U.S. Open LQR - Willow Ridge

 

U.S. Open Championship 
~ Local Qualifying Round ~
Willow Ridge Country Club, Harrison, N.Y. | May 17, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total

1

Charles Meola

Mamaroneck, N.Y.

-4

67

T2

Heath Wassem

Scarsdale, N.Y.

-3

68

 

John Crowley (a)

Greenwich, Conn.

-3

68

T4

Frank Bensel

Greenwich, Conn.

-2

69

 

Carl Alexander

Bedford, N.Y.

-2

69

T6

Gregory Bisconti

South Salem, N.Y.

-1

70

 

Chris Damiano

Jupiter, Fla.

-1

70

 

Mike Ballo Jr. (a)

Stamford, Conn.

-1

70

The following players did not advance:

T9

David Young (1st alt.)

Garrison, N.Y.

Even

71*

 

Del Ponchock (2nd alt.)

West Palm Beach, Fla.

Even

71*

 

Tony Frabizzio

Fairfield, Conn.

Even

71

 

Ray Ford

Wilton, Conn.

Even

71

T13

Will Mitchell

Pickering, ON

+1

72

 

Phil Wildermuth

Pelham, N.Y.

+1

72

 

Siyong Yoon (a)

Flushing, N.Y.

+1

72

 

Gregory C Hurd

Manhasset, N.Y.

+1

72

T17

Peter Ballo (a)

Stamford, Conn.

+2

73

 

Michael Walker

Stormville, N.Y.

+2

73

 

Brian Giordano

Purchase, N.Y.

+2

73

 

Bobby Heins

Purchase, N.Y.

+2

73

 

Alexander Smith

Garden City, N.Y.

+2

73

 

John Guyton

East Williston, N.Y.

+2

73

 

Raymond Floyd (a)

Old Greenwich, Conn.

+2

73

 

Tony Demaria

White Plains, N.Y.

+2

73

 

Mike Gilmore

East Northport, N.Y.

+2

73

T26

Michael Brice

Eastchester, N.Y.

+3

74

 

Andrew Strom (a)

Endwell, N.Y.

+3

74

 

Taylor Walsh

Napanoch, N.Y.

+3

74

 

Peter Kampmann

Riverside, Conn.

+3

74

 

Jeffrey Hatten (a)

Farmington, Conn.

+3

74

 

Mike Diffley

Pelham, N.Y.

+3

74

 

Bernard D'Amato (a)

Weston, Conn.

+3

74

 

Jim Wahl

Holmes, N.Y.

+3

74

T34

Gregory Rohlf (a)

White Plains, N.Y.

+4

75

 

Tatsuaki Nakamura

Nagoya, Japan

+4

75

 

Pieter Hartong (a)

Old Greenwich, Conn.

+4

75

 

Jamie Kilmer

Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.

+4

75

 

Brian Flanagan

Rye, N.Y.

+4

75

 

Steve Oh (a)

Scarsdale, N.Y.

+4

75

 

Chris Rollins (a)

Harrison, N.Y.

+4

75

 

Bob Cain

Rye, N.Y.

+4

75

 

Nicholas Yaun

White Plains, N.Y.

+4

75

 

Shaun Powers

Greenwich, Conn.

+4

75

 

Gerard J Scheer Jr

Bridgeport, Conn.

+4

75

 

Tyler Martin

Caesarea, ON

+4

75

T46

David Weisfeld (a)

Scarsdale, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Michael Blum (a)

Roslyn, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Peter Springstead

New Milford, N.J.

+5

76

 

William Delano (a)

New Canaan, Conn.

+5

76

 

Max Cahn (a)

Nyack, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Cory Muller

Port Chester, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Anthony Casalino

Yonkers, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Way Ismail

Port Saint Lucie, Fla.

+5

76

 

Jim Turnesa

Elmsford, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Ted Heins

White Plains, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Peter Procops

Lawrence, N.Y.

+5

76

T57

Sammy Glogower (a)

Long Beach, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Rahul Sriram

Danbury, Conn.

+6

77

 

Michael Connors

Fairfield, Conn.

+6

77

 

Jonathan Renza (a)

Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Xander McDonald-Smith (a)

Rockaway Park, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Phil Auerbach (a)

New York, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Yun Hong

New Hyde Park, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Joe Gothmann

Tarrytown, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Ben Hoffhine

New Rochelle, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Jesse Fitzgerald

Bellport, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Kyle Baehler

Rye, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Josh Grossman (a)

Great Neck, N.Y.

+6

77

T69

Matt Noel

Nashua, N.H.

+7

78

 

Bill Brodie

Larchmont, N.Y.

+7

78

 

Patrick Langan

Ridgefield, Conn.

+7

78

 

Pete Catanzaro

Old Greenwich, Conn.

+7

78

 

Brian Lamberti

Granite Springs, N.Y.

+7

78

 

John Reeves

Bedford, N.Y.

+7

78

 

Mike Cochrane (a)

Southport, Conn.

+7

78

 

J F Sorbella (a)

Port Chester, N.Y.

+7

78

 

Andrew Greisiger

Tempe, Ariz.

+7

78

 

Philip Winter (a)

Darien, Conn.

+7

78

 

Nick Maselli

Fishkill, N.Y.

+7

78

 

Danny Blumberg (a)

Brewster , N.Y.

+7

78

 

Steve Larson

Manistique, Mich.

+7

78

T82

Drew Baity (a)

Greenwich, Conn.

+8

79

 

Shepard Stevens (a)

Middlebury, Conn.

+8

79

 

Matt Amis (a)

Stamford, Conn.

+8

79

 

Yisak Kim

Old Westbury, N.Y.

+8

79

 

Paul Griffin

Huntington, N.Y.

+8

79

 

Tom Chuaypradit

Yonkers, N.Y.

+8

79

T88

Josh Truman

Burlington Flats, N.Y.

+9

80

 

Jonathan Margolies

Garrison, New York

+9

80

 

John Deigan

Norwalk, Conn.

+9

80

 

Al Tenembaum (a)

Monsey, N.Y.

+9

80

 

Adam McDaid

Baiting Hollow, N.Y.

+9

80

 

Terry Slater

West Milford, N.J.

+9

80

 

Timothy Puetz

Commack, N.Y.

+9

80

T95

Patrick Pierson (a)

Nyack, N.Y.

+10

81

 

John Kahlden (a)

Norwalk, Conn.

+10

81

 

John Kuntz

Floral Park, N.Y.

+10

81

 

Yoon Hwan Kim

Flushing, N.Y.

+10

81

 

Marc Coleman (a)

Syosset, N.Y.

+10

81

 

Dae Choi

New Hyde Park, N.Y.

+10

81

 

Paul Selvaggio

Huntington, N.Y.

+10

81

T102

Ryan Shaughnessy

Port Chester, N.Y.

+11

82

 

Al Fanelli

East Northport, N.Y.

+11

82

 

Michael Yardis (a)

Riverside, Conn.

+11

82

 

Joseph Delli Carpini (a)

Bronx, N.Y.

+11

82

 

Dylan Robbins (a)

Greenwich, Conn.

+11

82

 

Jeffrey Miller (a)

Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.

+11

82

 

Dean Johnson

Tuckahoe, N.Y.

+11

82

 

Joseph Spivak

Harriman, N.Y.

+11

82

 

Louis Rinaldi (a)

Ossining, N.Y.

+11

82

T111

Niall Kelly

Freshmeadows, N.Y.

+12

83

 

Ryan Coughlin (a)

Rye, N.Y.

+12

83

T113

Garrett Murphy

Old Greenwich, Conn.

+13

84

 

Tim Wagner

Mahopac, N.Y.

+13

84

 

Karriem Nuri (a)

Yonkers, N.Y.

+13

84

 

Troy James

Bronx, N.Y.

+13

84

 

Tom Baccari

Mahopac, N.Y.

+13

84

118

Matthew Majka

Port Washington, N.Y.

+14

85

119

George Heslin

Oak Ridge, N.J.

+15

86

120

Anthony Narcisse (a)

Hartsdale, N.Y.

+16

87

121

Ross Lehrer (a)

New York, N.Y.

+19

90

 

David Voetsch (a)

White Plains, N.Y.

 

DQ

 

David Mann (a)

New York, N.Y.

 

DQ

 

Christopher Manley

Bronx, N.Y.

 

NC

 

Dan Roland

Spring Valley, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Chris Case

Greenwich, Conn.

 

WD

 

Steve Rose (a)

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Joel Lulla (a)

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Michael Buttafoco (a)

Forest Hills, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Ralph Garofano

Yorktown Heights, N.Y.

 

WD

 

John Torell (a)

Bronxville, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Jonathan Doppelt (a)

Kings Point, N.Y.

 

WD

A

       
 

*Alternates determined in a playoff.

(a) – Denotes amateur

 

       

       

 

Results: