20th MGA Father & Son Net Tournament - Glen Ridge

 

20th MGA Father & Son Net Tournament
Glen Ridge Country Club, Glen Ridge, N.J.
Tuesday, August 18, 2009
~Final Results~
Rank Team Club Out In Total
1 Eric Young & Elliott Young Darlington 31 32 63
T2 Ryan Harpster & Joe Harpster Glen Ridge 33 32 65
  Brian Donovan & Collin Donovan Packanack 32 33 65
  Robert Anderson & James Anderson Beacon Hill 31 34 65
  Guy Wildenstein & David Wildenstein GlenArbor 32 33 65
  Gerald Batt & Corey Batt Oak Hill 30 35 65
T7 Martin Rosenman & Craig Rosenman Fresh Meadow 33 33 66
  Stephen Aronsen & Michael Aronsen Bellport 33 33 66
  George Wall Jr. & Augie Wall Manasquan River 33 33 66
  Joseph D'Auria Jr. & Joseph D'Auria Sr. Blue Hill 30 36 66
  Brandon Waaland & Jeff Waaland Monroe 30 36 66
T12 Joe Moylan & Craig Moylan Knob Hill 35 32 67
  Lawrence Munck & Howard Munck Spook Rock 32 35 67
  Patrick Sloan & Darrin Sloan Haverstraw 32 35 67
  Evan Greene & Mark Greene Haworth 33 34 67
  Neil Haskell & Bruce Haskell Panther Valley 34 33 67
T17 Eugene Melody & Eugene Melody III Hominy Hill 32 36 68
  Kevin Dunn & Bob Dunn Lido 36 32 68
T19 Seth Bernhardt & Craig Bernhardt Fresh Meadow 37 32 69
  Ryan Snouffer & Bill Snouffer Sky View 33 36 69
  Peter Rubeo & Peter Rubeo Sprain Lake 32 37 69
T22 Gun Park & Paul Park Knoll 35 35 70
  James Corrigan & Eric Corrigan Ardsley 36 34 70
  Matt Tolentino & Edgardo Tolentino Met PGA Junior 33 37 70
  Kevin Brady Jr. & Kevin Brady Ash Brook 35 35 70
T26 Mathew Goldman & Bill Goldman Ramsey 36 35 71
  Richard Weiner & Ross Weiner Cedar Hill 32 39 71
T28 Dennis Goett & Dennis Goett Whippoorwill 35 37 72
  Patrick Myers & Pat Myers Journeymen Players 34 38 72
  John Werring Jr. & J Werring Mendham 31 41 72
  Mr. John Stewart & John Stewart Bellport GC 37 35 72
  Patrick Dufficy & Jim Dufficy Hominy Hill 34 38 72
T33 Joey Byrne & Joseph Byrne Canoe Brook 37 36 73
  Arthur Carrano & David Carrano Smithtown Landing 38 35 73
  John DiLavore Jr. & John DiLavore Olde Vine 33 40 73
  Tony & Anthony DiGuglielmo MGAEC - W&F 37 36 73
  John Stelluti & John Stelluti Jr. Hollow Brook 36 37 73
T38 William Mersinger & Drew Mersinger Glen Ridge 35 40 75
  Leo McGinity Jr. & Leo McGinity Wheatley Hills 38 37 75
T40 Max Braunstein & Lee Braunstein Island Hills 37 39 76
  Richard Katz & Daniel Katz Spook Rock 39 37 76
  Joseph Labbadia Jr. & Joe Labbadia Sr. Hubbard Heights 37 39 76
  John Seifert & John Seifert II Hamlet Willow Creek 34 42 76
T44 Patrick Mulcahy & Brian Mulcahy Ballyowen 39 38 77
  Gerald Fine & Matthew Fine Haworth 36 41 77
T46 Robert Aaron & Joshua Aaron Inis Fada 39 39 78
  David Leftwich & Robert Leftwich Saxon Woods 37 41 78
  Alex Bruni & Alexander Bruni Rockville Links 38 40 78
49 Billy Ludwig & Bill Ludwig Packanack 38 41 79
50 Chris Jackson & Paul Jackson Glen Ridge 40 43 83
  Neal Schuman & Ian Schuman Alpine     WD
  Alan Bender & Marc Bender Engineers     WD
  Robert Gauzza Jr. & Robert Gauzza Blue Hill     WD
 

         

 

       

Results: 
Year: