55th Ike MGA Stroke Play Championship SQR - Brooklake

55th Ike - MGA Stroke Play Championship
Presented by Cannon Business Solutions
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Brooklake Country Club, Florham Park, N.J. | May 25, 2010
~Qualifiers (18 plus ties)~
Pos. Player Club To Par Total

1

Mark Costanza

Tuxedo Club

-2

70

T2

Greg Stebbins

Essex County

-1

71

 

Mike Paduano

Monmouth Golfing

-1

71

 

Niall Handley

High Bridge Hills

-1

71

5

Clark Holle

Essex County

Even

72

T6

Preston Combs

Royce Brook

+1

73

 

Alex Edfort

Neshanic Valley

+1

73

T8

Ryan Harpster

Glen Ridge

+2

74

 

Zach Oyer

Fairmount

+2

74

 

William Portfolio

Hackensack

+2

74

T11

Phil Auerbach

Brae Burn

+3

75

 

Steven Zychowski

Mendham

+3

75

 

Nelson Debow

Newton

+3

75

 

Rodney Stilwell

Silver Lake Men

+3

75

T15

Marc Grinberg

Battleground

+4

76

 

Ross Feldman

Edgewood

+4

76

 

Adam Karnish

Moggy Brook

+4

76

 

Mike Marotta

South Shore

+4

76

 

Bill Snouffer

Skyview

+4

76

 

Brian Komline

High Bridge Hills

+4

76

The following players did not advance:

T21

Peter Wilson

Piping Rock

+5

77

 

Chris DiMaio

Fairmount

+5

77

 

Edgar Lee

Darlington

+5

77

 

Jason Bataille

Plainfield CC West

+5

77

 

Phil Fabrizio

Knickerbocker

+5

77

 

Steve Alex

North Jersey CC

+5

77

 

Dwight Diorio Jr

Panther Valley

+5

77

 

Matt Dubrowski

White Beeches

+5

77

 

Nick Clessuras

Royce Brook

+5

77

T30

John Morgan

Canoe Brook

+6

78

 

Andrew Brooks

Glen Oaks

+6

78

 

John Esposito

Glenwood

+6

78

 

Ej Trundle

Montammy

+6

78

 

Brian Kivlehan

White Beeches

+6

78

T35

Daniel Pizzuto

Silver Lake Men

+7

79

 

Philip Hegelheimer

Passaic County

+7

79

 

Sean Fitzpatrick

Ash Brook

+7

79

 

Matthew Kuchtyak

Knob Hill

+7

79

 

David Flamholz

Minisceongo

+7

79

 

Erik Adolfsson

Copper Hill

+7

79

 

Jason Stall

Royce Brook

+7

79

 

Jeremy Quinn

Panther Valley

+7

79

 

Tom Hyland

Pebble Creek

+7

79

 

Don Tropeano

Eagle Oaks

+7

79

T45

Matthew Zuntag

Silver Lake Men

+8

80

 

Gregory Nordtveit

Neshanic Valley

+8

80

 

Anthony Spikes

Baltusrol

+8

80

 

William Canon

Plainfield CC

+8

80

 

Tj Malman III

Mendham

+8

80

 

Merv Smith

High Bridge Hills

+8

80

 

Riley Powers

Eagle Oaks

+8

80

 

Luke Previte

Neshanic Valley

+8

80

 

Jordan Gibbs

Bedens Brook

+8

80

T54

Anthony Fioretti

Crystal Springs

+9

81

 

Louis Buttermark

Richmond County

+9

81

 

James Buttermark

Richmond County

+9

81

 

Steven Socci

Practice Center Players

+9

81

 

Billy Lodise

Royce Brook

+9

81

 

John Altmeyer

Rye

+9

81

 

Brandon Davis

Bayonne

+9

81

 

Al Tenembaum

Spook Rock

+9

81

 

Carter Rich

Moggy Brook

+9

81

 

Marc Kunesch

Rolling Green

+9

81

 

David Kafafian

Royce Brook

+9

81

 

Andrew Gordon

Crestmont

+9

81

 

Hank Schinman

Trump Nat’l-Bedminster

+9

81

 

Bill Henry

Forsgate

+9

81

T68

Robert Lobel

Mountain Ridge

+10

82

 

Nick Trill

Neshanic Valley

+10

82

 

Adam Satkowski

Bowling Green

+10

82

 

Brian Celiberti

Arcola

+10

82

 

Cyrus Whitney Jr.

Hackensack

+10

82

 

Pat Wilson

Panther Valley

+10

82

 

Jordan Carpenter

Richmond County

+10

82

 

Ebenezer Hippolyte

Ash Brook

+10

82

 

Craig Burmeister

Shinnecock Hills

+10

82

 

Christopher Scott

Baltusrol

+10

82

T78

Tim Bajraktari

Essex County

+11

83

 

Rob Adamski

Garden City GC

+11

83

 

Sean Mehegan

Pelham Bay/Split Rock

+11

83

 

Bill Boyle

Metedeconk National

+11

83

 

Amateo Bido

Ash Brook

+11

83

 

Ray Ferrari

South Shore

+11

83

 

Nick Miller

Essex County

+11

83

 

John Stickle

Spring Lake

+11

83

T86

Alon Steiner

MGA E-Club - New Jersey

+12

84

 

Michael Casty

Montammy

+12

84

 

Greg Heisen

Bedens Brook

+12

84

 

Bob Wischusen

Roselle

+12

84

 

Danny Liebowitz

Shackamaxon

+12

84

 

Marshall LaRusso

Essex County

+12

84

 

Darren Mcgowen

Darlington

+12

84

 

Ronnie Kashlak

Echo Lake

+12

84

 

Byung Hwang

Bethpage

+12

84

T95

Dino Stathis

Metedeconk National

+13

85

 

Frank Greco

Glenwood

+13

85

 

Dan Moss

Drive 495

+13

85

 

Denis Johnson

Northwood

+13

85

T99

Dominic Schiavone

MGA E-Club - New Jersey

+14

86

 

Thomas Lantzounis

Minisceongo

+14

86

 

Pete Berman

MGA E-Club New Jersey

+14

86

 

Max Cahn

Rockland Lake

+14

86

T103

Kenneth Harris

Darlington

+15

87

 

Greg Scalley

MGA E-Club New Jersey

+15

87

 

Michael Guli

Bethpage

+15

87

 

Nicholas Lamberti

Royce Brook

+15

87

 

John Newport

Minisceongo

+15

87

 

James Kiewra

Royce Brook

+15

87

 

Charlie Campbell

Battleground

+15

87

 

John Whooley

Arcola

+15

87

T111

Billy Sues

Ash Brook

+17

89

 

Ian Kunesch

Rolling Green

+17

89

 

Eric Levitt

Shackamaxon

+17

89

114

Evan Karfinkel

LaTourette

+18

90

115

Justin DiPoto

Royce Brook

+19

91

T116

Garett Kreitz

Neshanic Valley

+20

92

 

Norm Kopack

Darlington

+20

92

 

Bryan Leddy

Neshanic Valley

+20

92

119

Jeffrey Alecci

Hackensack

+21

93

120

John Williams

Otterkill

+22

94

T121

John Yoo

Darlington

+27

99

 

William Schinestuhl

Plainfield CC West

+27

99

 

Peter Aloisio

Wheatley Hills

 

NC

 

Dan Marino

Due Process Stable

 

NC

 

Denis Tighe Jr.

Darlington

 

NC

 

Louis Fulgoni

Monmouth

 

WD

 

J.P. Kent Jr.

Piping Rock

 

WD

 

John Allegra

Hollywood

 

WD

 

Lawton Paseka

Essex County

 

WD

 

John Garland

LaTourette

 

WD

 

Dillon Corbo

Rockaway River

 

WD

 

Mark Kellstrom

Morris County

 

WD

 

Dan Mulligan

Monmouth

 

WD

 

Thomas Fallon

Monmouth

 

WD

 

Zachary Brown

MGA E-Club - New Jersey

 

WD

 

Frank Szucs

Mendham

 

WD

 

Clayton Thurman

MGA E- Club Conn.

 

WD

 

       

 

Results: 
Category: : 
Year: