Met Junior & MGA/MetLife Boys Championship - Shorehaven

95th Met Junior Championship Sponsored by MetLife
44th MGA/MetLife Boys Championship
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Shorehaven Country Club, East Norwalk, Conn. | Monday, July 2, 2012
Player Hometown To Par Total
Stephen R Pastore Greenwich, Conn. -3 68
Sean Trainor White Plains, N.Y. -2 69
Mark Bugniazet Rye , N.Y. Even 71
Vincent Palazzolo (Qualified for Boys) Colts Neck, N.J. +1 72
David Lee-Tolley (Qualified for Boys) New York, N.Y. +1 72
Will Hayes Essigs New Canaan , Conn. +1 72
Brian Kehoe Katonah, N.Y. +2 73
Cameron Mackay Redding, Conn. +2 73
Corey Birch Ridgefield, Conn. +2 73
Willis Huynh (Qualified for boys) Syosset, N.Y. +3 74
James Nicholas (Qualified for boys) Scarsdale, N.Y. +3 74
Cameron Chottiner (Qualified for boys) Westport , Conn. +3 74
Armando Olivieri Greenwich, Conn. +3 74
Michael Spiegel Rye, N.Y. +4 75
Thomas La Morte Haworth, N.J. +4 75
Michael Savitt Greenwich, Conn. +4 75
Sean Ginley (Qualified for Boys) Warwick, N.Y. +4 75
John Pak (Qualified for Boys) Scotch Plains, N.J. +5 76
Gilbert Chang (Boys 1st alt.) Nesconset, N.Y. +5 76
Jackson Zepf Thornwood, N.Y. +5 76
Solomon Thompson (Qualified for Boys) Scarsdale, N.Y. +5 76
The following players did not qualify for the Met Junior:
James M Corrigan(1st alt. for Junior) Irvington, N.Y. +5 76
Michael Ditursi (2nd alt. for Junior) Rye, N.Y. +5 76
Eric Terminello (Boys 2nd alt.) White Plains, N.Y. +6 77
Steven Altieri Skillman, N.J. +6 77
Christopher Troy Greenwich, Conn. +6 77
Jack Bender Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. +6 77
Cameron Vandegraaf Darien, Conn. +6 77
Ben Katz New Canaan, Conn. +6 77
Steven Pedersen Jr. Scotch Plains, N.J. +7 78
Anthony Scarcella Scarsdale, N.Y. +7 78
James McHugh Rye, N.Y. +7 78
Thomas J Corrigan Irvington, N.Y. +7 78
Devin Solar West Nyack, N.Y. +7 78
Bryan Quackenbush Greenwich, Conn. +8 79
Justin M Stagg White Plains, N.Y. +8 79
Zach Stark Livingtston, N.J. +8 79
David Disilvestro Fairfield, Conn. +9 80
Zach Egermayer Glen Rock, N.J. +9 80
Will Simons Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. +9 80
Garrett Weir Irvington, N.Y. +9 80
Matt Love River Edge, N.J. +9 80
Ray Schuttenberg Elmsford, N.Y. +9 80
Mike Hanrahan Elmsford, N.Y. +10 81
Daniel Altieri Skillman, N.J. +10 81
Ryan Skae Old Tappan, N.J. +10 81
Chris Tohir New Canaan, Conn. +10 81
Mike Slattery New Canaan, Conn. +11 82
Tyler Stagg White Plains, N.Y. +11 82
Matt Josephs Palisades, N.Y. +12 83
Alex Blumberg Rye, N.Y. +12 83
Bobby Diforio Jr White Plains, N.Y. +12 83
Paul Terminello White Plains, N.Y. +13 84
Richie Randolph Danbury, Conn. +13 84
Parker Mann Blauvelt, N.Y. +13 84
Kyle Finnican New Canaan, Conn. +13 84
Andrew Gurewitsch New York, N.Y. +14 85
JP Raftery Greenwich, Conn. +14 85
David Dobson Jr. Ridgefield, Conn. +14 85
Aaron Hillman Greenwich, Conn. +15 86
Nicholas Delfico Bedford, N.Y. +15 86
Tyler Mazut Fairfield, Conn. +16 87
Brent A Ito Ardsley, N.Y. +17 88
Matthew E Ross Darien, Conn. +18 89
Teddy Arsenault Old Greenwich, Conn. +20 91
Liam Robertson Faifield, CT. +21 92
Hunter T Russel Riverside, Conn. +21 92
Hal S Holappa lll New Canaan, Conn. +22 93
Benjamin Kagan Ridgefield, Conn. +22 93
Patrick Boyle Holmdel, N.J. +24 95
Kenny Nixon Jr Rye, N.Y. +38 109
William J Pratt New Canaan, Conn. +45 116
Noah Henderson Riverside, Conn. WD WD
Erik Bringsjord Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. WD WD
Matthew Lee-Tolley New York, N.Y. WD WD
Luke Costello Norwalk, Conn. WD WD
Sean Byrne Rockville Centre, N.Y. WD WD
The following players qualified for the MGA/MetLife Boys:
Vincent Palazzolo Colts Neck, N.J. +1 72
David Lee-Tolley New York, N.Y. +1 72
Willis Huynh Syosset, N.Y. +3 74
James Nicholas Scarsdale, N.Y. +3 74
Cameron Chottiner Westport , Conn. +3 74
Sean Ginley Warwick, N.Y. +4 75
John Pak Scotch Plains, N.J. +5 76
Solomon Thompson Scarsdale, N.Y. +5 76
The following players are Alternates for the MGA/MetLife Boys:
Gilbert Chang (Boys 1st alt.) Nesconset, N.Y. +5 76
Eric Terminello (Boys 2nd alt.) White Plains, N.Y. +6 77

 

Results: