U.S. Mid-Amateur SQR - Trump National-Bedminster

U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Trump National-Bedminster, Bedminster, N.J.
September 13, 2011

~Final Results (8 qualifying positions and 2 alternates)~
*=qualified in a playoff
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
1 Brian Whitman Bloomfield, N.J. Even 72
T2 Jared Eglowsky New York, N.Y. +1 73
  Gregg Angelillo Basking Ridge, N.J. +1 73
  Marc Grinberg Morganville, N.J. +1 73
T5 Drew McMahon Little Falls, N.J. +2 74
  Mike Stamberger Plainfield, N.J. +2 74
  Matthew Fields New York, N.Y. +2 74
T8 Albert Oh New York, N.Y. +3 75*
The following players failed to qualify:
  Clark Holle (1st Alternate) South Orange, N.J. +3 75
T10 Edward Walsh (2nd Alternate) Basking Ridge, N.J. +4 76
  Duke Delcher Bluffton, S.C. +4 76
  Chester Patterson Basking Ridge, N.J. +4 76
  Mike Madden East Northport, N.Y. +4 76
  Chris Blake Morristown, N.J. +4 76
  Tom Yellin New York, N.Y. +4 76
T16 Gareth Coen New York, N.Y. +5 77
  Allan Small Florham Park, N.J. +5 77
  Ron Vannelli Edison, N.J. +5 77
T19 Joel Lulla New York, N.Y. +6 78
  Nicholas Lamberti Madison, N.J. +6 78
  Jack Skirkanich Rumson, N.Y. +6 78
  Craig Langslet Hoboken, N.J. +6 78
  Greg Stebbins Hoboken, N.J. +6 78
  Thomas Hyland Marlton, N.J. +6 78
  Dan Moss New York, N.Y. +6 78
T26 Alex Robertson New York, N.Y. +7 79
  Peter Keller Jr. Rye, N.Y. +7 79
  Jay Blumenfeld Parsippany, N.J. +7 79
T29 Morten Gotterup Little Silver, N.J. +8 80
  Thomas Kaufman South Plainfield, N.J. +8 80
  Stephen Ellis Toms River, N.J. +8 80
  Christopher Coco Harrison, N.Y. +8 80
  Derrick Scenna Manasquan, N.J. +8 80
T34 David Suarez Myrtle Beach, S.C. +9 81
  Trevor Randolph Cliffside Park, N.J. +9 81
  Keith Grant Jersey City, N.J. +9 81
  Christopher Okeefe Brooklyn, N.Y. +9 81
T38 Nick Clessuras Long Valley, N.J. +10 82
  Stuart Goldstein Haworth, N.J. +10 82
  Joe Kunz Fair Haven, N.J. +10 82
  Bill Lodise Plainsboro, N.J. +10 82
  Justin Lomenzo Commack, N.Y. +10 82
  Peter Kozubal Bridgewater, N.J. +10 82
T44 Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y. +11 83
  Donald McCabe Jr. Rockville Centre, New York +11 83
  Jeff Hudson Center Valley, Pa. +11 83
  John Morgan Mountainside, N.J. +11 83
T48 Ross Lehrer New York, N.Y. +12 84
  Craig Brewer Bay Shore, N.Y. +12 84
  Robert Vollero New York, N.Y. +12 84
  Tom Piersanti Jersey City, N.J. +12 84
T52 Edward Kaminsky New York, N.Y. +13 85
  Mark Kellstrom Chatham, N.J. +13 85
  Matt Corrigan Neponsit, N.Y. +13 85
  Matthew Klein New York, N.Y. +13 85
  Frank Ciulla Scarsdale, N.Y. +13 85
T57 Edward Gibstein Glen Head, N.Y. +14 86
  Chuck Del Priore New Rochelle, N.Y. +14 86
T59 Steve Valahovic Englewood, N.J. +15 87
  Andrew Jefferys South Orange, N.J. +15 87
61 Daniel Tripp Bloomfield, N.J. +16 88
T62 Michael Guli Basking Ridge, N.J. +17 89
  J. Eric Hill Ocean Grove, N.J. +17 89
  Marshall LaRusso Morristown, N.J. +17 89
65 Timothy Rouillard Bernardsville, N.J. +19 91
66 Daniel Mulligan Manalapan, N.J. +20 92
67 Jerry Mays Elizabeth, N.J. +22 94
  Daniel Marino Short Hills, N.J. DQ DQ
  Jason Ortolano Carteret, N.J. NC NC
  Josh Rosen Livingston, N.J. NC NC
  Steve Johnson Lookout Mountain, Tenn. WD WD
  Jonathan Jeter New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Michael Blum Roslyn, N.Y. WD WD
  Tyler Duke Fair Haven, N.J. WD WD
  Matthew Herr Bayside, N.Y. WD WD
  Ronald Cochran Wyckoff, N.J. WD WD
  Michael Kennedy Franklin Square, N.Y. WD WD
  William Greco New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Curt Woodworth New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Randy Yoder Chattanooga, Tenn. WD WD
  Mark Thompson Manhasset, N.Y. WD WD
  George Boudria New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Steve Rose New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Bill Coey Flemington, N.J. WD WD
  Charles Kerecz New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Jeff Parker Summit, N.J. WD WD
  Trey Owen Austin, Texas WD WD
  Ulysses Grisette Clemmons, N.C. WD WD
  Scott Osler Cutchogue, N.Y. WD WD
  Kyle Hardy Monroe, N.Y. WD WD
  Matthew Cassin New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Christopher Housen Brielle, N.J. WD WD
  Thomas Busacco New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Mike LoCastro Denville, N.J. WD WD
  Carlton Forrester Atlanta, Ga. WD WD
  Jacob Cohl New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Joseph Satto Brooklyn, N.Y. WD WD
  Alsuguren Sebastien France WD WD
  Bryan Pendrick Woodbury, N.Y. WD WD
  Bryan Kim Hoboken, N.J. WD WD
  Mark Dennish Skillman, N.J. WD WD
  William Neiswender Philadelphia, Pa. WD WD
  Dan Gabel Poughkeepsie, N.Y. WD WD
  Paul Servidio White Plains, N.Y. WD WD
  Christopher Markham Long Valley, N.J. WD WD
  Scott Derogatis East Hanover, N.J. WD WD
  Richard Ford Chatham, N.J. WD WD
  Ryan McCarty Voorhees, N.J. WD WD
  Michael Heller Basking Ridge, N.J. WD WD
  David Iwan Rumson, N.J. WD WD
  Kyle Hartlaub Summit, N.J. WD WD
  John Browndorf Red Bank, N.J. WD WD
  Adam Pecora Oyster Bay, N.Y. WD WD
  Paul Ulanich Freehold, N.J. WD WD
  William Henderson New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Roger Hoit Summit, N.J. WD WD
  Hunter Semels Manhasset, N.Y. WD WD
  George Clarke Florham Park, N.J. WD WD
  John Moore Bronxville, N.Y. WD WD
  Russell Filipski New York, N.Y. WD WD

 

Results: 
Year: