61st Father & Son Championship - Edgewood

 

61st Father & Son Championship
Edgewood Country Club, River Vale, N.J.
August 16, 2011

~Final Results~
*=Won in 18 hole playoff / **=Low net winners
Pos. Team Club Name Today Total
T1 Ken / William Bakst Friar's Head -4 68*
  Jon / Jason Doppelt Fresh Meadow -4 68
  Chris / Pat Connell Osiris -4 68**
  Charlie / Cole Meitner Tuxedo -4 68
T5 Jay / Josh Spellman Edgewood -3 69
  Michael / Chrostopher Troy Stanwich -3 69
7 Stu / Kenneth Kaufman Westchester -2 70
8 Bart / Chad Weissman Sterling Farms -1 71
T9 Brian / Walter Travalja Hackensack Even 72
  Bill / Chase Newman Somerset Hills Even 72
T11 Jeffry / Eric Salizzoni White Beeches +1 73
  Ken / Kyle Ritchie Cherry Valley +1 73
  Phil / Doug Fabrizio Knickerbocker / Forty Niners +1 73
  Pat / Kieran Purcell Forest Hill +1 73
  Timothy / Thomas Maloney Colts Neck +1 73
  Danny / Vinny Dolan Ballyowen / Baltusrol +1 73
T17 Ted / Tyler Cline Tuxedo +2 74
  Stephen / Brian Boyd Baltusrol +2 74
  Billy / Robert Prince Sebonack / Silver Spring +2 74
  Lou / James Buttermark Richmond County +2 74
  Dan / Tim O'Rourke Oak Hill +2 74
  Phillip / Tommy Halpern Westchester +2 74
T23 Conor / Mark McGovern Tamarack +3 75
  Ross / Warren Feldman Edgewood +3 75
  Eurice / Michael Rojas White Beeches +3 75
  Jeffrey / Brandon Waaland Monroe +3 75
  Max / Mark Christiana Westchester +3 75
  TJ / Tom Malman Mendham +3 75
  Mark / Daniel Claster Fresh Meadow +3 75
T30 Peter / Andrew Rymer Hamilton / Deepdale +4 76
  Steve / Steve Jr. Pederson Silver Lake +4 76
  Joseph / Joe Byrne Canoe Brook +4 76
  Teddy.Edward Bugniazet Winged Foot +4 76
  Michael / John Troy Burning Tree +4 76
  Michael / Tom Karger Century +4 76
T36 Frank / Adam Mirchin Green Brook +5 77
  Brian / Ed Luyster MGA eClub - New Jersey +5 77
  Jeffrey / Matthew Toia Baltusrol +5 77
  Josh / Arthur Goldstein Grossingers +5 77
  Brian / James Dowling White Beeches +5 77
  Harry / Adam Russell The Woodmere +5 77
  Robert / Eric Sobel Hudson / Brae Burn +5 77
  Thomas / Zachary Muller Edgewood +5 77
T44 Mark / Mark Kellstrom Morris County +6 78
  Kade / Mark Platas Spook Rock +6 78
  Rudy / Vic Pino Westchester / Hudson National +6 78
  Todd / Todd Jr. Havill Packanack +6 78
  Kerry / Matt Mucci Montclair +6 78
T49 George / Augie Wall Manasquan River +7 79
  Eugene / Eugene Melody Hominy Hill +7 79
  Marc / Alex Friedman Quaker Ridge +7 79
T52 Even / Mark Greene Dellwood / Paramount +8 80
  Justin / Warren Clark Ridgewood +8 80
  Dick / Sean Adam Altschul Middle Bay / Preakness Hills +8 80
  Michael / Francis Dubie Darlington / The Ridgewood +8 80
T56 Michael / Robert Helpern Hampton Hills +9 81
  David Jr. / David III Monahan Raritan Valley +9 81
  Jon / Andrew Etter Orange / New York CC +9 81
  Martin / Craig Rosenman Fresh Meadow +9 81
  Devin / Vincent Solar Haverstraw +9 81
T61 Brian / Patrick Mulcahy Ballyowen +10 82
  Lew / Benny Mulvaney The Ridgewood / High Mountain +10 82
  Bill / William Ruth Nassau Players / Met PGA Junior +10 82
  Mike / Matt Bertuch Friar's Head +10 82
  Robert Jr. / Robert Kehoe Centennial / MGA eClub - West / Fairfield +10 82
  Patrick / Ed Hannigan Otterkill / Maple Moor +10 82
T67 Mathew / Steve Zuntag Silver Lake / Richmond +11 83
  Larry / Howard Munck Spook Rock +11 83
  Jared / Bruce Mactas Edgewood +13 85
  David / Martin Pilossoph AGC Pelham Bay / Split Rock Mgc +13 85
  Ryan / Garry Wessel Westchester Hills +13 85
72 Neil / Bruce Haskell Panther Valley +14 86
73 Brian / Barry Robins Rockland +15 87
74 Charles / Charlie Hutchinson Canoe Brook +19 91
  Kevin / Jeff Rawding Spring Brook / Flanders Valley   WD
  Ian / Marc Kunesch Rolling Green   WD
  Erik / Conrad Bringsjord Sleepy Hollow   WD
  Michael / Michael X McBride Arcola   WD
  Nick / Al Sica Suburban   WD
  Mike / Tony Diguglielmo Salem / Burning Tree   WD

 

Results: