95th Met Open Championship Sponsored by MetLife - SQR Richmond County

 

95th Met Open Championship Sponsored by MetLife
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Richmond County Country Club, Staten Island, N.Y. | July 22, 2010
~Qualifiers (5 plus ties)~
Pos. Player Club To Par Total

1

Alex Edfort (a)

Neshanic Valley

+1

72

T2

Mike Milewski

Ramsey

+2

73

 

Henry Bosch

Concord Golf Resort

+2

73

 

Steven Pedersen Jr (a)

Silver Lake Men's

+2

73

T5

Michael Mulieri (a)

Pebble Creek

+3

74

 

Alex Robertson (a)

Deepdale

+3

74

 

Keith Neidig

Sleepy Hollow

+3

74

 

J.P. Kent (a)

Piping Rock

+3

74

The following players did not advance:

T9

Dave Field (a)

GlenArbor

+4

75

 

Robert Cronheim (a)

Deal Golf

+4

75

T11

John Haight III

Essex Fells

+5

76

 

Tyler Jaramillo

Seawane

+5

76

 

Brandon Gelo

Essex Fells

+5

76

T14

Dino Stathis (a)

Metedeconk National

+6

77

 

Joseph Haggerty

Montclair

+6

77

 

Rob Schaal

Tara Greens

+6

77

 

Peter Meurer (a)

Silver Lake

+6

77

 

Steve Sieg (a)

Navesink

+6

77

T19

Len Bush

Brookville

+7

78

 

Steve Rose (a)

Fresh Meadow

+7

78

 

John Gutzeit (a)

Richmond County

+7

78

 

Billy Byrnes (a)

Silver Lake Men

+7

78

 

James Buttermark (a)

Richmond County

+7

78

 

Justin Lomenzo (a)

MGA E-Club LI

+7

78

 

Dominic Demarzo (a)

Richmond County

+7

78

 

Gregg Semenetz (a)

Villa Roma

+7

78

 

Mark Vanadia

Green Brook

+7

78

 

JF Sorbella (a)

MGA E-Club W/CT

+7

78

 

Bill Bresnan

Colonial Springs

+7

78

 

Jeff LaCoille

Wee Burn

+7

78

T31

Bob Menges

Swan Lake

+8

79

 

Christopher Dymek

Manasquan River

+8

79

T33

Eric Whitman

Greenacres

+9

80

 

Matt Corrigan (a)

Nassau Players

+9

80

 

John Garland (a)

LaTourette

+9

80

 

Skip Tellefsen (a)

Richmond County

+9

80

T37

Rodney Stilwell (a)

Silver Lake Men

+10

81

 

Chris DiMaio (a)

Fairmount

+10

81

 

Jimmy Damiano

Glen Oaks

+10

81

T40

Timothy Kearney

Wykagyl

+11

82

 

Mark Davis (a)

Royce Brook

+11

82

 

Matt Heckman (a)

Rockville Links

+11

82

T43

Dan Moss (a)

Drive 495

+12

83

 

Dan Marino (a)

Due Process Stable

+12

83

 

Timothy Fech

Plainfield West

+12

83

 

Greg Stockley (a)

Hominy Hill

+12

83

 

Steven Fuerst (a)

MGA E-Club W/CT

+12

83

T48

Steven Kuhn (a)

Great Gorge

+14

85

 

Ray Ferrari (a)

South Shore

+14

85

 

Jason Carbone

Baltusrol

+14

85

T51

Ryan Feeney (a)

Esquire

+15

86

 

Pat Wilson (a)

Panther Valley

+15

86

 

Garrett Carpenter

Bayonne

+15

86

 

Lawton Paseka (a)

Essex County

+15

86

 

Ryan Hartmann

Edgewood

+15

86

56

Gregory Langell (a)

Glenwood

+16

87

57

Pete Berman (a)

MGA E-Club NJ

+17

88

 

Chris DeMenna (a)

Silver Lake Men's

WD

WD

 

Philip Lem (a)

MGA E-Club NYC

WD

WD

 

Martin Dolan (a)

Ardsley

WD

WD

 

Ken Bakst (a)

Friar's Head

WD

WD

 

Joseph Manganiello

Hyatt Hills

WD

WD

         
 

(a) – Denotes amateur

   
 

 

       

 

 

Results: 
Category: : 
Year: