49th MGA/WMGA Mixed Pinehurst Championship - Tuxedo

49th MGA/WMGA Mixed Pinehurst Championship
The Tuxedo Club, Tuxedo Park, N.Y.
September 6, 2012

~Final Results~
*Won by match of cards

Pos. Team Club Name To Par Total
1 Peter Ganley / Lee Ann Lewis Wheatley Hills / Southward Ho -2 69
2 Jeff Thomsen / Margaret Ference (2nd Low Gross) Cherry Valley -1 70
T3 Chris Muldoon / Sarah Stone (1st Low Pro-Pro*) Tuxedo / Trump National - Westchester +1 72
  Adam McDaid / Rebecca McDaid (2nd Low Pro-Pro) Friar's Head +1 72
  Robert Cardone / Christine Derienzo (1st Low Net) Bethpage State Park +1 72
T6 Mark McCormick / Roberta Potter (1st Low Pro*) Suburban +2 73
  John Clarizo / Marina Unis (2nd Low Pro) Scarsdale +2 73
8 Liam Quinn / Margy Hogan (3rd Low Gross) Tuxedo +3 74
T9 Gary Spector / Sharon Hoffman Woodmere / Seawane +4 75
  Tim Dolan / Karen Marzulli Galloway National / Deal +4 75
  Stephen Suarez / Patricia Feldman VC of Sands Point +4 75
  Tom Walker / Jayne Summers (2nd Low Net) Plainfield +4 75
T13 Mark Spano / Jeanne Tingo (3rd Low Net) Westchester / MGA eClub - West/Conn +5 76
  Brett Levine / Cindy Levine Glen Oaks +5 76
T15 Ned Steiner / Karen Bouloucon Mountain Ridge / Crystal Springs +6 77
  Michael Karger / Gale Brudner Century / GlenArbor +6 77
  Peter Rymer / Jane Linn Hamilton Farm +6 77
  Thomas Buongiovanni / Patrice Franco Cedar Brook +6 77
  Barry Bernstein / Helen Bernstein Paramount +6 77
T20 Andre Bolukbas / Joan Gould Mansion Ridge +7 78
  Steve Massa / Caitriona Kenny Sprain Valley / JP Clarkes +7 78
  Neal Schuman / Liz Schuman Trump National - Bedminster +7 78
T23 Richard Ross / Cathy Ross Knickerbocker +8 79
  Richard Dermer / Gina Zangrillo Sterling Farms / Darien +8 79
T25 Mike Bertuch / Maureen Bertuch Friar's Head +9 80
  Gerald Batt / Meryl Schwartz Greenacres / Paramount +9 80
  Bob Malota / Denise Feldman Minisceongo +9 80
  Joseph Skowronski / Susan Skowronski Upper Montclair +9 80
  Vincent Sardi / Susan Sardi Cherry Valley +9 80
  Glenn Hertzberg / Nancy Muhlstock Edgewood +9 80
  Eric Gleacher / Paula Gleacher Atlantic +9 80
T32 Jay Green / Renate Green Manhattan Woods / Alpine +10 81
  Noah Bodt / Marcia Policastri Ramsey +10 81
  Tracy McDaniel / Mayouko Abe Paramount / Marine Park +10 81
  Joe Sommers / Gail Flanagan Winged Foot / Westchester +10 81
  Michael Reardon / Valerie Reardon Tuxedo +10 81
T37 Martin Tener / Marian Bennis Pelham / North Shore +11 82
  Paul Lieberman / Alice Odorico Bonnie Briar +11 82
  Tom Delaney / Sue Delaney Basking Ridge +11 82
T40 Wayne Hilker / Kim Hilker Royce Brook +12 83
  Linda Greene / Evan Greene Paramount / Century +10 83
  Neil Driscoll / Brigitta Von Gulner MGA eClub - New Jersey +12 83
  Anthony Tichner / Sherri Tichner Woodmere +12 83
  Charles Cerimido / Maggie Pizzone Glen Ridge / White Beeches +12 83
  Donn Rappaport / Susan Rappaport Metedeconk / TPC Jasna Polana +12 83
  Dennis Slezak / Bernice Slezak Knickerbocker +12 83
T47 Braulio Oria / Meg Sowarby Lake Isle +13 84
  Ron Mcfarland / Veronica Robert Southampton +13 84
  Yong Ahn / Kum Ahn Paramount +13 84
  Robert Forsyth / Cindy Biondi Wykagyl / Greenwich +13 84
T51 Peter Suchy / Audrey Schwabe Winged Foot / Pelham +14 85
  Tom Barbaro / Angela Capossela Garden City CC / GlenArbor +14 85
T53 Ronald Zander / Ellen Zander Scarsdale +15 86
  Chris Selvaggio / Khristine Briggs Ramsey / Hidden Creek +15 86
  Joe Holmes / Poppy Holmes Silvermine / CT Womens' +15 86
  Gerard Connors / Diane Scricca Brookville / Cedar Brook +15 86
T57 Carl Boyhan / Erica Kaminsky Otterkill / Stanton Ridge +16 87
  Rich Linton / Donna De Marco Lake Isle +16 87
T59 Brian Corcoran / Fran Morris Aspetuck Valley +17 88
  Pam Dolph / Russ Dolph Huntington +15 88
  Tom Dicinti / Judy Dicinti MGA eClub - NJ / Links +17 88
T62 George Long / Madeline Long Waccabuc +18 89
  David Toole / Doreen Toole Scarsdale +18 89
T62 Ted Stein / Susan Macdonald Pelham +18 89
T65 Larry Johnson / Patricia Foti Plainfield - West 9/Hyatt Hills +19 90
  Jeff Carpenter / Cynthia Carpenter Bethpage State Park +19 90
67 Marilee James / Benjamin Gibb Montclair/Hominy Hill +18 91
T68 Charlie Kohut / Barbara Kohut North Jersey +22 93
  Lynne Gere / Rick Gere Rye +20 93
70 Ronald Buchinski / Susan Buchinski Southampton +23 94
71 Monte Engler / Joan Mannion Leewood +32 103
72 Mark Rubin / Denise Leto Cedar Brook   NC
T73 Joe Byrne / Grace Sundman Canoe Brook   WD
  Dorothy Walter / Mike Walter Pine Barrens   WD
  Keith Kucinski / Allison Kucinski North Jersey   WD
  Morty Howard / Jennifer Rosenberg Fresh Meadow/ Glen Oaks   WD
  Jay Rice / Becky Montgelas Wee Burn   WD
  Kevin Kiley / Nancy Kiley Garden City   WD

 

Results: