1 |
Mark Ostaseski / John Gannon |
Inis Fada |
-8 |
64 |
|
Frank Derrico / Willis Flaherty |
Lido Men's Club |
-7 |
65 |
|
Don Brown / Dick Bruce |
Bridgehampton |
-7 |
65 |
|
Paul D' Ascoli / Jon Reed |
Montauk Downs |
-7 |
65 |
|
John O' Brien / Tom Morrissey |
Noyac |
-7 |
65 |
|
Jeffrey Delouker / Al Bozek |
Glen Cover |
-7 |
65 |
|
Darr Greenhalgh / Kyle Greenhalgh |
Port Jefferson |
-7 |
65 |
T8 |
Angelo Rinaldi / David Dassler |
West Sayville |
-6 |
66 |
|
Alan Arbore / Joe Behrens |
Brentwood Men's |
-6 |
66 |
|
Bruce Falkenberg / Walt Koprowski |
Smithtown Landing |
-6 |
66 |
|
Gary Cannata / Richard Burton |
Malverne |
-6 |
66 |
|
Frank Socci Jr / Peter Bowe |
Wheatley Hills |
-6 |
66 |
T13 |
Phil Marino / Carl Governale Jr. |
Olde Vine |
-5 |
67 |
|
Pat Hogarty / Henry O'Toole |
Shamrock |
-5 |
67 |
|
John Schneidmuller / Doug Walerstein |
Journeyman Players |
-5 |
67 |
The following players failed to qualify: |
T16 |
Peter Cardasis / Jon Silverberg |
Nassau Players |
-4 |
68 |
|
Mike Rockwood / Robert Whitney |
Broadway GA |
-4 |
68 |
|
Dennis Cleary / Fred Zollo |
Clearview |
-4 |
68 |
T19 |
Robert Fried / Dan R. Goldstein |
Spring Rock |
-3 |
69 |
|
Barry Koff / Jason Ellman |
Middle Bay |
-3 |
69 |
|
John Waters / Tim Waters |
Huntington Crescent |
-3 |
69 |
T22 |
Joe Koloski Jr. / Gene Lombardo |
Oyster Bay Saturday |
-2 |
70 |
|
Liam O'Connor / Eddie Kancza |
Irish-American |
-2 |
70 |
|
Stephen Sylvan / Ernie Bruno |
Lake Success |
-2 |
70 |
|
Steve Schalk / Jack Schaffer |
Brooklyn/Marine Dunes |
-2 |
70 |
T26 |
Steve Flurry / Peter Swahn |
North Fork |
-1 |
71 |
|
Donald Sherry / Bill Masterson |
Southampton |
-1 |
71 |
|
Patrick Cowan / Matthew Maxwell |
Eisenhower Park |
-1 |
71 |
|
Simon Davies / Kyle Nissen |
Colonial Springs |
-1 |
71 |
30 |
Brantley Hawkins / Warren Ridges |
NY Shotmakers |
Even |
72 |
T31 |
Harvey Kohn / Steve Brustien |
North Shore |
+1 |
73 |
|
John Tosini / David Massey |
Island Hills |
+1 |
73 |
|
Patrick Francis Linehan Jr. / Anthony Brindisi |
Port Jefferson |
+1 |
73 |
|
Tom Murray / Bob Quarte |
Bellport |
+1 |
73 |
T35 |
Daniel Traumiller / Cono Varuzza |
Bethpage |
+2 |
74 |
|
Iggy Leone / Nick Lambrou |
Salisbury |
+2 |
74 |
T37 |
Tom Mozdziak / Joe Yochman |
Emerald GA |
+3 |
75 |
|
John Mangano / Anthony Parziale |
Hamlet |
+3 |
75 |
|
Jake Brouillard / John Kelly |
Bergen Point |
+3 |
75 |
T40 |
Andrew Simone / Michael Fleming |
Peninsula |
+4 |
76 |
|
Rich Bealle / Flip Scherr |
Holbrook |
+4 |
76 |
|
Bill Jankowski / Don Smith |
Barry National |
+4 |
76 |
|
Brian Richards / Francis Brennan |
F-Troop |
+4 |
76 |
|
Lester Cohen / Gary Flyer |
Pine Hollow |
+4 |
76 |
|
John Lovett Sr. / Mike Canny |
St. George's |
+4 |
76 |
T46 |
George Sundstrom / Arthur Weingartner |
Gull Haven |
+5 |
77 |
|
Tony Mazor / Joe Watts |
Highrise |
+5 |
77 |
|
Alex Psotto / Jospeh Fritz |
Timber Point |
+5 |
77 |
T49 |
Art Graniela / Daniel Montenegro |
Willow Creek |
+6 |
78 |
|
Richard Pietrafesa / Harold Urbanski |
Bethpage |
+6 |
78 |
51 |
Dan Dugan / John Dillenbeck |
West Hills |
+7 |
79 |
T52 |
Jim Gurfein / William Haley |
Rye |
+8 |
80 |
|
Don Dziomba / Nick Deluca |
Crab Meadow |
+8 |
80 |
|
Bob Sher / Dennis Mensch |
Inwood |
NC |
NC |
|
Fred Levine / Ralph Griffo |
Bridgeview |
NC |
NC |
|
Glenn Stoner / Mark D'Agostino |
Douglaston |
NC |
NC |
|
Arthur Hackert / Brian Slaga |
Olde Vine |
WD |
WD |
|
|
|
|
|