U.S. Amateur Public Links SQR - Eisenhower

2012 U.S. Amateur Public Links Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Eisenhower Park GC (Red Course)- East Meadow, N.Y. | Monday, June 18, 2012
  ~Final Results~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par R1 R2 Total
1 Sean Elliott Westfield, N.J. -4 68 72 140
2 Adam Larkin N. Bellmore, N.Y. -3 71 70 141
3 Dylan Crowley* Glen Cove, N.Y. -2 78 64 142
The following players failed to qualify:
4 Mark Reilly (1st alt) Babylon, N.Y. -2 71 71 142
T5 Xander McDonald-Smith* (2nd alt) Rockaway, N.Y. +1 74 71 145
  John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y. +1 72 73 145
T7 Kurt Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. +2 75 71 146
  Gerard Connolly Brooklyn, N.Y. +2 75 71 146
  Cody Cox Milford, Pa. +2 73 73 146
  Matthew Smith Wantagh, N.Y. +2 72 74 146
T11 Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y. +4 76 72 148
  Frank Pasquale Hicksville, N.Y. +4 71 77 148
T13 Jack Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y. +5 77 72 149
  Brian Hale Middle Island, N.Y. +5 76 73 149
  Sean Keller West Islip, N.Y. +5 75 74 149
  Declan King Hoboken, N.J. +5 74 75 149
T17 Matthew Yun Flushing, N.Y. +6 76 74 150
  Dave Segot Oyster Bay, N.Y. +6 74 76 150
  Gregory Murphy Ronkonkoma, N.Y. +6 73 77 150
T20 Wade Walters East Quogue, N.Y. +7 77 74 151
  Chris O'Keefe Brooklyn, N.Y. +7 77 74 151
  Russ Aue Sayville, N.Y. +7 76 75 151
23 Christian Dolan Islip, N.Y. +9 78 75 153
T24 Ben Hunter Hartsdale, N.Y. +10 82 72 154
  Kyle Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. +10 79 75 154
  Chris Shelton Orlando, Fla. +10 77 77 154
  Justin Lomenzo Commack, N.Y. +10 76 78 154
  Zenon Bishop New York, N.Y. +10 74 80 154
29 Jonathan Farber Plainview, New York +11 78 77 155
T30 Juan Pablo Sanchez Huntington Station, N.Y. +12 80 76 156
  Jonathan Jeter New York, N.Y. +12 79 77 156
32 Rodean Minto Bridgeport, Conn. +13 77 80 157
33 Johnson Ko Manhasset, N.Y. +14 80 78 158
T34 Peter Lapiana Farmingville, N.Y. +15 81 78 159
  Thomas Whelan Smithtown, New York +15 80 79 159
  Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y. +15 78 81 159
  Brett Augenstein Woodbury, N.Y. +15 74 85 159
38 Jordan Griggs New York, N.Y. +16 81 79 160
T39 Joseph Swick Glendale, N.Y. +18 82 80 162
  Kevin Stephens Scarsdale, N.Y. +18 79 83 162
T41 Thomas Strand Jr Saint James, N.Y. +21 84 81 165
  Devin Solar West Nyack, N.Y. +21 83 82 165
  Ronnie Kelly Garnerville, N.Y. +21 80 85 165
44 Christopher Chiarappa Elmont, N.Y. +22 80 86 166
45 Kurt Paseka Bayside, N.Y. +24 80 88 168
46 Brandon Romano Massapequa, N.Y. +27 82 89 171
47 Michael Lee Roslyn Harbor, N.Y. +28 85 87 172
  Billy Byrnes Brooklyn, N.Y. WD      
  Hetal Patel Hoboken, N.J. WD      
  Sal Rashid S Ozone pk, N.Y. WD      
  Michael Sporton Flushing, N.Y. WD      
  Colin Igoe Albertson, N.Y. WD      
  Christopher I Kim Closter, N.J. WD      
  Andrew Portela Mineola, N.Y. WD      
  Sean Walsh New York, N.Y. WD      

*Player qualified via playoff

Results: