WGA Open Championship - Manhattan Woods

WGA Open Championship
Manhattan Woods Golf Club, West Nyack, N.Y. | July 8-9, 2013
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Colin McDade (a) * Winged Foot GC -10 71 67 68 206
2 Cameron Wilson (a)  Shorehaven GC -10 71 67 68 206
3 Maxwell Buckley (a) Westchester CC -8 65 74 69 208
T4 Carl Alexander  The Golf Club or Purchase -6 70 70 70 210
  Curtis Loop  CC of New Canaan -6 67 69 74 210
6 Jason Caron Siwanoy CC -5 73 66 72 211
T7 Charles Meola  Saxon Woods GC -4 70 71 71 212
  James Ondo The Apawamis Club -4 72 69 71 212
  Dylan Newman (a)  Bonnie Briar CC -4 69 69 74 212
  Frank Bensel Century CC -4 72 73 67 212
11 Grant Sturgeon Winged Foot GC -2 72 75 67 214
T12 Cory Muller CC of Darien -1 73 73 69 215
  John Guyton  Metropolis CC -1 72 74 69 215
  Daniel Balin  Burning Tree CC -1 68 72 75 215
15 Brian Bartow  Sunningdale CC E 70 73 73 216
T16 Rob Labritz  GlenArbor Golf Club +1 72 71 74 217
  Edward Kingston Birchwood CC +1 73 70 74 217
  Jim Wahl Whippoorwill Club +1 71 72 74 217
  Keith Neidig Wee Burn CC +1 73 73 71 217
  Ryan Kalista Innis Arden GC +1 68 75 74 217
  Paul Selvaggio Wykagyl CC +1 68 77 72 217
T22 Patrick Massi Griff Harris GC +2 73 72 73 218
  Pete Catanzaro  Scarsdale GC +2 72 73 73 218
  David Lee-Tolley (a) Manhattan Woods +2 72 75 71 218
T25 Del Ponchock  Hudson National +3 72 72 75 219
  Greg Bisconti St. Andrew GC +3 71 74 74 219
  Kent St. Charles  Willow Ridge +3 72 76 71 219
  Anthony Casalino Willow Ridge +3 70 70 79 219
29 Cameron Young (a)  Sleepy Hollow CC +4 71 79 70 220
T30 Joe Gothmann  Ardsley CC +5 73 73 75 221
  Mario Guerra  Sunningdale CC +5 73 77 71 221
  Ryan Shaughnessy  Round Hill Club +5 72 77 72 221
  Grant Turner  Siwanoy CC +5 69 74 78 221
T34 Brian Lamberti  Doral Arrowwood +6 72 77 73 222
  Mike Diffley Pelham CC +6 73 74 75 222
  Tony DeMaria Willow Ridge +6 72 77 73 222
37 Duncan Littlefield  CC of New Canaan +7 71 78 74 223
38 Christopher Toulson  Sunningdale CC +9 71 79 75 225
39 Kirk Satterfield  The Golf Club of Purchase +10 73 72 81 226
40 Rick Vershure Quaker Ridge GC +11 73 76 78 227
41 Kevin Ausserlechner CC of Darien +12 70 79 79 228
The following players failed to make the cut:
  Andrew Bostrom Quaker Ridge GC +2        
  Kyle Baehler Sunningdale CC +2        
  Bobby Heins Old Oaks +2        
  Bob Miller, Jr. Knollwood CC +2        
  Timothy Hegarty Sleepy Hollow CC +2        
  Patrick Pierson (a) Minisceongo GC +2        
  Heath Wassem Fenway +2        
  Nick Maselli Old Oaks +2        
  J.F. Sorbella Saxon Woods GC +2        
  Brian Flanagan Rye GC +2        
  Joe Sommers (a) Winged Foot GC +3        
  Colin Amaral Metropolis CC +3        
  Corey Baubault Fairview CC +3        
  John Bushka Aspetuck Valley CC +3        
  Larry Rupp Leewood GC +3        
  Craig Thomas Metropolis CC +3        
  Chris Scialo Paramount CC +3        
  David Young Sleepy Hollow CC +3        
  Delroy Cambridge Golf Performance Center +3        
  Pieter Hartong (a) Stanwich Club +3        
  Jonathan Cross Trump National - West +3        
  Chris Damiano Westchester Hills GC +4        
  Jj Amoruso Elmwood +4        
  Mike Gilmore Winged Foot GC +4        
  John Ervasti (a) Sleepy Hollow CC +4        
  Mike Larkin The Golf Club of Purchase +4        
  Patrick Langan Trump National - West +5        
  John Deigan Wykagyl CC +5        
  Luke Feehan (a) Mahopac GC +5        
  Andrew Duvall CC of Darien +5        
  Shaun Powers Fairview CC +5        
  Robert Stelben, Jr. (a) CC of Darien +5        
  Michael Laudien Rotella Memorial GC +5        
  Nicholas Yaun Brae Burn CC +5        
  Daniel Soltis Salem +5        
  Dante Antonini III Knollwood CC +6        
  Kregg Moyer Golf Dome +6        
  Andrew Giuliani Trump National - West +6        
  Michael Ballo, Jr. Woodway CC +6        
  Ben Hunter (a) Sterling Farms GC +6        
  Ben Hoffhine Wykagyl CC +6        
  Kevin Riley Manhattan Woods +6        
  Frank Lamberti (a) Trump National GC- Hudson +6        
  John Stoltz Concord R&GC +6        
  Bret Watzka Blue Hill GC +7        
  Chris Calabro (a) Mahopac GC +7        
  Nicholas Dilio (a) Casperkill CC +7        
  Dick Smith Manhattan Woods +7        
  Jonathan Renza (a) Hollow Brook Golf Club +7        
  Jim Graham (a) Winged Foot GC +7        
  Ray Ford Rolling Hills CC +7        
  Matthew Belizze The Golf Club of Purchase +8        
  Dustin Toner Wee Burn CC +8        
  Dave Fusco Patriot Hills GC +8        
  Phil Wildermuth Pelham CC +8        
  Matt Minerva (a) Knollwood CC +8        
  Michael Manavian Round Hill Club +8        
  David Jones Silver Spring CC +8        
  Jason Monroe (a) Fenway +8        
  Sam Wiley Wee Burn CC +8        
  Cody Boyd Fenway +9        
  Henry Bosch Concord R&GC +9        
  Phil Cardwell Quaker Ridge GC +9        
  Tom Yellin (a) Stanwich Club +9        
  Chris Case Mount Kisco CC +9        
  Kamaiu Johnson (a) Sterling Farms GC +9        
  Lloyd Mulligan Harlem Valley +9        
  Chris Connell Osiris CC +9        
  Al Rabil (a) Whippoorwill Club +9        
  James Feraca (a) Garrison +9        
  Frank Mattei Bonnie Briar CC +10        
  Ian Suszko Stanwich Club +10        
  Jackie Barnes (a) Centennial GC +10        
  Colby Lewis (a) The Golf Club at Mansion +10        
  Paul Toohey (a) Dunwoodie +10        
  Mike Reardon (a) Tuxedo +11        
  Al Tenembaum (a) Rockland +11        
  Brian Conner (a) Rye GC +12        
  Matt Bevan Manhattan Woods +12        
  Peter Kampmann Manhattan Woods +15        
  Zachary Plutzik (a) Quaker Ridge GC +16        
  Bob Minicozzi Powelton Club +16        
  Joseph Auletta (a) Hudson Hills +19        
  Geoff DeMarco (a) Powelton Club +31        
  Stephen Clark Westchester CC WD        
  Kirk Kashevaroff (a) Tuxedo WD        
  Michael Miller (a) Knollwood CC WD        
  Jim St. Pierre The Redding CC WD        
  Bruce Zabriski Westchester CC WD        
  Michael Karger (a) Century CC DQ        
  Troy James Old Oaks DQ        

* denotes won playoff