20th MGA Senior Net Four-Ball Tournament - New Jersey National

20th MGA Senior Net Four-Ball Tournament
New Jersey National Golf Club, Basking Ridge N.J. | Monday, May 14, 2012
Pos. Players Club In Out Total
*1 Alley Olsen / Bill Hamberger Blue Hill/Blue Hill 30 32 62
*2 Raymond Okurowski / Paul Moran Cherry Creek/Cherry Creek 33 29 62
*3 Jon Silverberg / Kevin Huggard Nassau Players/Nassau Players 30 32 62
*4 Richard Burton / Ted Walters Malverne/Malverne 31 31 62
**5 Richard Lopiccolo / James Saporito Bethpage/MGA eClub LI 31 31 62
T6 Joseph Gullotta / Mike Morton North Jersey/North Jersey 29 34 63
  Paun L Leong / Ramo Ibric Forest Park/Forest Park 30 33 63
T8 Michael Friedman / Larry Neville MGA E - West/Fairfield/Monmouth 33 31 64
  Tom Maloney / Marc Delzio Mahopac/Mahopac 34 30 64
  John Schneider / Bill Iolonardi Blue Eagle/Blue Eagle 32 32 64
  Bill Ludwig / Rick Baris Packanack/Packanack 30 34 64
  Tom O'Leary / Terry Byrne Shoreview/Shoreview 32 32 64
T13 John Mcgroarty / Kevin Behan Sterling Farms/Sterling Farms 30 35 65
  Thomas Ognibene / Pasko Camaj Forest Park/Forest Park 32 33 65
  Brian Maini / Frank Petrocelli Jr Mohansic/Mohansic 32 33 65
  Mike Maroon / Matthew Seiden Essex/Essex 31 34 65
  Peter Rubeo Jr / Anthony Sarlo Mohansic/Sprain Lake 34 31 65
  Saul Rosenthal / Chris Couch Smithtown/Smithtown 31 34 65
  Ed Kucharski / Bernie Dalcortivo Stanton Ridge/Stanton Ridge 36 29 65
T20 Joseph Prisciandaro / Frank Lamonica Smithtown/Pine Ridge 32 34 66
  Tim Lynch / Daniel Severin Brookville/Brookville 32 34 66
  John Vergo / George Desimone MGA eClub West/Fairfield 34 32 66
  Michael Romeo / Steven Memoli St. George's/Cold Spring 33 33 66
  John Banyo / Walter Perog Tuxedo/Tuxedo 33 33 66
  Ron Baransky / Chris Weber Oak Hills/Oak Hills 31 35 66
  Andrey Kosovych / Ken Pearson Apple Ridge/Apple Ridge 31 35 66
  Philip White / David Abel N.J. National/N.J. National 32 34 66
T28 Tom Cook / Paul Eterno Olde Vine/MGA eClub LI 32 35 67
  John Gonser / Mr. Thomas Peter Lomot Packanack/Port Jeff 36 31 67
  Peter Val / Ed McLaughlin Stony Ford/Stony Ford 32 35 67
  Edward Amato / Anthony Bozzi Leewood/Leewood 33 34 67
  Bill Sturman / Paul Liubicich Ridgewood (Conn.)/Ridgewood (Conn.) 34 33 67
  John Pirrone / Tom Aldycki LaTourette/LaTourette 33 34 67
  Jim White / Chris Lipowski Port Jeff/Port Jeff 32 35 67
  Dennis Cleary / David Burger Clearview/Bridgeview 33 34 67
  Lucien Clerico / Billy Bruse Lido/Lido 33 34 67
  Dan A Juffey / Tom Novellano Colts Neck/Colts Neck 34 33 67
  Terrence Fitzpatrick / Tom Mathisen High Mountain/Packanack 31 36 67
  Joe Scarpelli / Ric Harrison High Mountain/High Mountain 29 38 67
  Tom Bargallo / Al Dileo Leewood/Leewood 33 34 67
  Vincent Gramuglia / Scott Matthews Leewood/Hudson Hills 34 33 67
T42 Klaus Zimmermann / Rodney Lemieux Mahopac/Mahopac 32 36 68
  Joseph Pellegrino / Alan Herzog Griff Harris/Griff Harris 33 35 68
  John Merchant / Keith Wilster Sprain Valley/Sprain Valley 34 34 68
  James Buslik / Kent Seelig Pine Hollow/Pine Hollow 33 35 68
  Bob Leftwich / Mike Salvagno MGA eClub West/Fairfield/Longshore 34 34 68
  Joe D Agrosa / Phillip Chirch Port Jeff/Port Jeff 34 34 68
  Doug Mihalick / Tim Macken Monmouth/Darlington 33 35 68
  Steven Socci / John Garland Silver Lake/Leewood 35 33 68
  Alan Zollo / Dennis Meany High Mountain/High Mountain 35 33 68
  Bill McGrath / Anthony Millaci Stanton Ridge/Stanton Ridge 33 35 68
  Rich Linton / Braulio Oria Lake Isle/Lake Isle 33 35 68
T53 Alfred Joseph Major / Marty Lacoff Griff Harris/Griff Harris 34 35 69
  Raymond Rudolph / William Gillespie Esquire/Clearview 35 34 69
  Ralph Lombardi / Barry Russo Neshanic Valley/Neshanic Valley 36 33 69
  Bob Sorensen / Gary Megill Jumping Brook/Jumping Brook 32 37 69
  Allan Falvey / Steve Jaros Panther Valley/Panther Valley 34 35 69
T58 George Fjelldal / Lukas Konandreas Sterling Farms/Sterling Farms 34 36 70
  Scott Michels / Peter Elfers Hackensack/ Hackensack 34 36 70
  Joe Landi / Mike Rooney Sprain Valley/Sprain Valley 33 37 70
  Art Graniela / John Curran Hamlet at Willow Creek/Pine Ridge 34 36 70
  Dave Donelson / Ralph Wimbish Quill & Tee/Quill & Tee 32 38 70
  Robert Kenney / Harold Becker Leewood/Leewood 34 36 70
  Greg Rosen / Steven Samuels Rolling Hills/Rolling Hills 33 37 70
  Richard Burke / Bruce Jensen Blue Hill/Blue Hill 34 36 70
  Dick Altschul / Lorin Wels Middle Bay/Edgewood 34 36 70
T67 Timothy O'Grady / Juan Campos Split Rock/Split Rock 35 36 71
  Ken Heid / Tom Pistone Rockville Links/Rockville Links 36 35 71
  George Auger / Lawrence Volpe Minisceongo/Minisceongo 36 35 71
  David Pilossoph / Pete Arias Split Rock/Split Rock 35 36 71
  Michael Lindell / Stephen Vislocky Blue Hill/Blue Hill 34 37 71
  David Hardie / Gene Manheim GlenArbor/Connecticut 34 37 71
  Pat Myers / Joseph Magnetico Glen Cove/Glen Cove 33 38 71
  Arthur Spitalnick / Alan Sealove Harbor Links/Harbor Links 36 35 71
  Lewis Bonavoglia / Arthur Truscelli LaTourette/ LaTourette 35 36 71
  Wes Shumate / Jerry Lozner N.J. National/N.J. National 33 38 71
T77 John Scaglione / Ralph Scaglione LaTourette/LaTourette 37 35 72
  Thomas Mohen / Rick Volpe Brookville/Brookville 34 38 72
  Martin Wolfberg / Sidney Hammer Hamilton Farms/Hamilton Farms 33 39 72
  Marc Salis / John Garber Salem 34 38 72
  Joseph Barbary / Tony Browne Forest Park/High Mountain 35 37 72
  John Colasacco / John Dipierro Leewood/Leewood 34 38 72
  Ed Gunther / Michael Poehner N.J. National/N.J. National 35 37 72
T84 Kerry Horan / Pat Norris Shoreview/Shoreview 35 38 73
  Larry Bruce / Joe Verbaro Jr Madison/Madison 35 38 73
  Ken Considine / Gary Mcgrath Hubbard Heights/Hubbard Heights 34 39 73
  Frank Curran / Dave Hochman Cherry Creek/Cherry Creek 46 37 73
T88 Tom Ralph / Joe Miressi Westchester Hills/Wykagyl 34 40 74
  Adam Mangino / Wayne Florio Stanton Ridge/Stanton Ridge 38 36 74
  Craig Burrows / Martin Ball Sprain Valley/Dunwoodie 47 37 74
  Frank Green / Joe Green Hickory Hill/Hickory Hill 33 41 74
  Charlie Jud / Daniel Leiter Garden City CC/ 35 39 74
  John Sottile / Scott Filor Patriot Hills/Patriot Hills 37 37 74
T94 James Weil / Jack Luders Stanwich/Stanwich 37 38 75
  Frank Hendricks / Bruce Nishball Sterling Farms/Sterling Farms 36 39 75
T96 Paul D' Ascoli / Craig Sussilo Montauk/Great Rock 37 39 76
  Matt Chiminski / William Bylina LaTourette/MGA eClub N.J. 37 39 76
  Adam Mikolay / Peter Lawler Lido/Lido 37 39 76
99 John Norton / Terry Mullens Tuxedo/Spring Brook 38 39 77
100 Thomas Mulvihill / Willam Perlitz Blue Hill/Blue Hill 37 41 78
101 John O'Donnell / Joseph Peters Forest Park/Forest park 38 47 85
T103 Arnie Ross / Barry Pugatch Lawrence/Lawrence     WD
  Howard Popyer / Robert Skowrenski Jumping Brook/Jumping Brook     WD
  Paul Fabio / Hans Frank American Legion/Forest Park     WD

* Tie breaker was total team age – with the higher age ranking first.

** Low Gross

 

Results: