U.S. Junior Amateur Championship SQR - Peddie School

 

2010 U.S. Junior Amateur Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Peddie School Golf Club, Heightstown, N.J. | June 17, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par R1 R2 Total

1

Jacob Stockl

Clark, N.J.

-6

70

68

138

2

Cody Cox

Milford, Pa.

-1

71

72

143

T3

Chelso Barrett

Keene, N.H.

Even

71

73

144

T3

Peter Kim

Metuchen, N.J.

Even

70

74

144

The following players did not advance:

5

Mike Amole 1st alternate

Huntingdon Valley, Pa.

+1

75

70

145

T6

Dylan Crowley 2nd alternate*

Glen Cove, N.Y.

+2

78

68

146

T6

Jacob Goldenring

Florham Park, N.J.

+2

77

69

146

8

Hyung Mo Kim

Norwood, N.J.

+3

70

77

147

T9

Cole Berman

Rosemont, Pa.

+4

76

72

148

T9

Luke Graboyes

Watchung, N.J.

+4

75

73

148

T9

Westen Koorbusch

Darien, Conn.

+4

74

74

148

T9

Xander McDonald-Smith

Rockaway Park, N.Y.

+4

73

75

148

13

Aaron Klimchuk

White Plains, N.Y.

+5

75

74

149

14

Zachary Pallis

Springfield, N.J.

+6

76

74

150

T15

Kevin Rawding

Covent Station, N.J.

+7

78

73

151

T15

Dylan Robbins

Greenwich, Conn.

+7

77

74

151

T15

Nicholas Rencis

Long Valley, N.J.

+7

76

75

151

T15

Bobby Bonney

Ocean, N.J.

+7

76

75

151

T15

Russell Hill

Bordentown, N.J.

+7

75

76

151

T15

Fraser Graham

Princeton, N.J.

+7

75

76

151

T15

Mark Reilly

Babylon, N.Y.

+7

74

77

151

22

Hud Morse

Arlington, Texas

+8

78

74

152

T23

Jeremy Wall

Brielle, N.J.

+9

77

76

153

T23

Kyle Sterbinsky

Yardley, Pa.

+9

77

76

153

T23

Louis Bodine

Flemington, N.J.

+9

76

77

153

T23

Bryce Caton

Pennington, N.J.

+9

73

80

153

T27

Chad Hunt

Readington, N.J.

+10

78

76

154

T27

John Voetsch

New Vernon, N.J.

+10

77

77

154

T27

Ben Alcorn

Chatham, N.J.

+10

76

78

154

T27

Timothy Colanta

Monroe Twp., N.J.

+10

74

80

154

T31

Jason Zhou

Lake Mary, Fla.

+11

76

79

155

T31

Conrad Roman

Princeton, N.J.

+11

75

80

155

T33

Ethan Wall

Brielle, N.J.

+12

78

78

156

T33

Peter Scialabba

Oyster Bay, N.Y.

+12

77

79

156

T33

Brian Dempster

Robbinsville, N.J.

+12

76

80

156

T33

Charles Cai

West Windsor, N.J.

+12

76

80

156

T37

Jason Scarpa

New Providence, N.J.

+13

78

79

157

T37

Devin Solar

West Nyack, N.Y.

+13

78

79

157

T37

Patrick O'Leary

Milton, Mass.

+13

76

81

157

40

T.J. Summers

Doylestown, Pa.

+15

78

81

159

41

Dak Spivey

Huntington, N.Y.

+19

78

85

163

42

Arjun Madgavkar

New York, N.Y.

WD

76

WD

WD

43

Matthew Lowe

Farmingdale, N.Y.

WD

78

WD

WD

The following players failed to make the cut:

T44

Max Klein

Far Hills, N.J.

 

79

 

 

T44

Erick Alonso

Haworth, N.J.

 

79

 

 

T46

Thomas Lantzounis

Mahwah, N.J.

 

80

 

 

T46

Ryan Siegler

West Windsor, N.J.

 

80

 

 

T46

Kyle Williams

Clarks Summit, Pa.

 

80

 

 

T46

Ryan Triller

Street, Md.

 

80

 

 

T46

Larry Georgetti

Marmora, N.J.

 

80

 

 

T46

Steven Wilf

Livingston, N.J.

 

80

 

 

T46

Michael Napkori

Nanticoke, Pa.

 

80

 

 

T46

Mick Hazen

Brooklyn, N.Y.

 

80

 

 

T54

Kieran Purcell

Nutley, N.J.

 

81

 

 

T54

Thomas La Morte

Haworth, N.J.

 

81

 

 

T54

Josh Hall

Vineland, ON

 

81

 

 

T54

J.B. Thompson III

Plandome, N.Y.

 

81

 

 

T54

David Wolgin

Tenafly, N.J.

 

81

 

 

T59

Chris Yeom

New Hyde Park, N.Y.

 

82

 

 

T59

Donald McCabe

Bedminster, N.J.

 

82

 

 

T61

Nick Howard-Johnson

Chatham, N.J.

 

83

 

 

T61

Zach Miller

Belle Mead, N.J.

 

83

 

 

T61

Christopher Zhang

Belle Mead, N.J.

 

83

 

 

T64

T.J. Boyle

Laytonsville, Md.

 

84

 

 

T64

Eric Dargis

Vineland, N.J.

 

84

 

 

T64

Kyle Krout

Cogan Station, Pa.

 

84

 

 

T64

Christian McLaughlin

Manasquan, N.J.

 

84

 

 

T64

Patrick Heaney

New Hyde Park, N.Y.

 

84

 

 

T64

Alex Lagowitz

Livingston, N.J.

 

84

 

 

T70

Ben Cutler

Short Hills, N.J.

 

85

 

 

T70

Jud Riley

Short Hills, N.J.

 

85

 

 

T72

Kyle Leddy

Basking Ridge, N.J.

 

86

 

 

T72

David Boslough Jr.

Dalton, Pa.

 

86

 

 

T72

Paolo Matti

Union, N.J.

 

86

 

 

T72

Kyle Brey

Farmingdale, N.Y.

 

86

 

 

76

John Leighton

Huntingdon Valley, Pa.

 

87

 

 

77

Bobby Wurtz

Lafayette Hill, Pa.

 

89

 

 

78

Aaron Brown

Phillipsburg, N.J.

 

90

 

 

79

Mark Vinges

Wall, N.J.

 

91

 

 

80

Kevin O'Brien

Wexford, Pa.

NS

NS

 

NS

T81

Evan Galbreath

Huntingdon Valley, Pa.

WD

WD

 

WD

T81

Steve Chung

Dix Hills, N.Y.

WD

WD

 

WD

T81

Derrick Kim

Congers, N.Y.

WD

WD

 

WD

*Second alternate spot determined in a playoff

 

 

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: