MGA/MetLife Men's Net Team Championship SQR - Port Jefferson

MGA/MetLife Men’s Net Team Championship
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Port Jefferson Country Club, Port Jefferson, N.Y. | Monday, June 11, 2012
  ~Final Results (13 plus ties, not to exceed 16 teams)~
Rank Players Club To Par Total
1 Mark Ostaseski / John Gannon Inis Fada -8 64
  Frank Derrico / Willis Flaherty Lido Men's Club -7 65
  Don Brown / Dick Bruce Bridgehampton -7 65
  Paul D' Ascoli / Jon Reed Montauk Downs -7 65
  John O' Brien / Tom Morrissey Noyac -7 65
  Jeffrey Delouker / Al Bozek Glen Cover -7 65
  Darr Greenhalgh / Kyle Greenhalgh Port Jefferson -7 65
T8 Angelo Rinaldi / David Dassler West Sayville -6 66
  Alan Arbore / Joe Behrens Brentwood Men's -6 66
  Bruce Falkenberg / Walt Koprowski Smithtown Landing -6 66
  Gary Cannata / Richard Burton Malverne -6 66
  Frank Socci Jr / Peter Bowe Wheatley Hills -6 66
T13 Phil Marino / Carl Governale Jr. Olde Vine -5 67
  Pat Hogarty / Henry O'Toole Shamrock -5 67
  John Schneidmuller / Doug Walerstein Journeyman Players -5 67
The following players failed to qualify:
T16 Peter Cardasis / Jon Silverberg Nassau Players -4 68
  Mike Rockwood / Robert Whitney Broadway GA -4 68
  Dennis Cleary / Fred Zollo Clearview -4 68
T19 Robert Fried / Dan R. Goldstein Spring Rock -3 69
  Barry Koff / Jason Ellman Middle Bay -3 69
  John Waters / Tim Waters Huntington Crescent -3 69
T22 Joe Koloski Jr. / Gene Lombardo Oyster Bay Saturday -2 70
  Liam O'Connor / Eddie Kancza Irish-American -2 70
  Stephen Sylvan / Ernie Bruno Lake Success -2 70
  Steve Schalk / Jack Schaffer Brooklyn/Marine Dunes -2 70
T26 Steve Flurry / Peter Swahn North Fork -1 71
  Donald Sherry / Bill Masterson Southampton -1 71
  Patrick Cowan / Matthew Maxwell Eisenhower Park -1 71
  Simon Davies / Kyle Nissen Colonial Springs -1 71
30 Brantley Hawkins / Warren Ridges NY Shotmakers Even 72
T31 Harvey Kohn / Steve Brustien North Shore +1 73
  John Tosini / David Massey Island Hills +1 73
  Patrick Francis Linehan Jr. / Anthony Brindisi Port Jefferson +1 73
  Tom Murray / Bob Quarte Bellport +1 73
T35 Daniel Traumiller / Cono Varuzza Bethpage +2 74
  Iggy Leone / Nick Lambrou Salisbury +2 74
T37 Tom Mozdziak / Joe Yochman Emerald GA +3 75
  John Mangano / Anthony Parziale Hamlet +3 75
  Jake Brouillard / John Kelly Bergen Point +3 75
T40 Andrew Simone / Michael Fleming Peninsula +4 76
  Rich Bealle / Flip Scherr Holbrook +4 76
  Bill Jankowski / Don Smith Barry National +4 76
  Brian Richards / Francis Brennan F-Troop +4 76
  Lester Cohen / Gary Flyer Pine Hollow +4 76
  John Lovett Sr. / Mike Canny St. George's +4 76
T46 George Sundstrom / Arthur Weingartner Gull Haven +5 77
  Tony Mazor / Joe Watts Highrise +5 77
  Alex Psotto / Jospeh Fritz Timber Point +5 77
T49 Art Graniela / Daniel Montenegro Willow Creek +6 78
  Richard Pietrafesa / Harold Urbanski Bethpage +6 78
51 Dan Dugan / John Dillenbeck West Hills +7 79
T52 Jim Gurfein / William Haley Rye +8 80
  Don Dziomba / Nick Deluca Crab Meadow +8 80
  Bob Sher / Dennis Mensch Inwood NC NC
  Fred Levine / Ralph Griffo Bridgeview NC NC
  Glenn Stoner / Mark D'Agostino Douglaston NC NC
  Arthur Hackert / Brian Slaga Olde Vine WD WD
         

 

Results: