2009 Ike Championship SQR - Orange County

 

2009 Ike Championship
Presented by Cannon
-Sectional Qualifying Round-
Orange County Country Club, Middletown, N.Y.
Wednesday, June 3, 2009

~Qualifying Spots (7+ Ties)~

Pos. Player Club To-Par Total
1 Doug Kleeschulte Wiltwyck -4 68
2 Kevin Reilly Patriot Hills -2 70
3 John Singh Kutsher's Even 72
T4 Scott Miller Mansion Ridge +1 73
  Michael Marotta Monroe +1 73
  Tim Ferraro Wiltwyck +1 73
T7 Chris Doeblin Spook Rock +2 74
  Andrew Kaskel Quaker Ridge +2 74
  George Graham Bedens Brook +2 74
  Anthony Rubeo Pleasantville +2 74
The following players failed to qualify:
T11 Brian Viola McCann GC +3 75
  James Kienz Stony Ford +3 75
  Brian Anderson Metedeconk +3 75
  Stephen Scialo Spook Rock +3 75
  Chris O'Keefe Oyster Bay +3 75
T16 Ryan McCormick Suburban +4 76
  Scott McWatters Monroe +4 76
  Carl Thomas Pebble Creek +4 76
  Michael O'Connell North Jersey +4 76
T20 Bill Mullady Orange County +5 77
  Marshall Stock Hudson National +5 77
  Kirk Kashevaroff Tuxedo +5 77
  Ryan Coughlin Westchester +5 77
  Westen Koorbusch Greenwich +5 77
T25 Austin Zurlo Roxiticus +6 78
  Denis Johnson Northwood +6 78
  Chad Lapp Darlington +6 78
  Scott Wheeler Beekman +6 78
  Gregg Semenetz Villa Roma +6 78
T30 Keith Spillane Sunset Valley +7 79
  Dion Morrow Stony Ford +7 79
  Devon O'Rourke Darien +7 79
  Scott Lipareli Branton Woods +7 79
  Chris Connell Osiris +7 79
  Dominic Belmonte Blue Hill +7 79
  Bruce Berman Willow Ridge +7 79
  Max Cahn Rockland Lake +7 79
  Ric Weinstein Minisceongo +7 79
T39 Nicholas Delango Patriot Hills +8 80
  John Paul Newport Blue Hill +8 80
  Matthew Pineault Darlington +8 80
  Douglas Smith Manhattan Woods +8 80
  Christopher Taylor Centennial +8 80
  James Thompson Osiris +8 80
T45 Chris Sanger Red Hook +9 81
  Carter Rufe Red Hook +9 81
  Tim Bajraktari Essex County +9 81
  Neil Kanner Saxon Woods +9 81
  Sean Keller Bellport +9 81
T50 Matthew Klein Quaker Ridge +10 82
  Kevin Kobetitsch Hickory Hill +10 82
  Jordan Perretz Rotella +10 82
  Andrew Shortall Orange County +10 82
T54 Cyrus Whitney Hackensack +11 83
  Thomas Walter Mount Kisco +11 83
  Kenneth Piersa Sedgewood +11 83
  Ben Kleiner Villa Roma +11 83
  Peter Fox Stanwich +11 83
T59 Blair Bajraktari Essex County +12 84
  Matt Boone Dutchess +12 84
  Lee Leder North Shore +12 84
  Lawton Paseka Essex County +12 84
T63 Tim Rudy Wallkill +13 85
  Denis Tighe Jr. Darlington +13 85
  Ryan Doherty Spring Brook +13 85
T66 Matthew Carrus Glen Head +14 86
  John Cluzel Darlington +14 86
  Michael Rattner Saint Andrew's +14 86
  Jay Samuelson Otterkill +14 86
70 Blaise Ranciato Birchwood +15 87
71 Terry Maguire Storm King +17 89
72 Brian Conlan Mansion Ridge +22 94
  David Braham Whippoorwill   WD
  Ned Shugrue Apawamis   WD
  Peter Rymer Edgewood   WD
  Paul Magliato Met Restaurant   WD
  Bruce Rittenberg Hudson Hills   WD
 

       

 

       

 

       

 

         

 

         

 

       

Results: