U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Harbor Links

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Harbor Links Golf Course, Port Washington, N.Y. | Thursday, July 18 2013
~Final Results (3 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Dylan Crowley Glen Cove, N.Y. -4 70 70 140
T2 Arthur Zelmati New York, N.Y. -3 72 69 141
  Toni Hakula Austin, Texas -3 70 71 141
The following players failed to qualify:
4 Jonathan Jeter (1st alt) New York, N.Y. -2 71 71 142
5 Matthew Lowe (2nd alt) Farmingdale, N.Y. -1 73 70 143
6 John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J. Even 71 73 144
7 Joseph Saladino Huntington, N.Y. +1 74 71 145
T8 Dean Franzese Huntington, N.Y. +2 72 74 146
  Jack Porcelli Princeton, N.J. +2 72 74 146
  Charles Edler Fair Haven, N.J. +2 70 76 146
T11 Timothy Rosenhouse Dix Hills, N.Y. +3 75 72 147
  Garett Engel Rockville Centre, N.Y. +3 72 75 147
T13 Scott Macdonald New York, N.Y. +4 76 72 148
  Kevin Allo Mastic, N.Y. +4 75 73 148
  Jesse Perkins North Babylon, N.Y. +4 71 77 148
16 Brian Hale Middle Island, N.Y. +5 74 75 149
T17 Andy Chung Bayside, N.Y. +6 78 72 150
  Matthew Hirsh Hewlett, N.Y. +6 74 76 150
  Steve Tarulli Rockville Centre, N.Y. +6 72 78 150
  Michael Miranda Selden, N.Y. +6 72 78 150
  Matthew Rushton Oconomowoc, Wis. +6 71 79 150
T22 John Reali Searingtown, N.Y. +7 78 73 151
  Matt Demeo Bohemia, N.Y. +7 77 74 151
  Johnson Ko Manhasset, N.Y. +7 75 76 151
  Jack Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y. +7 72 79 151
T26 Elkin Hoyos Shawnee, Okla. +8 78 74 152
  Bryan Pendrick Woodbury, N.Y. +8 75 77 152
  Ross Feldman Woodcliff Lake, N.J. +8 75 77 152
  Brandon Romano Massapequa, N.Y. +8 74 78 152
  Willis Huynh Syosset, N.Y. +8 73 79 152
T31 Joshua Lasky Woodsburgh, N.Y. +9 78 75 153
  Matthew Yun Flushing, N.Y. +9 75 78 153
  Kurt Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. +9 73 80 153
T34 Christopher Sabanos Huntington, N.Y. +11 78 77 155
  Brett Cooper East Rockaway, N.Y. +11 76 79 155
36 Travis Ricca East Northport, N.Y. +12 77 79 156
37 Sean Keller West Islip, N.Y. +13 77 80 157
38 Kyle Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. +14 78 80 158
39 Christopher White Garden City, N.Y. +16 77 83 160
40 Brandon Lustig Toronto, ON +17 78 83 161
T41 Rich Messina Rockville Centre, N.Y. WD 75    
  Adam Larkin North Bellmore, N.Y. WD 75    
43 Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y. WD 76    
T44 Sean Byrne Rockville Centre, N.Y. WD 78    
  Todd Deos Middle Island, N.Y. WD 78    
  Kenneth Bakst New York, N.Y. WD 78    
The following players failed to make the cut:
T47 Benjamin Williamson New York, N.Y.   79    
  Ambrose Abbracciamento Robbinsville, N.J.   79    
  Taylor Heath Woodmere, N.Y.   79    
T50 Ryan Barnett Syosset, N.Y.   80    
  Christopher Miller Massapequa Park, N.Y.   80    
  James Nicholas Scarsdale, N.Y.   80    
T53 Todd Greene Melville, N.Y.   81    
  Kenny Doyle Bayville, N.Y.   81    
  Andrew McKay Collingwood, ON   81    
T56 Frank Amicizia Northport, N.Y.   82    
  Ross Lehrer New York, N.Y.   82    
T58 Conor Trainor East Islip, N.Y.   83    
  J. Christian Fitzgerald Plandome Manor, N.Y.   83    
T60 Houston Stodghill Sag Harbor, N.Y.   85    
  Cody Gross Babylon, N.Y.   85    
  Daniel Soriano Ridgewood, N.J.   85    
T63 Adrian Guzman Howey In The Hills, Fla.   86    
  Samuel Zamet Babylon, N.Y.   86    
  Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y.   86    
T66 Connor Miller Clarksburg, Md.   87    
  Robert Fitch New York, N.Y.   87    
68 Donald Reycroft Jr. Elmont, N.Y.   91    
T69 Mick Hazen New York, N.Y.       WD
  Thad Coontz Long Branch, N.J.       WD
  Jack Heasman East Hampton, N.Y.       WD
  Joe Blando Jr Manhasset, N.Y.       WD
  J. B. Thompson Jupiter, Fla.       WD
  Matthew Esposito Melville, N.Y.       WD
  Luke Denigris Lloyd Harbor, N.Y.       WD
  Andrew Lewis Humble, Texas       WD
  Adam User Rego Park, N.Y.       WD
  Craig Brewer Brightwaters, N.Y.       WD
  Gerry Mackedon Port Jefferson, N.Y.       WD
  Kurren Kalra Syosset, N.Y.       WD
  Patrick Smith Dix Hills, N.Y.       WD
  Jinhwan Choi Flushing, N.Y.       WD
  Andrew Portela Mineola, N.Y.       WD

   

 

Results: 
Year: