U.S. Open SQR - Canoe Brook

 

U.S. Open Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Canoe Brook Country Club, Summit, N.J. | June 7, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total

1

Blaine Peffley

Lebanon, Pa.

-6

138

2

Dan McCarthy

Syracuse, N.Y.

-4

140

3

Jim Herman

Port St. Lucie, Fla.

-3

141

T4

Jon Curran

Orlando, Fla.

-2

142*

The following players did not advance:

 

Parker McLachlin (1st alt.)

Paradise Valley, Ariz.

-2

142

T6

Trevor Murphy (2nd alt.)

Scottsdale, Ariz.

Even

144*

 

Beon Yeong Lee (a)

Montreal, QC

Even

144

 

Len Mattiace

Jacksonville, Fla.

Even

144

 

Michael Welch

N. Quincy, Mass.

Even

144

T10

Chris Damiano

Jupiter, Fla.

+1

145

 

Travis Deibert

Jamison, Pa.

+1

145

12

Jim McGovern

Oradell, N.J.

+2

146

T13

Scott Ford

Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

+3

147

 

James Hazen

Miller Place, N.Y.

+3

147

T15

Carl Alexander

Bedford, N.Y.

+4

148

 

Martin Catalioto

Hilton Head, S.C.

+4

148

 

David Schuster

New York, N.Y.

+4

148

 

Cameron Wilson (a)

Rowayton, Conn.

+4

148

T19

Craig Thomas

White Plains, N.Y.

+5

149

 

Jack Druga

Southampton, N.Y.

+5

149

 

Mark McCormick

Middletown, N.J.

+5

149

T22

Chris Dejohn (a)

Rocky Hill, Conn.

+6

150

 

Paul Dickinson

Montauk, N.Y.

+6

150

 

Peter Barron III (a)

Mays Landing, N.J.

+6

150

T25

Billy Downes

Longmeadow, Mass.

+7

151

 

Adam Fuchs

Plainview, N.Y.

+7

151

 

Herbie Aikens (a)

Plympton, Mass.

+7

151

 

Joseph Horowitz

Long Beach, N.Y.

+7

151

 

Charlie Blanchard (a)

North Providence, R.I.

+7

151

T30

Charles Meola

Mamaroneck, N.Y.

+8

152

 

Stephen Sokol

Milford, Conn.

+8

152

 

Tyler Hall

Wayne, N.J.

+8

152

 

David Young

Scarborough, N.Y.

+8

152

T34

Rick Leal

West Springfield, Mass.

+9

153

 

Stephen Scialo (a)

New City, N.Y.

+9

153

 

Mike Ballo Jr. (a)

Stamford, Conn.

+9

153

 

Mike Meehan

Bayville, N.Y.

+9

153

 

Tim Spitz (a)

Pittsford, N.Y.

+9

153

T39

John Crowley (a)

Greenwich, Conn.

+10

154

 

Michael Laudien

Stony Point, N.Y.

+10

154

 

Frank Bensel

Stamford, Conn.

+10

154

 

Tom Walters

Windermere, Fla.

+10

154

 

Peter Uihlein (a)

Orlando, Fla.

+10

154

T44

Heath Wassem

Mount Kisco, N.Y.

+11

155

 

Keith Grassing

Phillipsburg, N.J.

+11

155

 

Colin Amaral

Port St. Lucie, Fla.

+11

155

47

Rick Hartmann

Sag Harbor, N.Y.

+12

156

48

David Sanders (a)

Mt. Laurel, N.J.

+13

157

T49

Bill Hermanson (a)

East Lyme, Conn.

+14

158

 

Zachary Herr (a)

New Hope, Pa.

+14

158

 

Gregory Bisconti

South Salem, N.Y.

+14

158

T52

Thomas Gramigna (a)

Haddonfield, N.J.

+15

159

 

Rick Piger III

Williamsport, Pa.

+15

159

 

Brendan Livingston (a)

Westford, Mass.

+15

159

 

Andrew Giuliani

New York, N.Y.

+15

159

T56

John Kelly

Saint Louis, Mo.

+16

160

 

Marc Mazza

Lake Park, Fla.

+16

160

58

Geoffrey Cooper (a)

Philadelphia, Pa.

+18

162

T59

Jeffrey Bishop (a)

Halifax, NS

+19

163

 

Michael Furci (a)

Sayville, N.Y.

+19

163

61

Matthew Porter (a)

Cortland, N.Y.

+23

167

62

Brad Fritsch

Holly Springs, N.C.

WD

WD

 

Kevin Stadler

Reston, Va.

 

DNS

         
 

* Final qualifying spot and alternate spots determined in a playoff.

(a) Denotes amateur

       

 

Results: