U.S. Amateur Public Links SQR - Bethpage Blue

U.S. Amateur Public Links Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Bethpage Blue, Old Bethpage, N.Y. | Tuesday, June 18, 2013
~Final Results (3 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
T1 Christian Dolan Islip, N.Y. -1 71 70 141
  John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y. -1 68 73 141
3 Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y. Even 70 72 142
The following players failed to qualify:
T4 Jack Maerki - 1st Alternate Brightwaters, N.Y. +1 70 73 143
  Dylan Crowley - 2nd Alternate Glen Cove, N.Y. +1 72 71 143
  Spencer Smith Crawfordville, Fla. +1 70 73 143
T7 Arthur Zelmati New York, N.Y. +2 75 69 144
  Adam Larkin North Bellmore, N.Y. +2 71 73 144
9 Hyun Cheol Lee Bayside, N.Y. +3 70 75 145
10 Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y. +4 73 73 146
T11 Joshua Leddy Saint James, N.Y. +5 72 75 147
  Thomas Whelan Smithtown, N.Y. +5 69 78 147
13 Kurt Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. +6 72 76 148
T14 Dennis Lynch Smithtown, N.Y. +7 75 74 149
  Jesse Perkins North Babylon, N.Y. +7 74 75 149
T16 Zenon Bishop New York, N.Y. +8 74 76 150
  Matthew Yun Flushing, N.Y. +8 73 77 150
  Gregory Murphy Ronkonkoma, N.Y. +8 73 77 150
  Ian Lynch East Hampton, N.Y. +8 72 78 150
T20 Kevin Flynn Waterbury, Conn. +9 78 73 151
  Ryan Williams Westbury, N.Y. +9 78 73 151
  Conor Trainor East Islip, N.Y. +9 76 75 151
  Andy Chung Bayside, N.Y. +9 74 77 151
24 Kyle Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. +10 72 80 152
25 Michael Auerbach Brooklyn, N.Y. +11 80 73 153
26 Johnson Ko Great Neck, N.Y. +12 76 78 154
T27 Jonathan Jeter New York, N.Y. +13 81 74 155
  Justin Lomenzo Commack, N.Y. +13 81 74 155
T29 Jerry Mays Elizabeth, N.J. +14 78 78 156
  Rich Kelly Oceanside, N.Y. +14 77 79 156
  Matthew Pollock Northport, N.Y. +14 77 79 156
  Craig Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y. +14 75 81 156
T33 Emet Ledezma Port Washington, N.Y. +15 79 78 157
  Brandon Romano Massapequa, N.Y. +15 78 79 157
35 Mike Worgul Bethpage, N.Y. +17 80 79 159
T36 Michael Young Staten Island, N.Y. +18 82 78 160
  Craig Nowell Brooklyn, N.Y. +18 80 80 160
38 John Kang College Point, N.Y. +19 80 81 161
T39 Bon Yeop Gu Flushing, N.Y. +20 86 76 162
  Christopher Miller Massapequa Park, N.Y. +20 80 82 162
  Michael Brown Neshanic Station, N.J. +20 79 83 162
42 Matthew Rendell New York, N.Y. +21 87 76 163
43 Mark Chow Brooklyn, N.Y. +22 82 82 164
T44 Steve Valahovic Englewood, N.J. +23 84 81 165
  Jinhwan Choi Flushing, N.Y. +23 80 85 165
T46 John Kocaj Westbury, N.Y. +26 88 80 168
  Joe Iorio Mountainside, N.J. +26 80 88 168
48 Dillon Flynn Massapequa, N.Y. +27 83 86 169
49 Hollis George Brooklyn, N.Y. +30 87 85 172
50 Robert Curtin Bronxville, N.Y. +39 91 90 181
51 Taylor Roberts Brooklyn, N.Y. +43 94 91 185
52 David Prowler Manhasset, N.Y. WD 71    
T53 Christopher Okeefe Brooklyn, N.Y. WD 75    
  Dean Franzese Huntington, N.Y. WD 75    
T55 Adam User Rego Park, N.Y. WD 76    
  Billy Whalen New York, N.Y. WD 76    
  Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y. WD 76    
58 Stephen Shaffer New York, N.Y. WD 77    
T59 Dave Segot Oyster Bay, N.Y. WD 78    
  Jack Sheehan Suffern, N.Y. WD 78    
  Nick Delango Stony Point, N.Y. WD 78    
  Matthew Moers Queens, N.Y. WD 78    
T63 Matt Demeo Bohemia, N.Y. WD 79    
  Bradley Bowman Brooklyn, N.Y. WD 79    
T65 Norman Young Westbury, N.Y. WD 80    
  Matthew Corrigan Rockaway Pk, N.Y. WD 80    
T67 Michael Lee Roslyn Harbor, N.Y. WD 81    
  A. J. McBride East Quogue, N.Y. WD 81    
T69 Scott Stoner New Hyde Park, N.Y. WD 84    
  James Woods East Northport, N.Y. WD 84    
71 Sal Rashid E Setauket, N.Y. WD     WD

 

Results: