U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Manhattan Woods

 

2010 U.S. Amateur Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Manhattan Woods Golf Club, West Nyac, N.Y. | August 3, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par R1 R2 Total

1

Josh Goldstein

Liberty, N.Y.

-4

73

67

140

2

John Murphy

Wilton, Conn.

-3

69

72

141

3

Brian Hwang

Hauppaugue, N.Y.

-2

74

68

142

T4

Alex Edfort

Somerset, N.J.

+1

72

73

145*

The following players did not advance:

 

Derrick Kim (1st alt.)

Congers, N.Y.

+1

72

73

145

 

Daniel Charen (2nd alt.)

Langhorne, Pa.

+1

73

72

145

T7

Beon Yeong Lee

Canada

+2

75

71

146

 

Sean Fitzpatrick

Middlesex, N.J.

+2

71

75

146

T9

Russell Giglio

Yonkers, N.Y.

+4

77

71

148

 

Nic Powell

Canada

+4

76

72

148

 

Jarryd Dillas

Bermuda

+4

72

76

148

T12

Charles Edler

Fair Haven, N.J.

+5

74

75

149

 

Patrick Pierson

Nyack, N.Y.

+5

73

76

149

 

Marc-Etienne Bussieres

Canada

+5

71

78

149

T15

Luke Feehan

Carmel , N.Y.

+6

74

76

150

 

Pat Wilson

Andover, N.J.

+6

74

76

150

 

Andrew Graham

Lagrangeville, N.Y.

+6

74

76

150

18

Scott Miller

Wyckoff, N.J.

+7

72

79

151

T19

Stuart Kaufman

Armonk, N.Y.

+8

77

75

152

 

Geoff Lenehan

Ireland

+8

76

76

152

 

Vincent Martino

West Caldwell, N.J.

+8

76

76

152

 

James Bologna Jr.

Albany, N.Y.

+8

76

76

152

 

Chris Sanger

Red Hook, N.Y.

+8

74

78

152

T24

Frank Greco

South Amboy, N.J.

+9

76

77

153

4

David Rahal

Allendale, N.J.

+9

74

79

153

26

Michael Reardon

Tuxedo, N.Y.

+10

73

81

154

27

Patrick Ross

Dunmore, Pa.

+11

77

78

155

T28

Jeff Smith

Warwick, N.Y.

+13

75

82

157

 

Camiko Smith

Bermuda

+13

75

82

157

T30

Marc Kunesch

Newton, N.J.

+15

77

82

159

 

Chad Polevoy

North Beach, N.J.

+15

77

82

159

32

Brian Roth

Glen Rock, N.J.

NC

72

NC

NC

33

Michael Greene

Scarsdale, N.Y.

WD

77

WD

WD

The following players did not make the 18-hole cut (77):

T34

Richard Feldman

Bedford, N.Y.

 

78

 

 

 

Keith Burkard

Ramsey, N.J.

 

78

 

 

 

John Casey

Garnerville, N.Y.

 

78

 

 

 

Thomas Busacco

New York, N.Y.

 

78

 

 

T38

Trevor Sahn

Bronxville, N.Y.

 

79

 

 

 

Nicholas Soglanich

Miami, Fla.

 

79

 

 

 

Larry Haertel Jr.

Greenwich, Conn.

 

79

 

 

 

Mark Mumford

Rye, N.Y.

 

79

 

 

 

William Sovak

Ramsey, N.J.

 

79

 

 

 

Anthony Spikes

Jersey City, N.J.

 

79

 

 

44

Robert Rivera

Garnerville, N.Y.

 

80

 

 

T45

Jonathan Brain

France

 

81

 

 

 

Ryan Harpster

Glen Ridge, N.J.

 

81

 

 

 

Jeremy Quinn

Lafayette, N.J.

 

81

 

 

T48

Vincent Adams

Canada

 

82

 

 

 

Brian Travalja

Oradell, N.J.

 

82

 

 

 

Fabrizio Ceppi

New Rochelle, N.Y.

 

82

 

 

 

Dana Henderson

Summit, N.J.

 

82

 

 

 

John Morgan

Mountainside, N.J.

 

82

 

 

 

David Iwan

Rumson, N.J.

 

82

 

 

T54

William Bello

Freehold, N.J.

 

83

 

 

 

Max Cahn

Nyack, N.Y.

 

83

 

 

 

Joshua Sapolich

Montclair, N.J.

 

83

 

 

T57

Thomas Lantzounis

Mahwah, N.J.

 

84

 

 

 

Bill Allen

Pearl River, N.Y.

 

84

 

 

 

Michael Garbo

Secaucus, N.J.

 

84

 

 

 

Al Tenembaum

Monsey, N.Y.

 

84

 

 

T61

Keith Schuman

Upper Saddle River, N.J.

 

85

 

 

 

Josh Rosen

Livingston, N.J.

 

85

 

 

 

Pedro Oviedo Jimenez

Venezuela

 

85

 

 

64

Aiden Welsh

Maspeth, N.Y.

 

86

 

 

T65

Adam Krainson

New York, N.Y.

 

87

 

 

 

Amateo Bido

Springfield, N.J.

 

87

 

 

T67

Billy Sues

Kenilworth, N.J.

 

88

 

 

 

Scott Mosberg

New York, N.Y.

 

88

 

 

69

Daniel Krieger

New York, N.Y.

 

89

 

 

 

Mark Chow

Brooklyn, N.Y.

 

NC

 

 
 

Andrew Park

Palisades Park, N.J.

 

NC

 

 
 

Nathan Burns

New York, N.Y.

 

NS

 

 
 

Murray Stoltz

Bronxville, N.Y.

 

WD

 

 
 

Hyung Woo Kim

South Korea

 

WD

 

 
 

Michael Heller

Basking Ridge, N.J.

 

WD

 

 
 

Kyle Nissen

Mt. Tremper, N.Y.

 

WD

 

 
 

Mike Stamberger

Plainfield, N.J.

 

WD

 

 
 

Thomas Prestia

New City, N.Y.

 

WD

 

 
 

Martin Vulaj

Astoria, N.Y.

 

WD

 

 

A

           
 

*Qualified in a playoff.

       
 

           

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: