21st Jerry Courville Sr. Memorial Invitational - Shorehaven

Jerry Courville Sr. Memorial Invitational
Shorehaven Golf Club, Norwalk, C.T.
September 12, 2017
~Final~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Benjamin Day / Timothy Kane New Haven CC -8 67 67 134
2 Tim Murphy / Dan Murphy CC of Fairfield/H. Smith Richardson -8 67 67 134
3 John Bauman / Shep Stevens Black Hall Club/New Haven CC -6 68 68 136
T4 Eric Bleile / Brian Komline Sterling Farms Mens GC/Black Oak GC -5 68 69 137
  Matthew Collins / Michael Smith Wampanoag CC -5 67 70 137
T6 Michael Karger / Dan Rifkin Century CC/Tuxedo Club -3 69 70 139
  Rob Tedoldi Jr. / David Olender Tallwood CC/Ellington Ridge CC -3 69 70 139
T8 Tj Trimboli / Jason Jaworoski Shorehaven GC -2 69 71 140
  Brent Dietz / Rob Violet Cedar Knob GC/eClub of CT -2 69 71 140
  Jason Monroe / Patrick Pierson Fenway GC/Hollow Brook GC -2 69 71 140
  Aaron Gross / David Zeid New Haven CC -2 66 74 140
12 Chris Maxwell / Matt Neeley CC of Farmington/eClub of CT -1 67 74 141
T13 Donald Cervantes / Matt Corrigan Nassau Players Club Even 73 69 142
  Chris Meinke / Ryan Burke Longshore GC Even 72 70 142
  Stephen Carruthers / Timothy Dailey H. Smith Richardson GC Even 71 71 142
T16 Shawn Hilario / Bill McDonald Wampanoag CC +2 76 68 144
  Steve Mihalek / Matt Perry Oak Ridge GC/Springfield CC +2 72 72 144
  Edward Day / Geoff Dzubin Wallingford CC +2 69 75 144
T19 Albert Curbow / James Sheltman Great River GC/Alling Memorial GC +3 75 70 145
  John Sawka / Glen Boggini Ellington Ridge CC/Manchester CC +3 73 72 145
  Robert Diskin / Ken Martin Bull's Bridge GC/Naples National GC +3 73 72 145
  Robert Moriarty / Roger Tarika CC of Fairfield +3 72 73 145
  Rob Johnson / John Dearden Trump Natl GC Hudson Valley/Dutchess GC +3 66 79 145
T24 Jason Denker / Matt Rende Sterling Farms Mens GC +4 76 70 146
  Daniel Courville / Steve Fogler Race Brook CC +4 74 72 146
  Steve Gettings / Derek Bush Orange Hills CC/Race Brook CC +4 73 73 146
  Michael Joyce / Jim Ezold TC at Yale +4 72 74 146
T28 Craig Curley / Ryan Morris H. Smith Richardson GC +6 73 75 148
  Matthew Damico / Martin Goethche Great River GC +6 71 77 148
  Jason Longo / Craig Amaral Rolling Hills CC/Wheeler Park GC +6 70 78 148
31 Mark Murnane / Ben Jessen Hop Meadow CC +7 78 71 149
T32 James Mondo / Armando Aversa Jr. Whitney Farms GC +8 78 72 150
  Scott Asiel / Michael Fox Longshore GC +8 77 73 150
T34 Graham Linn / Ronald Amante Hubbard Heights MC/Tashua Knolls GC +9 75 76 151
  Joe Sommers / Jay Hill Winged Foot GC +9 75 76 151
  Paul Schaeffer / Seth Jainchill Rockledge CC/Wethersfield CC +9 75 76 151
  Martin Santacroce / David Kennedy Alling Memorial GC/Orange Hills CC +9 74 77 151
T38 Jim Gentile / Rick Yarum Hartford GC/Franconia GC +11 80 73 153
  Kevan McKinney / Greg Brooks Tamarack CC +11 79 74 153
  Paul Chesek / Barry Powlishen H. Smith Richardson GC +11 73 80 153
T41 Tom Andersen / Frank Cipolla Doral Arrowwood G C +12 78 76 154
  Jason McClure / Patrick Prior Wallingford CC +12 78 76 154
43 Ryan Morrissey / John Serafin Wallingford CC +13 76 79 155
44 Donal Reilly / Stephen McGillicuddy H. Smith Richardson GC +20 83 79 162

         

 

Results: 
Year: