2009 Ike Championship SQR - Southampton

 

2009 Ike Championship
Presented by Cannon
-Sectional Qualifying Round-
Southampton Golf Club, Southampton, N.Y.
Monday, June 1, 2009

~Qualifying Spots (9+ Ties)~

Rank Team Club To-Par Total
1 Peter Herzog Sterling Farms Men -3 67
2 Mark Thompson Garden City CC -1 69
T3 Bradley Roche Jr. Huntington +1 71
  Brendan Tracy National +1 71
  John McCreary Island's End +1 71
6 James Graham Winged Foot +2 72
T7 Al Falussy Colonial Springs +3 73
  Jonathan Blauner Bethpage +3 73
  Scott Osler North Fork +3 73
  Evans Killeen Rye +3 73
  Brian Travalja Manhattan Woods +3 73
The following players failed to qualify:
T12 Bill Lodise Royce Brook +4 74
  Brian Hale Indian Island +4 74
  Paul Chianese Leewood +4 74
  Danny Finn Bethpage +4 74
T16 John Kent Jr. Piping Rock +5 75
  Rand Potter Winged Foot +5 75
T18 Federico Matiz Links at Shirley +6 76
  Jerry Shulock Hamlet Windwatch +6 76
  Christopher Szem Spring Lake (N.J.) +6 76
T21 Alexander Tekulsky South Fork +7 77
  Barry Fleck East Hampton +7 77
  Sean Davy Plainfield West +7 77
T24 Timothy Brown Hempstead +8 78
  Thomas Dutton Cherry Creek +8 78
  Donald McCabe Rockville Links +8 78
  Bill Kreitsek Jr. Garden City GC +8 78
  Trey Sanderson Montauk Downs +8 78
T29 Nicholas Szem Spring Lake (N.J.) +9 79
  Stephen Tympanick Noyac +9 79
  John Wilcenski Jr. Southampton +9 79
  Brant Kummerfeld Eisenhower Park +9 79
  Jarrett Malizio Rockville Links +9 79
  Mike Midgette Bethpage +9 79
  Dave Pedersen Crab Meadow Men +9 79
  Zachary Plutzik Quaker Ridge +9 79
  Matthew Esposito Colonial Springs +9 79
  Steve Gennari Southward Ho +9 79
T39 Sean Donovan Cherry Creek +10 80
  Peter Minikes Fresh Meadow +10 80
  Gene Kurihara Bethpage +10 80
  Darin Goldstein Noyac +10 80
  John Herbert Bethpage +10 80
  Dennis Lynch Nassau Players +10 80
T45 Philip Winter Wee Burn +11 81
  Siwol Chang Smithtown Landing +11 81
  Gene Donnelly Quaker Hill +11 81
  Kent Fuhrmann St. George's +11 81
  Richard Budde Bethpage +11 81
  Matthew Crean Great Rock +11 81
T51 Bryan Cardona Rockland +12 82
  Peter Amoruso Indian Hills +12 82
  Jack Grefe North Fork +12 82
  Brian Leftwich Deepdale +12 82
  Sal Rashid Pine Ridge +12 82
  Wayne Wright Clearview +12 82
  Peter Verdone Port Jeff +12 82
  Kevin Ryan Sands Point +12 82
  Scott Slater Lawrence +12 82
  John Taggart Southampton +12 82
  Donald Stevens III Glen Cove +12 82
T62 Richard Sneider Tall Grass +13 83
  Harry McCabe Rockville Links +13 83
  John Manley Southampton +13 83
  Kenneth Doyle Brookville +13 83
  Larry Adler Edgewood +13 83
T67 Mark Mercadante Glen Cove Men +14 84
  James Stack Jr Port Jeff +14 84
  Charles Winston Fairview +14 84
  Raymond Weinmann Huntington Crescent +14 84
T71 G Nicholas Mestanas Atlantic +15 85
  Sean Latella Knollwood +15 85
  Kenny Henderson Great Rock +15 85
  Chet Budhwa Tall Grass +15 85
T75 Seth Berkowitz Bethpage +16 86
  Joseph Fanara Bethpage +16 86
  Jeffrey Mulhall Wheatley Hills +16 86
  Daniel Mollicone North Shore +16 86
T79 Philip Giordano Wykagyl +17 87
  Alan Bolton Crab Meadow Men +17 87
T81 Drew Fonrose Glen Cove +18 88
  Doug Bose Tall Grass GC +18 88
T83 Robert Galvan Woodcrest +19 89
  Vincent Morra Spring Lake (N.Y.) +19 89
  Victor Lugo Forest Park +19 89
T86 Kevin Ochel Old Tappan +22 92
  Dean Silvera Noyac +22 92
88 Joseph Brusca Hamlet Windwatch +23 93
  Kevin McCormac Lido   NC
  Gregory DeRosa Wheatley Hills   WD
  Tony Tichner Lido   WD
  Alan Butler Piping Rock   WD
  Peter Broms Montclair   WD
  Brian Stark Southampton   WD
  Peter Kern Garden City GC   WD
  Sean Keller Bellport   WD
  Dennis DeBusschere Garden City GC   WD
  William Walaitis Bethpage   WD
  Peter Ventura Wheatley Hills   WD
  Martin Dolan Ardsley   WD
 

       

 

       

 

         

 

         

 

       

Results: