CSGA Mid-Amateur Championship - The Farms

CSGA Mid-Amateur Championship
The Farms Country Club, Wallingford Center, Conn.
October 13, 2011

~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1  Raymond Floyd Jr Innis Arden 71 73 144
T2  Brian Ahern Wampanoag 75 70 145
   Scott Farrell Black Hall 69 76 145
T4  Tom Scarrozzo Blue Fox Run 74 74 148
   Jeff Schroeder Madison 72 76 148
6  Steven Bugg Clinton 71 78 149
T7  Glen Boggini Twin Hills 75 75 150
   Rudy Hermstadt East Mountain 74 76 150
T9  Todd Tremaglio Wallingford 76 75 151
   Kj Camera Ellington Ridge 72 79 151
T11  Robert Artus Yale 77 75 152
   Gregg Tortora Candlewood Valley 77 75 152
   John Sawka Topstone 76 76 152
   Tom Brett Tallwood 76 76 152
T15  William Tefft Cedar Knob 78 75 153
   Michael Flannery Wethersfield 72 81 153
   Philip Perry Black Hall 72 81 153
T18  Brian Bardier Conn. National 77 77 154
   Martin Santacroce Alling 75 79 154
   Manny DaSilva Blue Fox Run 74 80 154
   Roger Everin Wethersfield 74 80 154
T22  Ryan Leahey Orange Hills 78 77 155
   Bill Brennan Wethersfield 77 78 155
T24  Bret Lawrence Crestbrook Park 78 78 156
   Brian Powers Ellington Ridge 77 79 156
   Bill Hermanson Black Hall 77 79 156
   Seth Jainchill Wethersfield 76 80 156
   Larry Bolduc Long Hill 74 82 156
29  Ray Underwood Torrington 75 82 157
T30  Tim Ward Wethersfield 78 80 158
   Geoff Schneider Sterling Farms 77 81 158
T32  James Lathrop Pequot 78 81 159
   Michael Hooper Brooklawn 76 83 159
   Steve Scialabba Farms 76 83 159
T35  Jason Jaworoski Sterling Farms 78 83 161
   Ralph III Vitti Sterling Farms 78 83 161
   William Lee Yale 77 84 161
T38  Larry Vavrek Waterbury 78 86 164
   Alex Romeo Black Hall 75 89 164
40  Rick Gesseck Farms 74 NS NS
41  Tim Heaney Ellington Ridge 75 WD WD
T42  David Elliott Stanwich 77 WD WD
   Chris Prezioso Watertown 77 WD WD
44  Stephen Worley Farmington 78 NC NC
T45  Cody Lee Longshore 78 WD WD
   Anthony Scott Tashua Knolls 78 WD WD
The following players failed to qualify:
T47  Dave Szewczul Tunxis Plantation 79    
   Jason Guyot Lake of Isles 79    
   Mike Reddy Rockledge 79    
   Richard Wilczewski Shennecossett 79    
   Stephen Wolf Hunter 79    
   David Baker Yale 79    
T53  Chris Watson Rock Ridge 80    
   Jim Gentile Farmington 80    
   Scott Johnson Green Woods 80    
   Rob Violet Gillette Ridge 80    
   Donald Lawlor Wheeler Park 80    
   Geoffrey Manton Farmington 80    
T59  Mark Provost Wethersfield 81    
   Steven Watson Tashua Knolls 81    
   Patrick McGuiness Blackledge 81    
   Frank Geiger HS Richardson 81    
   Peter Davison Rockledge 81    
   Robert Colucci Sterling Farms 81    
   Will Rubinow Manchester 81    
   Bart Weissman Sterling Farms 81    
   Roger Tarika Patterson 81    
T68  Tony Susi Mohegan Sun 82    
   Mark Bordiere Watertown 82    
   Rick Nemec Watertown 82    
   Marc Schultz Sterling Farms 82    
T72  Glenn Morris Sterling Farms 83    
   Bruce Angus Rolling Hills 83    
   Jim Ransford Glastonbury Hills 83    
   Keith Salamon Tunxis Plantation 83    
T76  Ed Cronin Clinton 84    
   Brian Lowry Crestbrook Park 84    
   Eric Litke Wintonbury Hills 84    
   Matt Gaieski Yale 84    
T80  Rob Jr. Tedoldi Tallwood 85    
   Martin Goethche Woodbridge 85    
T82  Rick Nappi Timberlin 86    
   Greg Birsky Race Brook 86    
T84  Todd Rief Tashua Knolls 87    
   John Sakon Wintonbury Hills 87    
86  Mike Fitzpatrick HS Richardson 89    
87  Chip Mason Candlewood Valley DQ   DQ
88  Alex Murdoch Sterling Farms NC   NC
T89  Jonny Weiss Sterling Farms NS   NS
   Steve Chevalier Lake of Isles NS   NS
   Lou Stone New Haven NS   NS
T92  Jeff Hedden Black Hall WD   WD
   Rick Lawrence Ridgewood WD   WD
   Ben Hunter Sterling Farms WD   WD
Results: