2009 Ike Championship SQR - Woodway

 

2009 Ike Championship
Presented by Cannon
-Sectional Qualifying Round-
Woodway Country Club, Darien, Conn.
Tuesday, May 26, 2009
Rank Team Club To-Par Total
1 Michael Ballo Jr Woodway -1 70
T2 Chris Scialo Spook Rock Even 71
  David Weisfeld Fenway Even 71
4 Sean Curtin Orange County +1 72
5 Hans Albertsson Creek +2 73
T6 Goran Hagegard Griff Harris Men +3 74
  Pieter Hartong Stanwich +3 74
  Eric LeFante Royce Brook +3 74
  Dylan Newman Bonnie Briar +3 74
10 Reed Howard Greenwich +4 75
T11 Peter Ballo Woodway +5 76
  Michael Cochrane Saint Andrew's +5 76
  Brian Mackey Spook Rock +5 76
  Albert Rabil Whippoorwill +5 76
  Robert Stelben Jr. Darien +5 76
T16 D. Scott Mackesy Winged Foot +6 77
  Daniel Krieger Montammy +6 77
  Philip Mintz Century +6 77
  Tore Carlson Bedford +6 77
  Dick Anderson Aspetuck Valley +6 77
The following players failed to qualify:
T21 Rob Christie Winged Foot +7 78
  Bernard D'Amato Fairchild Wheeler +7 78
  Brian Holliday Richter Park +7 78
  Kevin Fuchs Garden City CC +7 78
  Olivier Foulquier Purchase +7 78
  Steve Tarulli Hempstead +7 78
  Andrew Robertson Shorehaven +7 78
T28 Kevin Solomon Rye +8 79
  Murray Stoltz Saint Andrew's +8 79
  Jason Monroe Fenway +8 79
  Craig Platt Mill River +8 79
  Michael Marotta Monroe +8 79
  Sean Lally Sterling Farms +8 79
  Jason Doppelt Fresh Meadow +8 79
  Matthew Dziubina Sterling Farms +8 79
  John Ervasti Sleepy Hollow +8 79
  Ryan Harpster Glen Ridge +8 79
T38 Tom Hamilton Garden City GC +9 80
  Chuck Del Priore Wykagyl +9 80
  Jay Donovan Rye +9 80
  Steven (Matt) Amis Sterling Farms +9 80
  Brian Bartow Wykagyl +9 80
  Brian Kivlehan White Beeches +9 80
  Liam Mc Devitt Rockaway Hunting +9 80
  Brian Regan Waccabuc +9 80
  James Starr Forest Park +9 80
T47 Joseph Sommers Winged Foot +10 81
  Rob Sisca Shorehaven +10 81
  James Romaniello Shorehaven +10 81
  Jeff Putman Winged Foot +10 81
  John Manning Pelham +10 81
  Jeffrey Miller Mohansic +10 81
  Kyle Munoz Lake Isle +10 81
  Brian Murphy Brooklawn +10 81
  Matthew Linde Brae Burn +10 81
  Reid Longley Bedford +10 81
  Scott Asiel Century +10 81
  Jonathan Custardo Shorehaven +10 81
  Kevin Fitzpatrick Westchester +10 81
  John Kahlden Shorehaven +10 81
T61 Stephen Karig Spring Lake +11 82
  David Granger Sleepy Hollow +11 82
  Peter Friedes GlenArbor +11 82
  Jason Jaworoski Sterling Farms +11 82
  Derek Murphy Wheatley Hills +11 82
  Geoff Schneider Sterling Farms +11 82
  Frank Ciulla Wykagyl +11 82
  Jay Rice Wee Burn +11 82
T69 Bart Weissman Sterling Farms +12 83
  Marc Slayton Whippoorwill +12 83
  Daniel Soltis Salem +12 83
  RJ Redican Jr. Westchester +12 83
  Mike Salvagno Longshore Men +12 83
  George Tischler Doral Arrowwood +12 83
  Graham Topol Hampshire +12 83
  Karriem Nuri Hudson Hills +12 83
  Christopher Coco Westchester +12 83
  Gerard Connolly Bethpage +12 83
  Christopher Connolly Scarsdale +12 83
  Michael Bailleux Aspetuck Valley +12 83
T81 Gregory Bel Ridgeway +13 84
  Frank Benedetto Rockland Lake +13 84
  Alex Bermingham Apawamis +13 84
  Robert Diskin Rockrimmon +13 84
  Matthew Hautau Sprain Valley +13 84
  Mark Mumford Westchester +13 84
T87 Vincent Stanger Fallsview +14 85
  Michael Troy Burning Tree +14 85
  Jeffrey Teasdale Sterling Farms +14 85
  Adam Leon Bethpage +14 85
  Gene Chao Leewood +14 85
T92 Tom Chiusano Pelham +15 86
  Brian Czarnecki Griff Harris +15 86
  John Bauman Shorehaven +15 86
  Thomas Busacco Bethpage +15 86
  Drew Baity Winged Foot +15 86
  Emet Ledezma Bethpage +15 86
  Ralph Madia Jr. Saxon Woods +15 86
  Mark Powers Longshore Men +15 86
  David Voetsch Rye +15 86
  Tim Busler   +15 86
T102 Adam Pratt H.S. Richardson +16 87
  Drew Greenland Rockrimmon +16 87
T104 Miroslav Fajt Innis Arden +17 88
  Daniel Anzalone Lake Isle +17 88
  Craig Curley H.S. Richardson +17 88
  Charles Craig Round Hill +17 88
T108 Nestor Ferreiro Jr. Bridgeview +18 89
  Terry Toal Wykagyl +18 89
  Blake Schulman Old Oaks +18 89
T111 Jeffrey Santilli Greneagles +19 90
  Drew Murray Sleepy Hollow +19 90
  Anthony Custardo Shorehaven +19 90
  John Archibald Winged Foot +19 90
  Joseph Buchetto Sterling Farms +19 90
T116 Patrick de Visscher Westchester +20 91
  Alan Felder Saint Andrew's +20 91
  Brian Flood Putnam National +20 91
  Patrick Donnellan Greenwich +20 91
  Michael Hibbert Burning Tree +20 91
  Rodean Minto 49ers Golf Club +20 91
  Nicolas Miller Montauk Downs +20 91
  Remy Trotabas Spook Rock +20 91
  Jeremy Troy Elmwood +20 91
  Peter Taktikos Salem +20 91
T126 Graham Stephens Connecticut +21 92
  Steven Custardo Shorehaven +21 92
128 Brett Ferrara Mohansic +22 93
T129 Ryan Fajt Innis Arden +23 94
  Mark Tushaj Wykagyl +23 94
  Frank Rubino Sterling Farms Men +23 94
132 David Foulquier Purchase +24 95
133 Anthony Mancuso Mohansic +25 96
134 Richard Mathes Metropolis +31 102
135 Trust Garcia Sterling Farms +33 104
  Ethan Rice Bedford   WD
  Conor Malloy Westchester   WD
  Ryan Crum Aspetuck Valley   WD
  Anthony Tedesco Sterling Farms Men   WD
  William Delano New Canaan   WD
  John Kiernan Jr. Stanwich   WD
  Ted Dardani Winged Foot   WD
  Jerry Martino Montclair   WD
  Steve Sherwood Westchester Hills   WD
  William Rubinow Fisher's Island   WD
  Andrew Emerson Pelham   WD
  Westen Koorbusch Greenwich   WD
  Mark Walz High Bridge Hills   WD
  Colin Quinn Creek   WD
  Michael Karger Century   WD
  John Baer Century   WD
  Ned Shugrue Apawamis   WD
  Brian Hughes H.S. Richardson   DQ
  David Lee Scarsdale   WD
  John Moore Pelham   WD
  Tom Nolan Knickerbocker   WD
  Bradley Roberts Deepdale   WD
  Bobby Morrone Oak Hills Park   WD
 

       

 

         

 

         

 

       

Results: