NJSGA Amateur Championship - Baltusrol

2012 NJSGA Amateur Championship
Baltusrol Golf Club (Upper & Lower) - Springfield, N.J.
June 5-7, 2011
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1 McCormick, Ryan Suburban -12 68 71 67 70 276
T2 Komline, Brian Black Oak -7 72 71 69 69 281
  Edler, Charlie Rumson -7 72 71 69 69 281
4 Dalinka, Brandon Ridge at Back Brook -2 67 74 74 71 286
T5 Wilson, Pat Panther Valley Even 75 73 72 68 288
  Aloi, Anthony Mercer Oaks Even 70 72 71 75 288
T7 Hicks, Alexander Stone Harbor +4 76 72 73 71 292
  Meisenzahl, Mike Little Mill +4 73 73 74 72 292
9 Greyserman, Max Crestmont +5 72 72 76 73 293
10 Smith, Benjamin Little Mill +6 73 73 74 74 294
11 Kim, Peter Royce Brook +7 70 73 80 72 295
12 Quinn, Jeremy Panther Valley +8 72 74 75 75 296
T13 Cronheim, Robert E. Twin Brooks +9 77 73 73 74 297
  Ott, Dan Little Mill +9 74 72 74 77 297
  Small, Allan Fairmount +9 71 73 76 77 297
  Blumenfeld, Jay Mountain Ridge +9 71 74 74 78 297
T17 Patterson, Chester Fiddlers Elbow +10 75 77 72 74 298
  Casey, Conor Neshanic Valley +10 71 76 75 76 298
T19 Ventura, Anthony Stone Harbor +11 75 76 73 75 299
  Randolph, Trevor Hyatt Hills +11 74 74 76 75 299
  Stockl, Jacob Hyatt Hills +11 76 74 70 79 299
T22 Stamberger, Michael Spring Lake +12 72 75 76 77 300
  Gramigna, Tom Tavistock +12 72 75 75 78 300
24 Chaplin, Shane Raritan Valley +13 75 75 77 74 301
T25 Handley, Niall Essex Fells +14 75 74 76 77 302
  Hyland, Mike Little Mill +14 76 75 71 80 302
27 Deo, Michael Black Oak +15 76 75 71 81 303
T28 Walters, Doug Rolling Greens +16 76 76 76 76 304
  Feldman, Ross Edgewood +16 79 73 75 77 304
  Alcorn, Ben Fairmount +16 74 78 74 78 304
T31 Desai, Nick Baltusrol +17 76 74 78 77 305
  Finger, Matthew Darlington +17 77 75 76 77 305
  Edelman, Luke North Jersey +17 79 73 74 79 305
  Whitman, Brian Knickerbocker +17 74 71 79 81 305
35 Zychowski, Steve Mendham +18 74 78 77 77 306
T36 Stebbins, Greg Essex County +19 75 75 78 79 307
  Fallon, Thomas Colts Neck +19 72 77 78 80 307
  McSorley, Kevin Charleston Springs +19 73 76 75 83 307
T39 McMahon, Drew Preakness Valley +20 78 74 80 76 308
  Gatto, Domenic Eagle Oaks +20 76 75 80 77 308
  Wilson, Cory Panther Valley +20 74 76 81 77 308
42 Blake, Chris Essex County +21 71 81 78 79 309
43 Purcell, Kieran Forest Hill +22 75 77 76 82 310
44 Goldenring, Jake Brooklake +23 77 74 77 83 311
45 Cooper, Geoffrey Stone Harbor +26 76 75 81 82 314
46 Ellis, Stephen Toms River +28 72 78 80 86 316
47 Kilbride, Rob Shark River +35 74 78 86 85 323
48 Barron, Peter Stone Harbor WD 69 79      
The following players failed to make the cut:
T49 Wall, Jerry Manasquan River   76 77      
  Mody, Curren Royce Brook   73 80      
  Murphy, Jacob Mercer Oaks   80 73      
  Hassel, Tom Manasquan River   76 77      
T53 Fischer, Ryan Ballyowen   79 75      
  Kugler, Adam Alpine   77 77      
  Krasner, Michael Eagle Ridge   78 76      
  Voetsch, John Trump National GC- Bedminster   81 73      
T57 Greco, Frank Glenwood   77 78      
  Mergel, Gregory Manasquan River   78 77      
  Yarson, Thomas Cherry Valley   82 73      
  Hyland, Tom Little Mill   78 77      
  McCarty, Ryan Little Mill   75 80      
T62 LeFante, Eric Hominy Hill   75 81      
  DiMeglio, Michael Mercer Oaks   81 75      
  Binder, Carlin Baltusrol   76 80      
  Cai, Charles Old York at Chesterfield   75 81      
T66 Cherello, Michael Spring Brook   76 81      
  Browndorf, John Hominy Hill   77 80      
  Wall, Ethan Manasquan River   79 78      
  Schuman, Neal Alpine   77 80      
  Breen, George Sunset Valley   80 77      
T71 Sovak, William Darlington   80 78      
  Rawding, Kevin Spring Brook   80 78      
  Vannelli, Ron Metuchen   80 78      
T74 Gaffney, Matthew Little Mill   79 80      
  Shaw, Jim Scotland Run   80 79      
  Smigie, Mike Rumson   79 80      
  Patel, Rish Knickerbocker   77 82      
T78 Duke, Tyler Rumson   82 78      
  Pallis, Zachary Basking Ridge   78 82      
  Diaz, Dominic Raritan Valley   85 75      
81 Fedorcik, Gregory Rumson   80 81      
T82 Ciesla, Michael Ash Brook   79 83      
  Cillo, Philip Little Mill   82 80      
  Schuman, Keith Alpine   85 77      
  Nutt, Karl Laurel Creek   80 82      
  Canon, William Francis Byrne   79 83      
  Broms, Eric Hendricks Field   78 84      
  Heath, Christopher Darlington   82 80      
T89 Whitney, Cyrus Hackensack   81 82      
  Stark, Zach Cedar Hill   80 83      
T91 Boyle, Bill Metedeconk National   80 85      
  McQuilken, John Woodlake   79 86      
  Garland, John Glenwood   80 85      
94 Stiles, Mike Indian Spring   78 89      
95 Burkard, Keith Darlington   86 84      
T96 Kaufman Jr., Kevin Fountain Green   86 85      
  Richardson, Lee Knoll   83 88      
98 Polevoy, Chad Galloway National DQ 77       DQ
T99 Grinberg, Marc Charleston Springs DQ 78       DQ
  Hurley, Andrew Shark River DQ 78       DQ
101 Shin, Tom Laurel Creek WD 84       WD
102 Kunesch, Marc Rolling Greens DQ         DQ
103 Szucs, Frank Mendham WD         WD

F

 

Results: