Bergen County Amateur Championship - Rockleigh

19th Bergen County Amateur
Rockleigh Golf Course, Rockleigh, N.J.
September 10, 2017
~Final Results~
Pos Player City, State Rd 1
Rd 2
Total
1
Matthew Finger*
Woolwich Township, NJ  74 72 146
T2
Brian Komline
Bridgewater, NJ 76 70 146
 
Eric Lefante
Florham Park, NJ 71 75 146
T4
Michael Karger
Yorktown Heights, NY 73 74 147
 
Jonathan Jeter
New York, NY 78 69 147
T6
Gene Yang
Leonia, NJ 73 75 148
 
Michael Paduano, Jr.
Shrewsburg, NJ 75 73 148
 
Kevin Guidera
Belleville, NJ 76 72 148
T9
Colby Anderson
Malverne, NY 74 75 149
 
Todd Peluso
Oakland, NJ 75 74 149
 
KJ Kim 
Harrington Park, NJ 77 72 149
T12
Robert Lobel
Morristown, NJ 74 76 150
 
Patrick Pierson 
W. Orange, NJ 76 74 150
 
David Prowler
Manhasset, NY 79 71 150
15
Robert McHugh
Wayne, NJ 77 74 151
T16
Kevin Campbell
Babylon, NY 78 74 152
 
Clark Holle
South Orange, NJ 74 78 152
 
Scott Yoon
Mahwah, NJ 78 74 152
 
Eric Bleile
Weston, CT 80 72 152
20
Andrew Lane
New York, NY 78 75 153
T21
Matthew Glass
New York, NY 73 81 154
 
Mathew Goldman
Ramsey, NJ 73 81 154
 
Shane Kennedy
Pearl River, NY 80 74 154
T24
Rodney Stilwell
Staten Island, NY 77 78 155
 
Nicholas Detorie
Hoboken, NJ 79 76 155
26
John Trainor
Harrington Park, NJ 79 77 156
T27
Mike McHugh
Wayne, NJ 76 81 157
 
Michael Paduano
Shrewsburg, NJ 80 77 157
T29
Brian McClure
Yorktown Heights, NY 73 85 158
 
Chris Avedissian
Wayne, NJ 77 81 158
 
Charles Kerecz
New York, NY 77 81 158
 
Steve Park
Old Tappan, NJ 78 80 158
 
Matthew Van Grouw
Oakland, NJ 78 80 158
 
Lucas Artigliere
Madison, NJ 80 78 158
T35
Anthony Schifano
Ramsey, NJ 79 80 159
 
Andrew Anello
Plainview, NY 80 79 159
 
Tushar Modi
New York, NY 77 82 159
 
Merv Smith
Mahwah, NJ 78 81 159
T39
Michael Auerbach
Brooklyn, NY 78 83 161
 
Thomas Barnes
Oradell, NJ 78 83 161
 
Christopher Lee
Westwood, NJ 80 81 161
42
Armando Iacobellis
Eatontown, NJ 80 86 166
43
Charlie Yoo
Edgewater, NJ 80 88 168
 
Michael Kim 
Fort Lee, NJ 80 WD WD
 
Mike Folignani
Midland Park, NJ 80 WD WD
The following players failed to qualify:
 
Russ Aue
Sayville, NY 81    
 
Simon Burgess
Oakland, NJ 81    
 
Donald Kerwin
Bergenfield, NJ 81    
 
Adam Kominsky
Tenafly, NJ 81    
 
Kevin MacFee
Hewitt, NJ 81    
 
Mike Artigliere
Madison, NJ 82    
 
Steve Doh
Tarrytown, NY 82    
 
Adam Ochoa
Garnersville, NY 82    
 
Joseph Padovano
Ramsey, NJ 82    
 
Brian Pepe
Glen Rock, NJ 82    
 
Thomas Scuderi
Paramus, NJ 82    
 
Cyrus Whitney
Oradell, NJ 82    
 
Irwin Chung
New York, NY 83    
 
Marc Kunesch
Hoboken, NJ 83    
 
Tommy Prestia
New City, NY 83    
 
Ian Brodie
Ho Ho Kus, NJ 84    
 
Greg Kelly
Old Tappan, NJ 84    
 
Jack Schaefer
River Edge, NJ 84    
 
Dave Segot
Oyster Bay, NY 84    
 
Bill Brightly
Ho Ho Kus, NJ 85    
 
Joseph Noah
Closter, NJ 85    
 
AJ Iacobellis
Wall Twp, NJ 87    
 
Chin Park
Jersey City, NJ 87    
 
Joseph Andow
Carlstadt, NJ 88    
 
Samuel Dykstra
Glen Rock, NJ 89    
 
Justin DiPoto
N Brunswick, NJ WD WD WD
 
Darin Goldstein
New York, NY WD WD WD
 
Ryan Hom
New York, NY WD WD WD
 
Jayson Hwang
Palisades Park, NJ WD WD WD
 
Parker Mann
Blauvelt, NY WD WD WD
 
Chris Peyman
Jersey City, NJ WD WD WD

*denotes player won in a playoff

         

 

Results: 
Year: