U.S. Junior Amateur SQR- Peddie School

U.S. Junior Amateur - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Peddie School Golf Club, Hightstown, N.J. | Thursday, June 21, 2012

~Final Results~

Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Anthony Alex Wayne, N.J. -9 69 66 135
T2 Daniel Levin New York, N.Y. -7 69 68 137
  Cameron Young Scarborough, N.Y. -7 67 70 137
4 Charles Cai West Windsor, N.J. -6 71 67 138
~The following players did not qualify~
T5 Matthew Lowe (1st alt.) Farmingdale, N.Y. -5 72 67 139
  Curren Mody (2nd alt.) Monmouth Junction, N.J. -5 70 69 139
7 Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J. -3 73 68 141
8 John Edler Fair Haven, N.J. -1 69 74 143
T9 Cole Berman Rosemont, Pa. +1 74 71 145
  Jake Reilly Hershey, Pa. +1 70 75 145
11 Ryan Davis Berkeley Heights, N.J. +2 72 74 146
T12 Jack Gregor North Wales, Pa. +3 75 72 147
  Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y. +3 75 72 147
  Jackson Zepf Thornwood, N.Y. +3 74 73 147
T15 Matthew Van Niekerk Rochester, N.Y. +4 76 72 148
  Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y. +4 75 73 148
  Brian Fitzpatrick Middlesex, N.J. +4 73 75 148
  Jeremy Nevius Metuchen, N.J. +4 72 76 148
19 Vinay Ramesh Newtown, Pa. +5 76 73 149
T20 J. Christian Fitzgerald Plandome Manor, N.Y. +6 76 74 150
  Brian Bak Nutley, N.J. +6 75 75 150
  Zach Egermayer Glen Rock, N.J. +6 75 75 150
  Michael Graboyes Watchung, N.J. +6 73 77 150
T24 Sun Kim L'Ile Perrot, QC +7 76 75 151
  Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J. +7 75 76 151
  Cody Cox Milford, Pa. +7 74 77 151
  Kieran Purcell Nutley, N.J. +7 72 79 151
28 Vincent Palazzolo Colts Neck, N.J. +8 76 76 152
T29 Devin Solar West Nyack, N.Y. +10 75 79 154
  Bradley Lankler Westfield, N.J. +10 74 80 154
T31 Joseph Rueter Rydal, Pa. +11 76 79 155
  Paolo Matti Union, N.J. +11 75 80 155
33 Marc Oliveri Jr Lancaster, Pa. +14 76 82 158
34 Thomas Whelan Smithtown, N.Y. +16 75 85 160
35 Nicholas Hsieh New York, N.Y. +19 76 87 163
~The following players did not make the cut~
T36 Danny Syring Park Ridge, N.J.   77    
  Steven Altieri Skillman, N.J.   77    
  Michael Winter Hamilton Square, N.J.   77    
  Josh Leddy Saint James, N.Y.   77    
  J. B. Thompson III Jupiter, Fla.   77    
  Anthony Brodeur Essex Fells, N.J.   77    
  Sean Fahey Villanova, Pa.   77    
  Justin Zheng Princeton, N.J.   77    
T44 Bryce Caton Pennington, N.J.   78    
  Dawson Jones Howell, N.J.   78    
  Cody Dazen Shamong, N.J.   78    
  John Petronis Northfield, N.J.   78    
  Zachary Stark Livingston, N.J.   78    
T49 Robert Diforio White Plains, N.Y.   79    
  Jerry Wall Brielle, N.J.   79    
  Jared Mactas Woodcliff Lake, N.J.   79    
  John Shlonsky Mount Sinai, N.Y.   79    
  Ambrose Abbracciamento Robbinsville, N.J.   79    
  Alexander Ferrante Upper Grandview, N.Y.   79    
  Jesse Clemente Staten Island, N.Y.   79    
T56 Eric Dargis Vineland, N.J.   80    
  Arjun Madgavkar New York, New York   80    
  Reilly Erhardt Newtown, Pa.   80    
  Kwanwoo Kim Tenafly, N.J.   80    
  Matthew Love River Edge, N.J.   80    
  Christopher Kim Closter, N.J.   80    
  Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J.   80    
T63 Thomas Kaczan Clark, N.J.   81    
  Sean Keane Mountainside, N.J.   81    
  Nicholas Cappetti Burlington, N.J.   81    
  Brent Ito Ardsley, N.Y.   81    
T67 Ryan Skae Old Tappan, N.J.   82    
  Ian Notkin North Caldwell, N.J.   82    
  Justin Chae Summit, N.J.   82    
  Nicholas Rencis Long Valley, N.J.   82    
T71 Jack Panagos Orlando, Fla.   83    
  Robert Newhouse New York, N.Y.   83    
T73 Kenny Doyle Bayville, N.Y.   84    
  Sam Digaetano Titusville, N.J.   84    
75 Christopher Lee Westwood, N.J.   86    
76 Justin Murray Burlington Twp, N.J.   89    
77 Justin Link Paramus, N.J.   90    
78 Kyle Kroen Basking Ridge, N.J.   92    
79 James Miller West Hempstead, N.Y.   94    
T80 Daniel Wilf Livingston, N.J. WD      
  Anthony Scarcella Scarsdale, N.Y. WD      
  Jesse Hunsicker Ambler, Pa. WD      

 

 

Results: