kogelman, Joseph GolfTEC- Moorestown 5 72 76 70 218
  Quinn, David Centerton G.C. 5 73 74 71 218
  Ramagli, Vince Essex Golf Center 5 73 74 71 218
  Greenberg (a), Stuart Shackamaxon C.C. 5 74 71 73 218
  Alonso (a), Erick Darlington G.C. 5 75 70 73 218
T35 Jones (a), Dawson Jumping Brook C.C. 6 70 72 77 219
  McKeon, Matthew Spring Lake G.C. 6 71 75 73 219
  Harcourt (a), Danny Shackamaxon C.C. 6 72 73 74 219
  Brigham, Corey Liberty National G.C. 6 74 70 75 219
  Baker, Greg Rockaway River C.C. 6 74 74 71 219
  Shine (a), Mike Valley Brook G.C. 6 74 73 72 219
  Fillian, Patrick Echo Lake C.C. 6 75 72 72 219
  Maddera, Baker Montclair G.C. 6 76 71 72 219
T43 Smith, Craig Morris County G.C. 7 71 77 72 220
  LaBrutto, Michael Greenacres C.C. 7 72 72 76 220
  Bataille (a), Jason Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. 7 74 73 73 220
  Graboyes (a), Michael Twin Brooks C.C. 7 75 72 73 220
T47 Wall (a), Jeremy Manasquan River G.C. 8 69 78 74 221
  McCormick, Mark Suburban G.C. 8 71 72 78 221
  Appleget, John Wildwood G. & C.C. 8 71 75 75 221
50 Maciorowski, Kevin Westlake G. & C.C. 9 74 73 75 222
T51 Pridgen, Ken Suneagles G.C. 10 74 74 75 223
  Fountaine, Ryan Arcola C.C. 10 75 72 76 223
53 McCarthy, John Morris County G.C. 11 71 77 76 224
54 La Morte (a), Thomas Haworth C.C. 14 76 71 80 227
55 Bonicky, Jeffrey Sea Oaks C.C. 15 77 71 80 228
The following players failed to qualify:
  Kubisa, Lou Knob Hill G.C.   75 74    
  Poandl, Paul Bedens Brook Club   75 74    
  Lee (a), Christopher Overpeck G.C.   70 79    
  Forte, Thomas VPar Golf   74 76    
  Havay (a), John High Bridge Hills G.C.   79 71    
  Roman, Domenick Bayonne G.C.   74 76    
  Zychowski (a), Steven Mendham G. & T.C.   74 76    
  Simone (a), Aaron Mercer Oaks G.C.   74 76    
  DiMarco, John Laurel Creek C.C.   77 73    
  Whitman, Ed Knickerbocker C.C.   74 76    
  Deo (a), Michael Black Oak G.C.   76 74    
  Mackey, Brian White Beeches G.& C.C.   71 79    
  Glenz, David Black Oak G.C.   71 79    
  Austin (a), Andrew G.C. of New Jersey   78 73    
  Dougherty, Bryan Ridgewood C.C.   76 75    
  Browndorf (a), John Metedeconk Nat'l G.C.   73 78    
  King (a), Kevin Plainfield C.C.   75 76    
  Holle (a), Clark Essex County C.C.   72 79    
  Brock, Andy Metuchen G. & C.C.   76 75    
  Taraska (a), Steven Echo Lake C.C.   74 77    
  Laudien, Dave Howell Park G.C.   75 77    
  Sheehan, Justin Metedeconk Nat'l G.C.   75 77    
  Palazzolo (a), Vincent Colts Neck G.C.   78 74    
  Springstead, Peter Hackensack G.C.   78 74    
  Corbo, Michael Rockaway River C.C.   75 77    
  Urciuoli (a), Thomas Baltusrol G.C.   74 78    
  Britton, Bill Trump Nat'l - Colts Neck   73 79    
  Busch, Peter Galloping Hill G.C.   76 76    
  Galan, Jr., Joseph Edgewood C.C.   77 76    
  Charpek, Bill Navesink C.C.   76 77    
  Snouffer (a), Ryan Essex County C.C.   73 80    
  Chang, Peter Fairmount C.C.   77 76    
  Jordan, Drew Hamilton Farm G.C.   75 78    
  Purcell (a), Kieran Essex County C.C.   74 79    
  Cha (a), David Rolling Greens G.C.   73 80    
  Hirt (a), Rob Quail Brook G.C.   76 78    
  Kirkpatrick, Curtis Indian Spring G.C.   74 80    
  Maines, Jeffrey Montclair G.C.   79 75    
  Criqui (a), Ryan Essex Fells C.C.   80 74    
  Hamlett, Damien Galloping Hill G.C.   79 75    
  Dachisen, Christopher North Jersey C.C.   74 80    
  Siegler (a), Ryan Mercer Oaks G.C.   79 76    
  Ferrari, Ray Deal G. & C.C.   75 80    
  Pigott, Bill Ramsey G. & C.C.   78 77    
  Syring, Kevin Alpine C.C.   75 80    
  Dzergoski, Chris Bella Vista C.C.   80 76    
  Marone (a), Eamon Rolling Greens G.C.   73 83    
  Harper (a), JT Fiddler's Elbow C.C.   81 75    
  Mazzuchetti, Chris Bayonne G.C.   75 81    
  Hyatt (a), Fred Mount Tabor C.C.   76 81    
  Fioretti (a), Anthony Ballyowen G.C.   79 79    
  Holden, Brandon Baltusrol G.C.   77 81    
  Bush, Joe Shackamaxon C.C.   79 79    
  King, Anthony Liberty National G.C.   83 76    
  Goldenring (a), Sam Brooklake C.C.   84 75    
  Angier (a), Henry Heron Glen G.C.   82 78    
  Mjolsness (a), Andrew Suburban G.C.   78 83    
  Guidera (a), Kevin Galloping Hill G.C.   79 83    
  Bello (a), William Metedeconk Nat'l G.C.   79 83    
  Prokop, Keith White Beeches G. & C.C.   82 80    
  Bowman, Allan Cherry Valley C.C.   79 83    
  Buckley, Ryan Fiddler's Elbow C.C.   82 83    
  Lee (a), Thomas Rockleigh G.C.         WD
  Greyserman (a), Max Crestmont C.C.         WD
  Gramigna (a), Tom Tavistock C.C.         WD
  Skirkanich (a), John Rumson C.C.     72   WD
  Finger (a), Matt Darlington G.C.     74   WD

             

             

 

 

Results: 
Year: