U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship SQR - Baiting Hollow

 

2010 U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Baiting Hollow Club, Baiting Hollow, N.Y. | September 2, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total

1

Joe Saladino

New York, N.Y.

-5

66

2

Jamison Friedman

Water Mill, N.Y.

-1

70

3

Steven Tarulli

Rockville Center, N.Y.

Even

71

T4

Curtis Woodworth

New York, N.Y.

+1

72

 

Scott Osler

Cutchogue, N.Y.

+1

72

The following players did not advance:

6

Gregory Derosa (1st alt.)

Brookville, N.Y.

+2

73

T7

David Jankowski (2nd alt.)

Huntington, N.Y.

+3

74*

 

Ken Bakst

New York, N.Y.

+3

74

 

Matthew Ranum

Bridgehampton, N.Y.

+3

74

T10

Marc Coleman

Syosset, N.Y.

+4

75

 

Gerard Connolly

Brooklyn, N.Y.

+4

75

 

Jay Sessa

Garden City, N.Y.

+4

75

T13

Alex Robertson

New York, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Mark Thompson

Manhasset, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Thomas Gallagher

Stony Brook, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Michael Blum

Roslyn, N.Y.

+5

76

 

Jimmy Dunne

New York, N.Y.

+5

76

T18

Michael Mercier

Rochester, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Chris Clarke

East Hampton, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Craig Burmeister

New York, N.Y.

+6

77

T21

Philip Wedd

New Zealand

+7

78

 

Timothy Holden

New York, N.Y.

+7

78

 

Gary Blados

Shelter Island, N.Y.

+7

78

 

Don Lizak

Westhampton Beach, N.Y.

+7

78

 

Daniel Goldstein

Garden City, N.Y.

+7

78

 

Woody Lashen

East Meadow, N.Y.

+7

78

 

Manish Chopra

New York, N.Y.

+7

78

T28

Brian Hale

Middle Island, N.Y.

+8

79

 

William Kreitsek Jr.

Westhampton Beach, N.Y.

+8

79

 

Derek Waddington

Hebron, Conn.

+8

79

 

Bryan Kestner

East Hampton, N.Y.

+8

79

 

Russell Aue

Sayville, N.Y.

+8

79

 

Robert Shawger Jr.

New York, N.Y.

+8

79

 

Don Enga

Queens Village, N.Y.

+8

79

T35

Joseph Giattino

West Babylon, N.Y.

+9

80

 

Justin Lomenzo

Commack, N.Y.

+9

80

 

Jason Green

New York, N.Y.

+9

80

 

Matthew Esposito

Melville, N.Y.

+9

80

 

Kevin Dolph

Huntington, N.Y.

+9

80

T40

Brad Wilkerson

Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

+10

81

 

Dave Segot

Oyster Bay, N.Y.

+10

81

 

Peter Minikes

New York, N.Y.

+10

81

 

Craig Brewer

Bay Shore, N.Y.

+10

81

 

Bryan Beasley

Westhampton Beach, N.Y.

+10

81

 

Drew Fonrose

Jackson Heights, N.Y.

+10

81

46

William Henderson

New York, N.Y.

+11

82

T47

Matthew Crean

Miller Place, N.Y.

+12

83

 

Dennis DeBusschere

Garden City, N.Y.

+12

83

 

Kenneth Kreitsek

New Suffolk, N.Y.

+12

83

 

John Kent Jr.

Hoboken, N.J.

+12

83

 

Michael Worgul

Bethpage, N.Y.

+12

83

T52

Jonathan Millman

Plainview, N.Y.

+13

84

 

Larry Trinkwald

Sayville, N.Y.

+13

84

 

Wayne Talsky

Riverhead, N.Y.

+13

84

 

James Pepio

Tampa, Fla.

+13

84

 

Noel Volpe

New York City, N.Y.

+13

84

 

Larry Gellman

Huntington, N.Y.

+13

84

58

Emet Ledezma

Port Washington, N.Y.

+14

85

59

Matthew Koncelik

Wainscott, N.Y.

+15

86

60

Wayne Alden

East Northport, N.Y.

+16

87

61

Frank Neumann

Sag Harbor, N.Y.

+17

88

62

Philip Holden

Hoboken, N.J.

+18

89

63

Evans Killeen

Rye, N.Y.

+19

90

T64

Robert Weller

Lido Beach, N.Y.

+20

91

 

Ronald Holt

Central Islip, N.Y.

+20

91

 

Philip Gutterman

Huntington, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Casey Alexander

Farmingdale, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Rick Sullivan

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Brian Brown

Lindenhurst, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Jonathan Ostrow

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Lynwood Pleasant

East Northport, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Joseph Taylor

Melville, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Allan Wyse

East Hampton, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Mark Norman

Chesterfield, Mo.

 

WD

A

       
 

*Second alternate spot determined in a playoff.

 

       

 

           

 

 

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: