U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Links at Union Vale

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
The Links at Union Vale, Lagrangeville, N.Y. | Thursday, July 18, 2013
~Final Results (2 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Corey Birch Ridgefield, Conn. -5 69 70 139
2 Yaroslav Merkulov Penfield, N.Y. -4 70 70 140
The following players failed to qualify: 
3 Steven Zychowski (1st alternate) Mendham, N.J. -3 71 70 141
T4 Jonathan Renza (2nd alternate) Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. -1 71 72 143
  Maxwell Buckley  Rye, N.Y. -1 72 71 143
T6 Gajan Sivabalasingham Stouffville, ON Even 73 71 144
  Jonathan Clark Orchard Park, N.Y. Even 72 72 144
  James Welch Valatie, N.Y. Even 71 73 144
  Max Theodorakis Danbury, Conn. Even 71 73 144
T10 Josh Landine Fericton, NB +2 75 71 146
  Dennis Lynch Smithtown, N.Y. +2 72 74 146
12 Luke Edelman Mahwah, N.J. +3 75 72 147
T13 Jordan Bakhsh Newmarket, ON +4 74 74 148
  Colin McDade Rye, N.Y. +4 73 75 148
  Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J. +4 72 76 148
T16 Jackie Barnes Stormville, N.Y. +5 76 73 149
  Jeffrey Schaller Kingston, N.Y. +5 74 75 149
T18 Kyle Burke West Sayville, N.Y. +6 77 73 150
  Dan Gabel New York, N.Y. +6 76 74 150
  Eric Williams Honesdale, Pa. +6 76 74 150
  Curren Mody Monmouth Junction, N.J. +6 76 74 150
  Andrew Graham White Plains, N.Y. +6 75 75 150
  Bernardo Bid East Hampton, N.Y. +6 75 75 150
  Luke Feehan Carmel, N.Y. +6 74 76 150
  Kyle Kapturowski East Aurora, N.Y. +6 73 77 150
T26 James Chillemi Garrison, N.Y. +7 77 74 151
  Michael Boylan Patterson, N.Y. +7 75 76 151
  Michael Wheeler Schenectady, N.Y. +7 73 78 151
T29 James Gifford Clifton Park, N.Y. +8 78 74 152
  Matthew Canavan Saratoga Springs, N.Y. +8 78 74 152
  Cody Cox Milford, Pa. +8 75 77 152
32 Scott Rowell Strafford, N.H. +9 77 76 153
33 Juan Noce Montevallo, Ala. +10 79 75 154
T34 Owen Elliott New York, N.Y. +11 82 73 155
  Robert Gibbons Wappingers Falls, N.Y. +11 79 76 155
  Austin Teal Loudonville, N.Y. +11 79 76 155
T37 Tommy Dorso Waterbury, Conn. +12 80 76 156
  Paul Toohey Yonkers, N.Y. +12 79 77 156
  Juan Pablo Sanchez Huntington, N.Y. +12 76 80 156
T40 Rob Sorrentino Tarrytown, N.Y. +13 78 79 157
  David Pallas Saratoga Springs, N.Y. +13 74 83 157
T42 Robby Bigley Schenectady, N.Y. +14 82 76 158
  Kevin Flynn Waterbury, Conn. +14 78 80 158
44 Jesse Clemente Staten Island, N.Y. +15 74 85 159
45 Robert Bennett Peekskil, N.Y. +16 78 82 160
T46 Mariano Lepori East Hampton, N.Y. +17 84 77 161
  Carter Rufe Hoboken, N.J. +17 84 77 161
  Colby Lewis Monroe, N.Y. +17 77 84 161
49 Dakota Brown Tunkhannock, Pa. +18 81 81 162
50 Jim Dunn Hopewell Junction, N.Y. +20 89 75 164
T51 Will Simons Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. +22 85 81 166
  Matthew Wozniak West Point, N.Y. +22 80 86 166
53 Matthew Boone Poughkeepsie, N.Y. +24 85 83 168
54 John Manos Hackettstown, N.J. +25 87 82 169
55 Kurt Paseka Long Island City, N.Y. +26 88 82 170
56 Alex Gibson Glens Falls, N.Y. +28 90 82 172
57 David Natoli Hopewell Junction, N.Y. WD 75   WD
58 Jean-Sbastien Beaulne St-Eustache, QC WD 76   WD
59 Darin Goldstein New York, N.Y. WD 77   WD
T60 Matthew Dziubina Shelton, Conn. WD 78   WD
  Spencer Lunger Lake Winola, Pa. WD 78   WD
T62 Jonathan Kozlak Burlington, Conn. WD 82   WD
  Kwanwoo Kim Tenafly, N.J. WD 82   WD
T64 Jack Villetto Jr. Garrison , N.Y WD 83   WD
  Bruce Franklin Carmel, N.Y. WD 83   WD
66 Joseph Fanelli Brewster, N.Y. DQ 87   DQ
67 Tyler Eike Rockaway, N.J. NC 89   NC
T68 Stephen Summers Dallas, Texas WD     WD
  Kevin Duncan Poughkeepsie, N.Y. WD     WD
  Mateo Glvez Cali WD     WD
  Hans Albertsson Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. WD     WD
  Davis Jensen Loudonville, N.Y. WD     WD
  Jim Dufficy Tinton Falls, N.J. WD     WD
  Louis Rinaldi Ossining, N.Y. WD     WD

 

Results: