11th WMGA/MGA Women's Met Amateur Championship - Stanwich

11th WMGA/MGA Women's Met Amateur Championship
The Stanwich Club, Greenwich, Conn. | June 5, 2012
(* = won in playoff)
Pos. Player Club To Par Total
1 Laura Algiero Whippoorwill +4 78*
2 Ellen Oswald Westchester +4 78
T3 Tina Chang Met PGA Junior +6 80
  Susana Vik Stanwich +6 80
5 Becky Montgelas Wee Burn +7 81
T6 Camilla Vik Stanwich +8 82
  Michelle Rosenhouse Engineers +8 82
T8 Jacqueline Faldetta Fellowship +9 83
  Susan DeKalb Glenwood +9 83
T10 Ellie Deluca Shorehaven +10 84
  Barbara Israel Century +10 84
  Catherine McEvoy Innis Arden +10 84
  Jessica Marksbury Montauk Downs +10 84
  Denise Martorana Southampton +10 84
15 Liliana Ruiz-Munoz Trump National-West. +11 85
T16 Jill Robbins Old Oaks +12 86
  Phoebe Timpson Meadow Brook +12 86
  Anna Ausanio Beekman +12 86
T19 Cricket Mullaney Stanwich +13 87
  Gail Flanagan Westchester +13 87
  LeeAnn Lewis Southward Ho +13 87
  Debbie Jamgochian Winged Foot +13 87
T23 Myra Macmillan Oronoque +14 88
  Lisa Agoglia Rockville Links +14 88
  Brooke Cooper The Creek +14 88
  Casey Durant Fellowship +14 88
  Barbara Jones Sleepy Hollow +14 88
  Daria Cummings Tashua Knolls +14 88
T29 Tina Alper Bonnie Briar +15 89
  Susan Teasley Sterling Farms +15 89
  Valerie Wong First Tee +15 89
  Emma Hjarne Met PGA Junior +15 89
  Janet Karabin Silvermine +15 89
  Kathleen Melli Spring Lake +15 89
  Cynthia Cheng Met PGA Junior +15 89
  Cheryl Brayman North Shore +15 89
T37 Jeanette Chagaris Sterling Farms +16 90
  Frances Gacos Copper Hill +16 90
  Courtney Tincher Stanwich +16 90
T40 Tacey Carroll Siwanoy +17 91
  Donna Young Springdale +17 91
  Sharon Hoffman Seawane +17 91
T43 Carol Frattaroli Sterling Farms +18 92
  Miki Melzer Pinch Brook +18 92
  Cathy Miller Old Westbury +18 92
  Eileen Moriarty Huntington Crescent +18 92
  Valenda Valcich South Fork +18 92
T48 Jo Rasmussen Oronoque +19 93
  Yong Park Bethpage State Park +19 93
  Elisabeth Muhr Westchester +19 93
T51 Gina Zangrillo CC of Darien +20 94
  Sara Tasnady North Hempstead +20 94
  Debbie Johnson Sterling Farms +20 94
T54 Robin McPhillips H. Smith Richardson +22 96
  Colleen Edelman Ridgewood +22 96
  Jane Linn Hamilton Farm +22 96
  Erica Schindel Scarsdale +22 96
58 Pinky Markey Greenwich +23 97
  Jennifer Kaplan Sterling Farms +24 98
  Marian Bennis North Shore +24 98
T61 Kelly Campbell Spook Rock +25 99
  Debbie Hodes Century +25 99
  Leanne Leonard Basking Ridge +25 99
T64 Lidwina Yap Marine Park +26 100
  Jayne Hynes Patterson +26 100
  Gale Brudner GlenArbor +26 100
T67 Sarah Nickerson Rockaway Hunting +28 102
  Donna Joseph Bethpage State Park +28 102
  Rebecca Otero Dogwoodknolls +28 102
70 Allison Sands Lake Isle +29 103
71 Diane Sisca Shorehaven +31 105
72 Gina Louie Trump National-Colts Neck +33 107
  Maura Ballard Raritan Valley   WD

*Won in a playoff

Results: