Ike Championship SQR - Huntington

57th Ike Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round
Huntington County Club, Huntington, N.Y. | Tuesday, May 29, 2012
  ~Final Results (17 qualifiers plus ties)~
Pos. Player Club Out In To Par Total
1 David Prowler Bethpage 33 36 -1 69
2 Griffin McQulling Garden City GC 35 35 E 70
3 Dave Boccia Huntington 36 35 +1 71
4 Dak Spivey Huntington Crescent 38 34 +2 72
T5 Dennis Lynch Nassau Players 35 38 +3 73
  Mark Reilly Peninsula 37 36 +3 73
  Amit Sharma Bethpage 35 38 +3 73
  O'Donnell Lee MGA eClub - Long Island 35 38 +3 73
  James Graham Winged Foot 34 39 +3 73
  Daniel Gordon North Hempstead 37 36 +3 73
T11 David Kuck Cherry Creek 35 39 +4 74
  Philip Gutterman Pine Hollow 37 37 +4 74
  Curt Woodworth Sleepy Hollow 37 37 +4 74
T14 Jack Maerki Bethpage 38 37 +5 75
  Adam Pecora Brookville 37 38 +5 75
  Dave Segot Nassau Players 39 36 +5 75
  Matt Ranum Atlantic 37 38 +5 75
  Kyle Brey Bethpage 36 39 +5 75
  Peter Keller Jr.  Westchester 39 36 +5 75
  Ken Bakst Friar's Head  36 39 +5 75
  John Schob Winged Foot 40 35 +5 75
The following players failed to qualify:      
T22 Colin Igoe Harbor Links 39 37 +6 76
  Jim Smoot Jr.  Huntington 39 37 +6 76
  Dan Goldstein Wheatley Hills  41 35 +6 76
  Stephen Shaffer St. Phillip Neri 38 38 +6 76
  Peter Scialabba Meadow Brook 37 39 +6 76
  Dennis Driscoll Meadow Brook 40 36 +6 76
T28 Michael McBride Arcola  37 40 +7 77
  Jonathan Feuer Bethpage 39 38 +7 77
  Chris Parlow  Bethpage 37 40 +7 77
  Mark Thompson Garden City GC 39 38 +7 77
  Christian Dolan Timber Point 39 38 +7 77
  Jordan Barrow  Middle Bay  42 35 +7 77
  Brett Augenstein MGA eClub - Long Island 38 39 +7 77
  John Yu Bethpage 39 38 +7 77
  Greg Etimos Island Hills 43 34 +7 77
  Robert Deleo Bethpage 40 37 +7 77
  Gerry Mackedon Port Jefferson 37 40 +7 77
T39 Scotty George Westchester 41 37 +8 78
  Christopher Coco Westchester 39 39 +8 78
  Kurt Brey Bethpage 40 38 +8 78
  Zach Grossman Montauk Downs 41 37 +8 78
T43 Larry Gellman Old Westbury 39 40 +9 79
  Nick Capozzi North Hills  40 39 +9 79
  Kevin Kerwick St. George's 38 41 +9 79
  Derrek Aucone Brookville 39 40 +9 79
  Brett Cooper Seawane 40 39 +9 79
  James Roth Rockaway Hunting 42 37 +9 79
  Matthew Csillag Met PGA Junior Club 40 39 +9 79
  Wayne Wright Bethpage 38 41 +9 79
  Michael Giannico MGA eClub - L.I.  36 43 +9 79
  Ryan Williams Bethpage 41 38 +9 79
  Steven Rosenzweic 35 43 +9 79
  Steve Tepper Nassau Players 40 39 +9 79
  Peter Lapiana Spring Lake 40 39 +9 79
  Joseph Giannuzzi Indian Hills 40 39 +9 79
  Donald Cervantes Nassau Players 37 42 +9 79
T58 William Frazier Huntington 41 39 +10 80
  Michael Worgul Bethpage 42 38 +10 80
  Jon Searles Bethpage 41 39 +10 80
  Justin Lomenzo Bethpage 40 40 +10 80
  Tom Fiordalisi Port Jefferson 38 42 +10 80
  Samuel Zamet MGA eClub - Long Island 41 39 +10 80
  Kevin Dolph Huntington 40 40 +10 80
  Scott Singer MGA eClub - Long Island 39 41 +10 80
  Jeffrey Eom MGA eClub - Hudson Valley 43 37 +10 80
  James Buttermark Richmond County 41 39 +10 80
  Dick Hanington Huntington 40 40 +10 80
  Lou Buttermark Richmond County 41 39 +10 80
T70 Steven Paul Port Jefferson 39 42 +11 81
  Don Enga Cherry Valley 43 38 +11 81
  Brad Barnett Cherry Valley 40 41 +11 81
  Raymond Weinmann Huntington Crescent 39 42 +11 81
  Marty Winkelman Glen Head 38 43 +11 81
  Michael Romeo St. George's 37 44 +11 81
  Michael Lamontanaro Colonial Springs 40 41 +11 81
  Jason Zaretsky Douglaston 43 38 +11 81
  Thomas Dutton Hamlet Wind Watch 43 38 +11 81
  Thomas Gallagher III St. George's 39 42 +11 81
  Chuck Del Priore Wykagyl 42 39 +11 81
T81 Anthony Smithie Piping Rock  42 40 +12 82
  Mike Madden Huntington 37 45 +12 82
  Dan Steinberg Indian Hills 40 42 +12 82
  Robert D'Addario Garden City GC 38 44 +12 82
  Jack Williams Hempstead 42 40 +12 82
  Jonathan Tarantino Huntington Crescent 44 38 +12 82
  John Repetti Jr.  Garden City GC 43 39 +12 82
  Brad Roberts Deepdale 43 39 +12 82
  Sean Donovan  Tallgrass 41 41 +12 82
  Steven Memoli Cold Spring  41 41 +12 82
T91 Joseph Dabrowski Bellport 43 40 +13 83
  Matthew Esposito Eisenhower Park  41 42 +13 83
  Michael Miranda Pine Ridge 42 41 +13 83
  William Krause Huntington 41 42 +13 83
  Mike Kildale St. George's  43 40 +13 83
  Timothy Mcadam Cedarbrook 43 40 +13 83
  Joshua Leddy Met PGA Junior Club 41 42 +13 83
  Tim Finnegan Huntington 41 42 +13 83
  Steven Pedersen Jr.  Silver Lake 45 38 +13 83
T100 Jaweon Lee River Vale  43 41 +14 84
  Jesse Kovacs Smithtown Landing 41 43 +14 84
  Larry Miller Lido 43 41 +14 84
  Mark Chant Tallgrass 41 43 +14 84
  John Kent Jr.  Piping Rock  42 42 +14 84
T105 Peter Muchirahondo MGA eClub - Long Island 41 44 +15 85
  Michael Braunstein North Shore 42 43 +15 85
  Craig Brewer Southward Ho 38 47 +15 85
  Jason Baran  Creek 41 44 +15 85
  Chris Miller Eisenhower Park  42 43 +15 85
  Nick Miller Montauk Downs 44 41 +15 85
  Andrew Owad MGA eClub - Long Island 41 44 +15 85
T112 Donald Lizak Southampton 44 42 +16 86
  Joe Perlson Cold Spring 42 44 +16 86
  Chris Manzello Spring Lake 44 42 +16 86
  Matthew Crean Baiting Hollow 44 42 +16 86
  Michael Lee Harbor Links 41 45 +16 86
T117 Brandon Romano Bethpage 42 45 +17 87
  Justin McCarthy Rye  39 48 +17 87
  Thomas Daniel Gonzalez Bethpage 44 43 +17 87
  Stephen O'Sullivan Mill River 43 44 +17 87
  James Mastaglio Cherry Valley 42 45 +17 87
  Michael Schwenk St. George's 48 39 +17 87
T123 Joshua Lasky MGA eClub - Long Island 41 47 +18 88
  Nathan Burns Knickerbocker 43 45 +18 88
T125 James Caporusio Timber Point 41 48 +19 89
  Anthony Camilleri Smithtown Landing 44 45 +19 89
127 Sean Granholm Shamrock 49 41 +20 90
128 Anthony Rizzo Nissequogue 44 47 +21 91
129 Alan Bolton Crab Meadow 45 47 +22 92
T130 Timothy Coglietta MGA eClub - Long Island 47 46 +23 93
  Joe Brusca Hamlet Wind Watch 46 47 +23 93
132 Anthony Bonsignore Pine Hills  43 51 +24 94
133 Frederick Coglietta St. George's  49 46 +25 95
134 Vinnie Napolitano Pine Ridge 47 50 +27 97
  Marc Frascogna Douglaston       WD
  Steve Geisler Cherry Valley       WD
  Steven Tanen Mill River        WD
  Doug Smolensky Nassau        WD
  Matthew Hirsh Engineers       WD
  Steven Lake MGA eClub - Long Island       WD
  Matthew Carrus Glen Head       WD
  John Sheehan Pine Ridge       WD
  Jared Eglowsky Meadow Brook       WD
  Bob Greenberg Glen Oaks       WD
  Bradley Rudner Piping Rock        WD
  Timothy Schmitt Garden City GC       WD
  Hann Livingston Nassau       WD
  Michael Doyle Crystal Springs       WD

 

Results: