U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship SQR - Elmsford, N.Y.

 

 U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round
Knollwood Country Club, Elmsford, N.Y. | September 5, 2017
~Final Results (7 Qualifiers + 2 Alternates)~
Pos.
Player
City/State
To Par
Total
1 Bradford Tilley Easton, Conn. -2 69
T2 Robert Stelben Jr. Darien, Conn. -1 70
Rob Pepi Huntington, N.Y. -1 70
T4 Matthew Minerva Elmsford, N.Y. Even 71
John Ervasti Brooklyn, N.Y. Even 71
T6 Will Glanville* Plano, Texas +1 72
 

Andrew Lord*

Mount Kisco, N.Y.

+1 72
The following players failed to qualify:
David Weisfeld* (1st Alternate) New York, N.Y. +1 72
Joseph Saladino* (2nd Alternate) Lloyd Harbor, N.Y. +1 72
T10 Matthew Fields New York, N.Y. +2 73
Justin Kolumber Acworth, Ga. +2 73
Gerard Connolly Garden City , N.Y. +2 73
John Pilla Scarsdale, N.Y. +2 73
Ben Wescoe New York, N.Y. +2 73
T15 Tom Yellin New York, N.Y. +3 74
Bryan Pendrick Woodbury, N.Y. +3 74
Frank Meizoso Westbury, N.Y. +3 74
Todd Kozlowsky East Setauket, N.Y. +3 74
Brad Barnett Garden City, N.Y. +3 74
Jordan Claffey Long Island City, N.Y. +3 74
Charles Tongue Glen Head, N.Y. +3 74
Michael Guli New York, N.Y. +3 74
Brett Cooper East Rockaway, N.Y. +3 74
Dan Crockett Franklin, Tenn. +3 74
Mike Adams White Plains, N.Y. +3 74
Ryan Garrity Rowayton, Conn. +3 74
Matthew Corrigan Neponsit, N.Y. +3 74
T28 Jonathan Ostrow New York, N.Y. +4 75
Eric Bleile Weston, Conn. +4 75
Matthew Rendell New York, N.Y. +4 75
Devlin Walsh Napanoch, N.Y. +4 75
Peter Kozubal Bridgewater, N.J. +4 75
T33 Jason Monroe Purchase, N.Y. +5 76
Ken Dardis Stamford, Conn. +5 76
Christopher Cocozza Stamford, Conn. +5 76
Jay Rubenstein Harrison, N.Y. +5 76
Rich Messina Garden City, N.Y. +5 76
Jonathan Jeter New York, N.Y. +5 76
Peter Anderson New York, New York +5 76
Dino Stathis Edgewater, N.J. +5 76
T41 Thomas Lee Alpine, N.J. +6 77
Josh Notes Columbia, Md. +6 77
Eddie Ryan New York, N.Y. +6 77
Ryan Hom New York, N.Y. +6 77
Robert Vollero New York, N.Y. +6 77
Brian Hale Middle Island, N.Y. +6 77
Michael Palmer Mamaroneck, N.Y. +6 77
T48 Casey Calmi Douglaston, N.Y. +7 78
Scott Benjamin Old Westbury, N.Y. +7 78
Larry Gellman Lloyd Neck, N.Y. +7 78
Tobin Whitman Port Chester, N.Y. +7 78
John Browndorf Atlantic Highlands, N.J. +7 78
Ryan Chin New York, N.Y. +7 78
Jonathan Sherman Port Jefferson, N.Y. +7 78
Hunter Semels Manhasset, N.Y. +7 78
Seth Wasserman Astoria, N.Y. +7 78
Michael Ruckdaschel East Meadow, N.Y. +7 78
Patrick Pierson Nyack, N.Y. +7 78
Michael Karger Yorktown Heights, N.Y. +7 78
T60 TJ Wagner Charlotte, N.C. +8 79
Thomas McCarthy New York, N.Y. +8 79
Billy Byrnes Brooklyn, N.Y. +8 79
Tushar Modi New York, N.Y. +8 79
64 Kevin Watford Franklin, Tenn. +9 80
T65 Daniel Goldstein Garden City, N.Y. +10 81
Taylor Hakes Brooklyn, N.Y. +10 81
Stanley Kinnett Winter Park, Fla. +10 81
Wills Reardon New York, New York +10 81
Charles Nettleton Rye, New York +10 81
T70 Tore Carlson Katonah, N.Y. +11 82
Fred Backhus JB MDL, N.J. +11 82
Steve Chevalier Groton, Conn. +11 82
Nicholas Greto Elmsford, N.Y. +11 82
Ross Lehrer New York, N.Y. +11 82
Don Enga Queens Village, N.Y. +11 82
Marty Hunter New York, N.Y. +11 82
Cory Crelan Norwalk, Conn. +11 82
Brian Kivlehan Mahwah, N.J. +11 82
Scotty George New York, N.Y. +11 82
T80 Rob Kilbride Colts Neck, N.J. +12 83
Peter Fox Greenwich, Conn. +12 83
Brian Roth Glen Rock, New Jersey +12 83
T83 Stephen Cain Armonk, N.Y. +13 84
MJ Pineault Hoboken, N.J. +13 84
Philip Risman Greenwich, Conn. +13 84
Dylan Sherwood Queens, N.Y. +13 84
Bret Yunker New York, N.Y. +13 84
Cullen Onstott Houston, Texas +13 84
T89 Marcus Proctor Canada +14 85
Richard Leone Jr Elmsford, N.Y. +14 85
Sean Walsh New York, N.Y. +14 85
Bodi Karsono Brooklyn, New York +14 85
Mark Mumford New York, N.Y. +14 85
T94 Erik Jaffe Shrub Oak, N.Y. +15 86
William Ludington Riverside, Conn. +15 86
David Sampson Bloomfield, N.J. +15 86
T97 Wayne Alden East Northport, N.Y. +17 88
Jonas Young-Borra New York, N.Y. +17 88
99 Raj Mohabe White Plains, N.Y. +29 100
Craig Brewer Brightwaters, N.Y. WD WD
Geoff Lenehan Republic of Ireland WD WD
Philip Waterman III New York, N.Y. WD WD
EJ Trundle New York, N.Y. WD WD
George Zahringer New York, N.Y. WD WD
Tim McAdam Brooklyn, N.Y. WD WD
Michael Doetsch New Hyde Park, New York WD WD
Steven Horky Rockaway, N.J. WD WD
Shane Wilson Pound Ridge, N.Y. WD WD
Michael Birmingham Flushing, N.Y. WD WD
Steven Zychowski Mendham, N.J. WD WD
Chad Hanes Vienna, Va. WD WD
Peter Meyer Pelham, N.Y. WD WD
John Vignola Hopewell Junction, N.Y. WD WD
Mike Paduano Shrewsbury, N.J. WD WD
Jim Day New York, New York WD WD
Curtis Woodworth Tarrytown, N.Y. WD WD
Craig Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y. WD WD
Daniel Gabel New York, N.Y. WD WD
Greg Forest West Palm Beach, Fla. WD WD
Adam Migur Canada WD WD
Joseph Fanelli Brewster, N.Y. WD WD
Gabriel Allen New York, N.Y. WD WD
Peter Hurd Rye, N.Y. WD WD
David Jensen Elizabeth, N.J. WD WD
Michael Lewis-Goldman New York, N.Y. WD WD
Kenji Ota New York, N.Y. WD WD

*determined in playoff                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

 

Results: 
Year: