2010 Senior Net Four-Ball Tournament

 

2010 MGA Senior Net Four-Ball Tournament

Scarsdale Golf Club, Hartsdale, N.Y. | Monday, October 4, 2010

 
Pos. Player Club Total

1

Ralph Wimbish & Dave Donelson Quill & Tee

61

2

William Sturman & Paul Liubicich Ridgewood (Conn.)

62

3

John Vergo & George Desimone Hudson Hills & Hempstead

63

4

Joe Gullotta & Mike Morton North Jersey

64

T5

Frank Green & Joe Green Hickory Hill

65

 

Joe Grignoli & Paul Eterno Oyster Bay & Tallgrass

65

 

Denis O’Leary & Stuart Katchis Scarsdale & Winged Foot

65

 

Frank Hendricks & Lou Argenio Sterling Farms & Hubbard Heights

65

 

Thomas Ognibene & Pasqual Camaj Forest Park

65

T10

Steve Shepard & Stu Krane Burning Tree

66

 

Terrence Fitzpatrick & Randy Biagini Packanack

66

 

Nick Oliveri & Anthony Cardillo Bridgeview

66

 

Michael Laby & Steve Perlmutter Bethpage & Woodcrest

66

 

John Curran & John Dibenedetto West Sayville

66

 

Klaus Zimmerman & Rodney Lemieux Mahopac

66

T16

Warren Cohen & Mark Cohen Sands Point & Scarsdale

67

 

David Hardie & Gene Manheim GlenArbor & Connecticut

67

 

Joe Landi & Mike Rooney Sprain Valley

67

 

Paul Cioffari & Wynn Plaut Innis Arden

67

 

Bill Steinmann & Hans Frank Forest Park

67

T21

Mark Delzio & Bob Giralamo Mahopac

68

 

Edward Amato & Anthony Bozzi Leewood

68

 

Jon Finger & Martin Schaffer Osiris

68

 

Chris Weber & Ron Baransky Oak Hills

68

T25

Bruce Crystal & Jeff Blutstein Salem

69

 

Rich Linton & Braulio Oria Lake Isle

69

 

John Merchant & Keith Wilster Sprain Valley

69

 

Nestor Ferreiro & David Burger Bridgeview

69

 

Scott Filor & James Dinuzzo Patriot Hills

69

 

Vincent Gramuglia & Al Dileo Leewood

69

 

Michael Calaluca & Scott Macewan Osiris

69

T32

Matt Corrigan & Raymond Corrigan Nassau Players

70

 

Yong Ahn & Sang Lee Dellwood

70

 

Peter Val & Bill Perrego Stony Ford & Stationer’s

70

T35

Joe Prisciandaro & Frank Lamonica Smithtown Landing & Pine Ridge

71

 

Gene Lombardo & Larry Bianco Oyster Bay Men

71

 

John Gutzeit & Matt Chiminski Richmond County

71

38

Gary Fochesto & Tom Pistone Cherry Valley & Rockville Links

72

39

Gary McGrath & Terence O'Connell Hubbard Heights

74

40

Alan Sealove & Arthur Spitalnick Harbor Links

75

T41

Pat Myers & Joseph Magnetico Glen Cove

76

 

Ron Steinmann & Frank Ritchie Journeymen Players & Glen Cove

76

43

Richard Villari & Lawrence Volpe Otterkill

82

44

Clifford Smith & Wallace Elfeld Montauk Downs & Lido

84

 

 

       

Results: 
News Type: 
Year: