U.S. Amateur Championship SQR- North Shore

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
North Shore Country Club, Glen Head, N.Y. | Thursday, July 26, 2012
~Final Results (3 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Andrew Biggadike Ridgewood, N.J. -2 67 73 140
T2 Andrew Mason Huntingdon Valley, Pa. +2 74 70 144
  Dylan Crowley Glen Cove, N.Y. +2 72 72 144
The following players failed to qualify:
  Christopher Gabriele (1st Alt.) Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. +2 70 74 144
T5 George J Zahringer III (2nd Alt.) New York, N.Y. +4 70 76 146
  Agustin Tarigo Montevideo, Uruguay +4 75 71 146
7 Patrick Pierson Nyack, N.Y. +5 74 73 147
T8 Jeremy Nevius Metuchen, N.J. +6 76 72 148
  Dominic Bozzelli Pittsford, N.Y. +6 75 73 148
  Matthew Hirsh Hewlett, N.Y. +6 73 75 148
11 Tim Rosenhouse Dix Hills, N.Y. +7 72 77 149
T12 Tomas Arlia Cos Cob, Conn. +8 74 76 150
  Jason Monroe Purchase, N.Y. +8 74 76 150
  Bernardo Bide Milledgeville, Ga. +8 74 76 150
  Patrick Ross Dunmore, Pa. +8 73 77 150
  Cody Cox Milford, Pa. +8 73 77 150
  Gordon Moore Bronxville, N.Y. +8 72 78 150
18 Andreas Huber Garden City, N.Y. +9 73 78 151
T19 Jamie Wallace Astoria, N.Y. +10 76 76 152
  Josh Grossman Great Neck, N.Y. +10 75 77 152
T21 Robert Stelben Jr. Darien, Conn. +11 76 77 153
  Russ Aue Sayville, N.Y. +11 75 78 153
  Peter Scialabba Oyster Bay, N.Y. +11 74 79 153
24 Rob Pepi Huntington, N.Y. +12 76 78 154
25 Steve Oh Scarsdale, N.Y. +13 76 79 155
26 Peter Lapiana Farmingville, N.Y. +19 76 85 161
27 Garett Engel Long Beach, N.Y. WD 74   WD
28 Peter Minikes New York, N.Y. WD 76   WD
The following players failed to make the cut:
T30 Mark Mumford Rye, N.Y.   77    
  Wade Walters East Quogue, N.Y.   77    
  Ray Floyd Jr Old Greenwich, Conn.   77    
  Jesse Perkins Pembroke Pines, Fla.   77    
  Matthew Csillag Syosset, N.Y.   77    
  Paul Conway Daniel Island, S.C.   77    
T35 Ryan M Davis Berkeley Heights, N.J.   78    
  Al Rabil Armonk, N.Y.   78    
  Spencer Sautin Locust Valley, N.Y.   78    
  Dave Segot Oyster Bay, N.Y.   78    
  Chip Drury Atlanta, Ga.   78    
  Sean Keller West Islip, N.Y.   78    
  Dan Goldstein Garden City, N.Y.   78    
  Adam Larkin N. Bellmore, N.Y.   78    
  Jordan Meltzer Boca Raton, Fla.   78    
T44 Patrick Collins Floral Park, N.Y.   79    
  Brandon Romano Massapequa, N.Y.   79    
  Matthew Lowe Farmingdale, N.Y.   79    
  Jack Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y.   79    
T48 Ross Lehrer Roslyn, N.Y.   80    
  Brett Augenstein Woodbury, N.Y.   80    
  Justin Lomenzo Commack, N.Y.   80    
  Ryan Williams Westbury, N.Y.   80    
T52 Michael Pansini Montvale, N.J.   81    
  Matthew Yun Flushing, N.Y.   81    
  Anthony Spikes Jersey City, N.J.   81    
  Jordan Kaplan New York, N.Y.   81    
T56 Bobby Keating Garden City, N.Y.   82    
  Jesse Clemente Staten Island, N.Y.   82    
  Daniel Levin New York, N.Y.   82    
  Darin Goldstein New York, N.Y.   82    
60 Joe Perlson Jericho, N.Y.   83    
T61 Samuel Zamet Babylon, N.Y.   84    
  John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.   84    
  Brett Cooper East Rockaway, N.Y.   84    
T64 Frank Amicizia Jr. Fort Salonga, N.Y.   85    
  Michael Worgul Bethpage, N.Y.   85    
66 Nicholas Walthery Old Westbury, N.Y.   86    
T67 Joshua Lasky Woodsburgh, N.Y. NC     NC
  Michael Lee Roslyn Harbor, N.Y. NC     NC
T69 Reid Rathburn Alpharetta, Ga. NS     NS
  Jacob Cohl New York, N.Y. NS     NS
T71 Joseph Saladino Huntington, N.Y. WD     WD
  Billy Byrnes Brooklyn, N.Y. WD     WD
  Brandon Smith Parkland, Fla. WD     WD
  Steven Rosenzweig New York, N.Y. WD     WD
  Patrick Frodigh Westwood, Mass. WD     WD
  Tom Nolan Ridgewood, N.J. WD     WD
  Zach Grossman East Hampton, N.Y. WD     WD
  Griffin McQuilling Garden City, N.Y. WD     WD
  David Mattana Great Neck, N.Y. WD     WD
  Andrew Owad Holtsville, N.Y. WD     WD

 

Results: