NJSGA Open Championship - Metedeconk National

97th NJSGA Open Championship
Metedeconk National Golf Club, Jackson, N.J. 
 July 11-13, 2017
~Final Results~
Pos. Name Club        To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Graboyes (a), Luke Watchung Valley G.C. +4 75 73 72 220
2 Sturgeon, Grant Arcola C.C. +5 72 74 75 221
3 Hansen (a), Brendan Spring Lake G.C. +6 74 71 77 222
T4 Davis (a), Ryan NJ National G.C. +8 76 76 72 224
  Felitto (a), John Echo Lake C.C. +8 74 76 74 224
T6 Mayer (a), Jake Plainfield C.C. +9 72 81 72 225
  Graboyes (a), Michael Watchung Valley G.C. +9 77 75 73 225
  Esposito, Jr., Frank Forsgate C.C. +9 75 74 76 225
T9 McGovern, Dave Brooklake C.C. +10 71 80 75 226
  Jones, Brett Due Process Stable +10 72 76 78 226
  Sabins (a), Logan Jumping Brook C.C. +10 74 73 79 226
  Terga, Richard Mountain Ridge C.C. +10 74 73 79 226
T13 Studer, Brent Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. +11 75 78 74 227
  Brown (a), Michael Pennsauken C.C. +11 75 77 75 227
T15 McGovern, James White Beeches G.& C.C. +12 76 77 75 228
  Issler, Marc Toms River G.C. +12 78 74 76 228
  Jones (a), Dawson Jumping Brook C.C. +12 74 76 78 228
T18 Barron, III (a), Peter Stone Harbor G.C. +13 79 75 75 229
  O'Rourke (a), Dan Oak Hill Golf Club +13 75 74 80 229
T20 McCormick, Mark Suburban G.C. +14 78 78 74 230
  Komline (a), Brian Black Oak G.C. +14 77 77 76 230
T22 Smith, Craig Morris County G.C. +15 76 82 73 231
  Kinn, Daniel Acushnet Company +15 75 82 74 231
  Quinn, David Centerton G.C. +15 79 78 74 231
  Hays, Carl Hollywood G.C. +15 84 73 74 231
  Lee (a), Christopher Overpeck G.C. +15 80 74 77 231
  Mactas (a), Jared Edgewood C.C. +15 81 73 77 231
T28 Britton, Bill Trump Nat'l G.C. - Colts Neck +16 80 78 74 232
  Baker, Greg Rockaway River C.C. +16 81 74 77 232
  Bedell (a), Reid Manasquan River G.C. +16 75 78 79 232
  Kim (a), Scott Darlington G.C. +16 77 76 79 232
  Wall (a), Jack Manasquan River G.C. +16 76 76 80 232
  Fillian, Patrick Echo Lake C.C. +16 75 77 80 232
  Beach, Alex Baltusrol G.C. +16 75 73 84 232
T35 DiMarco, John Laurel Creek C.C. +17 76 83 74 233
  Gerney, Jakob Trump Nat'l G.C. - Philadelphia +17 76 81 76 233
  Wall (a), Ethan Manasquan River G.C. +17 79 76 78 233
T38 Kang, Sam Essex Golf Center +18 75 84 75 234
  Farrow, Greg Deerwood C.C. +18 77 82 75 234
  Deibert, Travis Ridge At Back Brook +18 73 84 77 234
  Cocorikis (a), Matthew Forsgate C.C. +18 74 77 83 234
T42 Lee (a), Thomas Rockleigh G.C. +19 77 79 79 235
  Glenz, David Black Oak G.C. +19 79 76 80 235
44 Hook, William Knickerbocker C.C. +21 75 84 78 237
T45 Davis (a), Brendan Fiddler's Elbow C.C. +22 79 80 79 238
  Lejeune, Paul Suburban G.C. +22 74 79 85 238
47 Famula, James Royce Brook G.C. +23 78 79 82 239
T48 Devereux (a), John Jumping Brook C.C. +24 80 79 81 240
  O'Neill (a), William Spring Brook C.C. +24 75 80 85 240
T50 Kopack (a), Chris Ramsey G. & C.C. +27 77 81 85 243
  Desai (a), Nick Baltusrol G.C. +27 82 76 85 243
52 McCormack (a), Chris Upper Montclair C.C. WD 78 80    
The following players failed to qualify:
  Tenembaum (a), Al Rockland C.C.   77 83    
  McKeon, Matthew Spring Lake G.C.   79 81    
  Vannucci (a), Troy Little Mill C.C.   81 79    
  Dougherty, Bryan Hollywood G.C.   81 79    
  Finger (a), Matt Darlington G.C.   81 79    
  Poandl, Paul Bedens Brook Club   80 80    
  Stamberger (a), Michael Spring Lake G.C.   82 79    
  Paris, Scott Plainfield C.C.   81 80    
  Whitman, Ed Knickerbocker C.C.   82 79    
  Maciorowski, Kevin Westlake G. & C.C.   78 83    
  Alonso (a), Erick Darlington G.C.   82 79    
  Frondelius (a), Anton Bayonne G.C.   82 79    
  Hardy, Matthew Canoe Brook C.C.   83 79    
  Hurley (a/r), Andrew Pine Barrens G.C.   84 78    
  LaBrutto, Michael Greenacres C.C.   78 84    
  Kolloff, Adam Liberty National G.C.   79 83    
  Quinn (a), Evan NJ National G.C.   77 86    
  Kwon (a), Bin Little Mill C.C.   82 81    
  Housen (a), Chris Metedeconk National G.C.   86 77    
  Hall, Tyler Upper Montclair C.C.   82 81    
  Vybihal, Martin Preakness Valley G.C.   84 79    
  Galan, Joseph Alpine C.C.   79 84    
  Whitman (a), Brian Metedeconk Nat'l G.C.   88 75    
  Fabrizio (a), Phil Knickerbocker C.C.   86 77    
  Krulfeifer, Brian North Jersey CC   81 83    
  Gates (a), Pat Spring Lake G.C.   85 79    
  Jordan (a), Kellen Spring Lake G.C.   82 82    
  Yannotta, Mark Anchor Golf Ctr.   81 83    
  Reasoner, David Ridgewood C.C.   87 77    
  Kubisa, Lou Knob Hill G.C.   78 87    
  Blumenstock, Fred Cherry Valley C.C.   85 80    
  Grassing, Keith Essex Golf Ctr.   79 86    
  Syring, Kevin Alpine C.C.   82 83    
  Harper, JT Canoe Brook C.C.   77 89    
  Bodine (a), Louis Copper Hill C.C.   86 80    
  Small (a), Allan Fairmount C.C.   83 83    
  Blumenfeld (a), Jay Mountain Ridge C.C.   85 81    
  Brewington (a), Tyler Hollywood G.C.   83 84    
  Schwartz (a), Noah Galloway National G.C.   84 83    
  Gotterup (a), Chris Rumson C.C.   81 86    
  Russo (a), Joey Laurel Creek C.C.   82 87    
  Miyahara, Chris Metuchen G. & C.C.   83 87    
  Sumpter (a), Cody Essex County C.C.   86 84    
  Alexander, Trevor Metedeconk Nat'l G.C.   81 89    
  Colombino (a), Anthony Trump Nat'l G.C. - Colts Neck   85 85    
  Dzergoski, Chris Bella Vista C.C.   88 82    
  DeLuca, Evan Bayonne G.C.   87 83    
  McRae (a), Roderick Baltusrol G.C.   88 84    
  Maines, Jeffrey Montclair G.C.   87 86    
  Kopp, Derek Beacon Hill C.C.   82 91    
  Ramagli, Vince Springdale G.C.   84 89    
  Kirkpatrick, Curtis Indian Spring G.C.   83 91    
  Iwan (a), David Rumson C.C.   90 89    
  Kilbride (a), Rob Hominy Hill G.C.   91 89    
  Mackey, Brian White Beeches G.& C.C. DQ 80     DQ
  Frake, II, George Little Mill C.C. WD 83     WD
  Morgan (a), John Canoe Brook C.C. WD 90     WD
  Ostrega, Gary Hyatt Hills G.C. DQ       DQ
  La Morte (a), Thomas Haworth C.C. WD       WD
  Sieg, Steve Navesink C.C. WD       WD
  Dachisen, Christopher Essex Golf Ctr. WD       WD
  Lamp, Jason Galloway National G.C. WD       WD
  Fountaine, Ryan Baltusrol G.C. WD       WD
  Randolph (a), Trevor Arcola C.C. WD       WD
  Maddera, Baker Ash Brook G.C. WD       WD
  Cultraro (a), George Arcola C.C. WD       WD
  Chin (a), Byron Princeton C.C. WD       WD
  Gramigna (a), Tom Tavistock C.C. WD       WD
  Costanza (a), Mark Knickerbocker C.C. WD       WD

 

Results: 
Year: