CSGA Public Links Championship - Hunter

CSGA Public Links Championship
Hunter Golf Club, Meriden, Ct
October 3-4, 2011

~Final Results~
Pos Player Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1  Dave Szewczul Tunxis Plantation 68 70 138
2  Ryan Leahey Orange Hills 65 76 141
T3  Rob Tedoldi Jr. Tallwood 76 70 146
   Manny DaSilva Blue Fox Run 71 75 146
T5  Tom Brett Tallwood 75 72 147
   Tom Scarrozzo Blue Fox Run 74 73 147
   Jeff Dolin University Club 72 75 147
8  Glen Boggini Twin Hills 74 75 149
T9  Keith Kwasnik Stanley 75 75 150
   Brent Dietz Gillette Ridge 75 75 150
   Rob Violet Gillette Ridge 74 76 150
   Tom McCarthy Twin Hills 74 76 150
T13  Keith Salamon Tunxis Plantation 77 74 151
   Chuck Stupakevich Hunter 74 77 151
   Patrick McGuiness Blackledge 73 78 151
   Rudy Hermstadt East Mountain 71 80 151
T17  Andrew Coats Topstone 74 78 152
   Anthony Scott Tashua Knolls 72 80 152
T19  Marcel Levesque Eclub of River Valley 78 75 153
   William Tefft Cedar Knob 76 77 153
   Joe Abate Tunxis Plantation 74 79 153
   Peter Davison Rockledge 74 79 153
23  Brian Lowry Crestbrook Park 76 78 154
T24  Mark Powers Alling Memorial 77 78 155
   Les Zimmerman Hunter 74 81 155
26  Tom Gorman Long Hill 78 78 156
T27  Mark Hudson HS Richardson 78 79 157
   Brian Bardier Conn. National 77 80 157
29  Robert Colucci Sterling Farms 76 82 158
30  Mark Karpiej Long Hill 77 83 160
31  Rick Nappi Timberlin 75 NC NC
32  Derek Waddington University Club 77 WD WD
 The following players failed to make the cut:
T33  Seth Egnasko Topstone   79
   Terrence Huebner Tashua Knolls   79
   Joshua Ash Hotchkiss School   79
   Michael Lazzara Wheeler Park   79
   Glenn Morris Sterling Farms   79
   Kevin Ward Grassy Hill   79
   Stephen Wolf Hunter   79
   Mark Merliss Hunter   79
T41  Gregg Tortora Candlewood Valley   80
   Mike Reddy Rockledge   80
   Marc Schultz Sterling Farms   80
   Darren Malicki eClub of River Valley   80
   Jacob Henny eClub of Fairfield   80
   Al Glidden Hunter   80
T47  Tj Trimboli Oak Hills   81
   Stephen Doll Topstone   81
   Mike Natale East Mountain   81
   Spencer Wedge Hunter   81
   Scott Johnson Green Woods   81
   Gene Cunningham Tallwood   81
   Larry Bolduc Long Hill   81
   Todd Schaller Green Woods   81
   Frank Geiger HS Richardson   81
T56  Jay Pulaski Timberlin   82
   Bobby Morrone Oak Hills   82
   Randy Rizy Timberlin   82
   Scott Lipareli Richter Park   82
T60  James Lathrop Pequot   83
   Rick Bacca Conn. National   83
T62  Rob Bartos Conn. Amateur Golf Tour   84
   Jeffrey Morgan Tashua Knolls   84
   Jason Morilla eClub of Fairfield   84
65  Matthew Tackman Oak Hills   85
T66  Brent Smith Orange Hills   87
   Peter Kovalski Timberlin   87
   Todd Rief Tashua Knolls   87
   Michael Rowan Oak Hills   87
T70  Tom Boland Fox Hopyard   88
   Michael Melillo Tradition at Wallingford   88
   Tony Coppola Oak Hills   88
T73  Vin Keola Rockledge   91
   Andrew Stpierre Grassy Hill   91
75  John Thomas Tashua Knolls   92
76  Brian Fedigan Richter Park   99
77  Gerard Gasparino Sterling Farms NC NC
78  Dan Quatrocelli Manchester NS NS
T79  Bret Lawrence Crestbrook Park WD WD
   Chris Travis Hop Brook WD WD

 

Results: