Met Amateur Championship SQR - Sunningdale

107th Met Amateur Championship
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Sunningdale Country Club, Scarsdale, N.Y.
Tuesday, July 14, 2009
~Qualifying Spots (8 + Ties)~
Pos. Player Club To Par Total
1 Kirk Kashevaroff Tuxedo -1 69
T2 Jon Groveman Sunningdale +1 71
  Steve Rose Fresh Meadow +1 71
4 Matthew Dubrowski White Beeches +2 72
T5 Ted Dardani Winged Foot +3 73
  John Baer Century +3 73
  Eric LeFante Royce Brook +3 73
  Thomas Prestia Minisceongo +3 73
  Jeremy Troy Sprain Lake +3 73
The following players failed to qualify:
T10 G. Walker Steers Apawamis +4 74
  Chris O'Keefe Oyster Bay +4 74
  Michael Reardon Tuxedo +4 74
T13 Daniel Soltis Salem +5 75
  Liam McDevitt Rockaway Hunting +5 75
  Paul Tillsley Spook Rock +5 75
  Tom Yellin Stanwich +5 75
  Jerry Lynch Wykagyl +5 75
  D. Scott Mackesy Winged Foot +5 75
  William Breed Round Hill +5 75
  Scott Asiel Century +5 75
T21 Ralph Madia Jr. Saxon Woods +6 76
  Darin Goldstein Noyac +6 76
  John Villetto Branton Woods +6 76
  Jeffrey Miller Mohansic +6 76
  Mark Mumford Westchester +6 76
  Frank Mollica Westchester Hills +6 76
T27 Daniel Mollicone North Shore +7 77
  Philip Mintz Century +7 77
  Christopher Rollins Siwanoy +7 77
  Philip Waterman III Century +7 77
  Michael Greene Manhattan Woods +7 77
  Bernard Izzo Longshore +7 77
  John Kahlden Shorehaven +7 77
  Michael Kapnick Haverstraw +7 77
  Peter Friedes GlenArbor +7 77
  Billy Byrnes Silver Lake +7 77
  Matthew Dziubina Sterling Farms +7 77
  John Fichthorn Hudson National +7 77
  Matthew Fields Bethpage +7 77
  Christopher Connolly Scarsdale +7 77
T41 Albert Costello Jr. Arcola +8 78
  Ryan Coughlin Westchester +8 78
  Jeff Arcara Rye +8 78
  John Gutzeit Richmond County +8 78
  Andrew Lichtenauer Westchester +8 78
  Trevor Sahn Saint Andrew's +8 78
T47 Charles Winston Fairview +9 79
  Rob Sisca Shorehaven +9 79
  George Riehm Sprain Lake +9 79
  John Moore Pelham +9 79
  Kenneth Piersa Sedgewood +9 79
  Lenny Polakoff Dellwood +9 79
  Rand Potter Innis Arden +9 79
  Jeffrey Hyman Sunningdale +9 79
  Michael Blum Inwood +9 79
  David Braham Whippoorwill +9 79
  Joseph Casarella Jr. Griff Harris +9 79
  Robert Johnson Branton Woods +9 79
T59 David Braka Pine Barrens +10 80
  Warren Cohen Sands Point +10 80
  Matthew Herlihy Hollow Brook +10 80
  Glenn Hertzberg Edgewood +10 80
  Max Fortin Fairchild Wheeler +10 80
  Nhi Tran Rockland Valley +10 80
T65 Murray Stoltz Saint Andrew's +11 81
  Kyle Munoz Lake Isle +11 81
  Albert Rabil Whippoorwill +11 81
  Marc Slayton Whippoorwill +11 81
  Blake Schulman Old Oaks +11 81
  Matthew Klein Quaker Ridge +11 81
  Sander Koudijs Salem +11 81
  Drew Baity Winged Foot +11 81
T73 Miroslav Fajt Innis Arden +12 82
  Sam Dykstra Darlington +12 82
  Jeff Lazarus Edgewood +12 82
  Michael McGovern Hackensack +12 82
  Sean Mehegan Bethpage +12 82
  Jonathan Jeter Bethpage +12 82
  Brody Nieporte Piping Rock +12 82
  Bart Weissman Sterling Farms +12 82
T81 Robert Stelben Jr. Darien +13 83
  Michael Spies Darlington +13 83
  Derek Murphy Wheatley Hills +13 83
  Aaron Saperstein Fenway +13 83
  David Mann Fresh Meadow +13 83
  Tom Chiusano Pelham +13 83
T87 Dominic Belmonte Blue Hill +14 84
  Christopher Cocozza Putnam National +14 84
  Anthony Custardo Shorehaven +14 84
  Jonathan Custardo Shorehaven +14 84
  Sean Latella Knollwood +14 84
  Michael Fitzpatrick H.S. Richardson +14 84
  John Rich Moggy Brook +14 84
  Bruce Rittenberg Hudson Hills +14 84
  James Roth Montauk Downs +14 84
  Steve Sherwood Westchester Hills +14 84
  Dylan Newman Bonnie Briar +14 84
T98 Thierry Prissert Bayonne +15 85
  Michael Flaherty Forsgate +15 85
  Martin Dolan Ardsley +15 85
  Martin King Sprain Valley +15 85
  Seth Berkowitz Bethpage +15 85
  Gene Chao Leewood +15 85
T104 Alex Bermingham Apawamis +16 86
  Daniel Finn Bethpage +16 86
  Aaron Fox Stanwich +16 86
  Dan Powers Aspetuck Valley +16 86
  Robert Van Zandt Leewood +16 86
T109 John Whooley High Mountain +17 87
  Olivier Foulquier Purchase +17 87
  Robert Kenney Leewood +17 87
  Steven Custardo Shorehaven +17 87
  Pete Berman Basking Ridge +17 87
T114 Joseph Buchetto Sterling Farms +18 88
  Charles Craig Round Hill +18 88
  Eamonn OBrien Sleepy Hollow +18 88
  Wyatt Sparks Siwanoy +18 88
T118 Robert Sobel Brae Burn +19 89
  David Spiro Fairview +19 89
  Daniel Anzalone Lake Isle +19 89
  Patrick Lawler High Mountain +19 89
  Paul Magliato Met Restaurant +19 89
T123 Philip Giordano Wykagyl +20 90
  Drew Greenland Rockrimmon +20 90
125 Anthony Mancuso Mohansic +21 91
126 Anthony Kuey Mount Kisco +22 92
127 Eric Berridge Wykagyl +23 93
T128 Glen Coben Old Oaks +24 94
  Patrick de Visscher Westchester +24 94
  Takeshi Yoshizawa Blue Hill +24 94
131 Bob Cesca Sterling Farms +25 95
132 Matt Mahoney Waccabuc +34 104
  Jeff Amtman Montammy   WD
  Frank Benedetto Rockland Lake   WD
  Alan Felder Saint Andrew's   WD
  John Kiernan Jr. Stanwich   WD
  Terry Toal Wykagyl   WD
  Andrew Robertson Shorehaven   WD
  Albert Oh Deepdale   WD
  Brian Murphy Brooklawn   WD
  Michael Maroon Essex County   WD
  Jonathan Spitalny Quaker Ridge   WD
  Rob Christie Winged Foot   WD
  Tom Nolan Knickerbocker   WD
  Remy Trotabas Spook Rock   WD
  Christopher Coco Westchester   WD
  Stephen Mack Fresh Meadow   WD
  Robert Gelber Scarsdale   WD
  William Hilbert Westchester   WD
  Rene Bosne Bayonne   WD
  Abbott Cooper Creek   WD
  Ric Weinstein Minisceongo   WD
  Mark Tushaj Wykagyl   WD
 

         

Results: