Met Amateur Championship SQR - Middle Bay

Met Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round
Middle Bay Country Club, Oceanside, N.Y.
Tuesday, July 6, 2010
Pos. Player Club To Par Total
       1

Gerard Connolly

Nassau Players

-4

68

T2

Steve Rose

Fresh Meadow

-3

69

 

Michael Furci

Island Hills

-3

69

 

Matthew Lowe

Colonial Springs

-3

69

T5

Clark Holle

Essex County

-2

70

 

Michael Mulieri

Pebble Creek

-2

70

T7

Peter Wilson

Piping Rock

-1

71

 

Trevor Sahn

Saint Andrew's

-1

71

 

Dylan Newman

Bonnie Briar

-1

71

 

David Prowler

Hamlet Wind Watch

-1

71

The following players did not advance:

T11

Adam Kugler

Alpine

Even

72

 

Thomas Gallagher III

St. George's

Even

72

 

Ryan McCormick

Suburban

Even

72

 

Chris Kuber

Garden City CC

Even

72

T15

Siyong Yoon

Bethpage

+1

73

 

Devin Brigham

Ash Brook

+1

73

 

Hunter Semels

North Hempstead

+1

73

 

Greg Mergel

Manasquan River

+1

73

 

Rodney Stilwell

Silver Lake Men

+1

73

T20

Tom Crawford

Darlington

+2

74

 

Mike Midgette

Bethpage

+2

74

 

Brian Hwang

Hamlet Willow Creek

+2

74

 

Philip Gutterman

Pine Hollow

+2

74

 

J.B. Thompson

North Hempstead

+2

74

 

David Berman

Middle Bay

+2

74

 

Casey Alexander

Colonial Springs

+2

74

 

Billy Prince

Sebonack

+2

74

 

Phil Auerbach

Brae Burn

+2

74

T29

Amit Sharma

Bethpage

+3

75

 

Anthony Alex

North Jersey CC

+3

75

 

Rob Adamski

Garden City GC

+3

75

 

Ross Feldman

Edgewood

+3

75

 

Doug Walters

Skyview

+3

75

 

Dennis Driscoll

Meadow Brook

+3

75

T35

Don Enga

Cherry Valley

+4

76

 

Robert Cronheim

Deal

+4

76

 

Dillon Corbo

Rockaway River

+4

76

 

Duncan Littlefield

New Canaan

+4

76

 

Vincent Martino

Montclair

+4

76

 

Steve Alex

North Jersey CC

+4

76

 

Ian Suszko

Stanwich

+4

76

 

Nick Szem

Spring Lake

+4

76

 

Tim Smith

Rockville Links

+4

76

T44

Gerald Garber

Lake Success

+5

77

 

Dave Segot

Nassau Players

+5

77

 

Gary Spector

Woodmere

+5

77

 

Reed Howard

Greenwich

+5

77

 

Sean Keller

Bellport

+5

77

 

Larry Miller

Lido

+5

77

 

Dak Spivey

Huntington Crescent

+5

77

 

Kevin Fuchs

Garden City CC

+5

77

 

Dylan Crowley

Glen Cove

+5

77

 

Lee Levine

Lido

+5

77

T54

Mike Buttafoco

Pelham Bay/Split Rock

+6

78

 

David Mattana

Fresh Meadow

+6

78

 

Scotty George

Westchester

+6

78

 

Gerry Baldachino

Monmouth Golfers

+6

78

 

Brandon Davis

Bayonne

+6

78

 

Brody Nieporte

Bethpage

+6

78

 

Joel Lulla

Sterling Farms

+6

78

 

Joseph Swick

Bethpage

+6

78

 

Ken Martin

Rockaway Hunting

+6

78

T63

Timothy Ormsby

Eisenhower Park

+7

79

 

Pat Wilson

Panther Valley

+7

79

 

Ray Ferrari

South Shore

+7

79

 

Matthew Esposito

Bethpage

+7

79

 

Tony Tichner

Woodmere

+7

79

 

Eric Cohen

Bethpage

+7

79

 

Juan Sanchez

Bethpage

+7

79

 

E.J. Trundle

Montammy

+7

79

 

Timothy Lamb

Bethpage

+7

79

 

James Schoening

Roselle

+7

79

T73

Andrew Brooks

Glen Oaks

+8

80

 

Jahn Levin

Old Westbury

+8

80

 

Brian Brown

Southward Ho

+8

80

 

Rand Potter

Innis Arden

+8

80

 

Michael Worgul

Bethpage

+8

80

 

Gareth Coen

Royce Brook

+8

80

 

Jason Doppelt

Fresh Meadow

+8

80

 

Mike Meehan

Plandome

+8

80

 

Peter Minikes

Friar's Head

+8

80

 

Russell Holmes

Gardiners Bay

+8

80

 

Patrick Collins

Garden City CC

+8

80

 

Adam Krainson

MGA E-Club NYC

+8

80

 

David Logan

Garden City CC

+8

80

 

John Seifert III

Hamlet Willow Creek

+8

80

T87

Harry Mccabe

Rockville Links

+9

81

 

Michael Chang

Bayonne

+9

81

 

Alex Kurth

Knickerbocker

+9

81

 

Adam Parisi

Wee Burn

+9

81

 

Euborne Springer

Marine Park

+9

81

 

Brett Cyrgalis

Plandome

+9

81

 

Bennett Linsky

Met PGA Junior

+9

81

T94

Kevin Jackson

Garden City GC

+10

82

 

John Murray

Neshanic Valley

+10

82

 

Paul Medici

Bethpage

+10

82

 

Thomas Romano

Bethpage

+10

82

 

Brandon Romano

Bethpage

+10

82

T99

Matthew Hirsh

Engineers

+11

83

 

Alexander Cooper

Muttontown

+11

83

T101

Tom Hamilton

Garden City GC

+12

84

 

John Rogers

Oyster Bay

+12

84

 

Joseph Delli Carpini

MGA E-Club NYC

+12

84

 

Michael Imbriale

Bethpage

+12

84

 

Daniel Gordon

Bethpage

+12

84

 

John Byrne

Garden City GC

+12

84

 

Lawrence Manochio

MGA E-Club NJ

+12

84

 

Scott Singer

Rock Hill

+12

84

T109

Carl Thomas

Pebble Creek

+13

85

 

Byung Hwang

Bethpage

+13

85

 

Dan Cullinan

Bethpage

+13

85

 

Steve Geisler

Cherry Valley

+13

85

 

Matthew Heckman

Rockville Links

+13

85

 

Patrick Heaney

Deepdale

+13

85

T115

Geoffrey Love

Hackensack

+14

86

 

Jim Ellis

Bethpage

+14

86

 

John Altmeyer

Rye Golf

+14

86

 

James Kiewra

Royce Brook

+14

86

T119

Hugh Callaghan

Bethpage

+15

87

 

Christopher Klamkin

Lido

+15

87

 

Andrew Mjolsness

Suburban

+15

87

 

Steve Gennari

Southward Ho

+15

87

T123

Drew Fonrose

Bethpage

+16

88

 

Alex Oxenham

Eisenhower Park

+16

88

125

Brett Cooper

Seawane

+17

89

T126

James Peluso

Hamlet Wind Watch

+18

90

 

Marc Bender

Fresh Meadow

+18

90

128

Colm Coen

Royce Brook

+19

91

129

Sean Mclaughlin

Nassau Players

+21

93

 

Jisoo Park

Bethpage

 

DQ

 

Adam Larkin

Met PGA Junior

 

DQ

 

Joseph Amadio

Bethpage

 

NC

 

Robert Weller

Lido

 

NC

 

Jordan Barrow

Middle Bay

 

NC

 

Griffin McQuilling

Garden City GC

 

WD

 

John Reali

North Hills

 

WD

 

Bill Holmberg

Creek

 

WD

 

Peter Scialabba

Meadow Brook

 

WD

 

Fred Heath

Rockaway Hunting

 

WD

 

Michael Blum

Engineers

 

WD

 

Dennis DeBusschere

Garden City GC

 

WD

 

Philip Mintz

Century

 

WD

 

Jim Dantoni

Saint Andrew's

 

WD

 

Steven Katz

Inwood

 

WD

 

Edmund Solarsh

Montammy

 

WD

 

Larry Friedlander

Rolling Hills

 

WD

 

Russell Giglio

Orange County

 

WD

 

Bradley Rudner

Piping Rock

 

WD

 

Adam Leon

Bethpage

 

WD

 

Harry Russell

Woodmere

 

WD

 

Tim Rosenhouse

Engineers

 

WD

 

Jonathan Doppelt

Fresh Meadow

 

WD

 

Robert Cohn

Fresh Meadow

 

WD

 

Charles Grego

Garden City GC

 

WD

 

Martin Vulaj

Inwood

 

WD

 

       

 

Results: 
Year: