Ike Championship SQR - Fiddler's Elbow

57th Ike Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round
Fiddler's Elbow CC-Far Hills, N.J. | Tuesday, May 22, 2012
  ~Final Results (16 qualifiers plus ties)~
Pos. Player Club To Par Total
1 Michael Reardon Tuxedo -3 69
T2 Brandon Dalinka The Ridge at Back Brook -2 70
  Dominic Schiavone MGA eClub - New Jersey -2 70
  Mike Meisenzahl Pebble Creek -2 70
  Hans Albertsson Hudson Hills -2 70
T6 Charles Cai MGA eClub - New Jersey -1 71
  Ethan Wall Manasquan River -1 71
  Nick Desai Baltusrol -1 71
T9 Chris Connell Osiris Even 72
  Max Bichsel Neshanic Valley Even 72
  Greg Mergel Manasquan River Even 72
T12 Cody Cox Lynx +1 73
  John Havay High Bridge Hills +1 73
  Mark Henderson The Saint Andrew's +1 73
  Dylan Newman Bonnie Briar +1 73
T16 Cory Wilson Panther Valley +2 74
  Doug Walters Rolling Green +2 74
  Gregg Angelillo Baltusrol +2 74
  Keith Schuman Alpine +2 74
  Brandon Davis Bayonne +2 74
  Jeremy Quinn Panther Valley +2 74
  Mike Paduano Colts Neck +2 74
  Jacob Stockl MGA eClub - New Jersey +2 74
  Jay Blumenfeld Mountain Ridge +2 74
  Brandon Park MGA eClub - New Jersey +2 74
The following players failed to qualify:
T26 Devin Brigham MGA eClub - New Jersey +3 75
  Chris O'Keefe Bethpage +3 75
  Robert Cronheim Twin Brooks +3 75
  Chris Gill Architects +3 75
  Tim Rosenhouse Engineers +3 75
  Juan Pablo Sanchez Bethpage +3 75
  Steve Sclafani Trump National-Bedminster +3 75
T33 Bill Henry Forsgate +4 76
  Thomas Fallon Colts Neck +4 76
  Benjamin Smith MGA eClub - New Jersey +4 76
  Evan John McGrain MGA eClub - New Jersey +4 76
  Stephen Pastore MGA eClub - West./Fairfield +4 76
  Eric Bleile Sterling Farms +4 76
  Chester A Patterson IV Fiddler's Elbow +4 76
T40 Troy Vannucci Pebble Creek +5 77
  Joseph Leardo Jr Forest Hill +5 77
  Ryan Snouffer Panther Valley +5 77
  Vikram Ashok Battleground +5 77
  Eric Broms Baltusrol +5 77
T45 Daniel Krieger Montammy +6 78
  Peter Kozubal Neshanic Valley +6 78
  Russell Hill MGA eClub - New Jersey +6 78
  John Morgan Canoe Brook +6 78
  Glenn Morello Neshanic Valley +6 78
  Kevin McSorley Monmouth Golfers +6 78
  Kieran Purcell Forest Hill +6 78
  Erick Alonso White Beeches +6 78
  David Blair Darlington +6 78
  Mark Kosko Royce Brook +6 78
  Jon Asquith Ballyowen +6 78
  Marc Kunesch Rolling Green +6 78
T57 Jeremy Wall Manasquan River +7 79
  Jason Bataille Plainfield +7 79
  Blake LeBrew Neshanic Valley +7 79
  Tom Hyland Pebble Creek +7 79
  Kevin Rawding Spring Brook +7 79
  Michael Marotta South Shore +7 79
  Scott DeRogatis Essex County +7 79
T64 Jose Carlos Marques Fiddler's Elbow +8 80
  Jonathan Farber Met PGA Junior +8 80
  Patrick Walsh Patriot Hills +8 80
  Tore Carlson Bedford +8 80
  Al Tenembaum Spook Rock +8 80
  Kevin Mcgrain MGA eClub - New Jersey +8 80
  Mark Lyszczasz Neshanic Valley +8 80
T71 Ray Ferrari South Shore +9 81
  Amateo Bido Royce Brook +9 81
  James Kiewra Royce Brook +9 81
  Dan Mulligan MGA eClub - New Jersey +9 81
  Nick Sica Suburban +9 81
  Ben Alcorn Fairmount +9 81
T77 Bill Snouffer Panther Valley +10 82
  Keith Spillane Neshanic Valley +10 82
  Frank Szucs Mendham +10 82
  Anthony Fioretti Crystal Springs +10 82
  Steven Socci Silver Lake +10 82
  Greg Scalley MGA eClub - New Jersey +10 82
  Brian Cass Flanders Valley +10 82
  Brian Bartok Upper Montclair +10 82
  Marc Coleman Nassau Players +10 82
  Greg Heisen Bedens Brook +10 82
  Alex Lagowitz Essex County +10 82
T88 Chris DiMaio Mendham +11 83
  Josh Sapolich Forest Hill +11 83
  Patrick Mainey Rotella +11 83
  Kevin Oconnell Spring Lake +11 83
  Clark Holle MGA eClub - New Jersey +11 83
  Steven Zychowski Mendham +11 83
  Tom Greenwood MGA eClub - New Jersey +11 83
  Joseph Kunz Colts Neck +11 83
  Liam Quinn Tuxedo +11 83
  Matthew L Michael Hackensack +11 83
T98 Josh Camitta Fiddler's Elbow +12 84
  Adam Karnish Moggy Brook +12 84
  James Pawlik MGA eClub - West/Fairfield +12 84
  John Stickle Spring Lake +12 84
  David Braka Metedeconk National +12 84
T103 Gareth Coen Essex County +13 85
  Scott Lipareli Metuchen +13 85
  James Mongey III Spring Brook +13 85
  Brandon Molson Ash Brook +13 85
T107 Paul Coppa MGA eClub - New Jersey +14 86
  Ben Sherlund Baltusrol +14 86
  Ryan Feeney Esquire +14 86
  David Mattana Fresh Meadow +14 86
  John Marmo North Jersey +14 86
  Michael Beyer Ash Brook +14 86
  Darren McGowen Darlington +14 86
T114 Mathew Goldman Ramsey +15 87
  Jud Riley Baltusrol +15 87
T116 Michael Khowaylo Ridgewood +16 88
  Patrick Fahey Montauk Downs +16 88
  Eric Sedransk MGA eClub - New York City +16 88
T119 Ebenezer Hippolyte Royce Brook +17 89
  Carter Rich Moggy Brook +17 89
T121 Thomas Puzio White Beeches +18 90
  Bill Boyle Metedeconk +18 90
  Evan Karfinkel Glenwood +18 90
124 Kyle Hardy West Hills +19 91
125 Ryan Lee MGA eClub - New Jersey +21 93
126 Lou Mainiero Ballyowen +25 97
  Russell Holmes Gardiners Bay   NS
  Richard Ferrucci II Garden City  GC   NS
  Christopher Scott Baltusrol   WD
  Dan Marino Due Process Stable   WD
  Matthew Zuntag Silver Lake Men's   WD
  Ramie Kulkarni MGA eClub - New Jersey   WD
  John Allegra Hollywood   WD
  Peter Keller Sr. Canoe Brook   WD
  Aaron Asedo MGA eClub - New Jersey   WD
  Jerry Lee Trump National GC Bedminster   WD
  David Flamholz Rockland   WD
  Robert Lobel Mountain Ridge   WD
  John Garland Glenwood   WD
  Bob Wischusen Roselle   WD
  Pablo Duran Fiddler's Elbow   WD
  Ed Walsh Trump National GC Bedminster   WD
  Garfield Layne Neshanic Valley   WD
  Jerimiah Harrington Westchester   WD
  Josh Rosen Crystal Springs   WD
  Francis Costello River Vale   WD
  Richard Demarco Forsgate   WD

 

Results: