54th Ike Championship

 

2009 Ike Championship
Presented by Cannon
Nassau Country Club, Glen Cove, N.Y.
Tuesday & Wednesday, June 30 & July 1, 2009

~Final Results~

Pos. Player Club R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Michael Ballo Jr. Woodway 70 71 66 207
2 Chris DeForest Rondout 70 66 73 209
3 Roger Hoit Baltusrol 72 66 73 211
T4 Al Falussy Colonial Springs 69 74 69 212
  Joe Saladino Huntington 71 67 74 212
T6 Kevin Foley Neshanic Valley 76 71 67 214
  Michael Quagliano GlenArbor 73 68 73 214
T8 Colin Dolph Nissequogue 74 70 71 215
  Ed Gibstein Engineers 74 69 72 215
10 Marc Issler Pine Barrens 75 71 70 216
11 Mark Costanza Tuxedo 74 71 72 217
T12 Ken Bakst Friar's Head 69 76 73 218
  Max Buckley Westchester Hills 73 72 73 218
  Reed Howard Greenwich 74 71 73 218
T15 Patrick Pierson Minisceongo 72 76 71 219
  Hal Berman Middle Bay 68 75 76 219
17 David Weisfeld Fenway 71 71 78 220
18 Albert Oh Deepdale 74 74 73 221
T19 Mark Thompson Garden City CC 74 78 70 222
  Bryan Pendrick Oyster Bay 76 74 72 222
T21 Eric LeFante Royce Brook 75 75 73 223
  Hunter Semels North Hempstead 76 72 75 223
  Chris Scialo Spook Rock 72 75 76 223
  Adam Pecora Brookville 72 73 78 223
  Michael Corbo Rockaway River 71 74 78 223
26 Robert Cronheim Twin Brooks 75 73 76 224
T27 Alan Specht Wheatley Hills 75 74 76 225
  Robert Lobel Brooklake 76 72 77 225
  Connor Monaghan North Fork 73 74 78 225
T30 Sean Curtin Orange County 76 78 72 226
  Robert Stelben Jr. Darien 76 75 75 226
  Jonathan Renza Mohansic 70 80 76 226
T33 Merv Smith High Mountain 76 77 74 227
  Curtis Loop New Canaan 75 76 76 227
  Pieter Hartong Stanwich 76 71 80 227
T36 Jim Graham Winged Foot 75 80 73 228
  D. Scott Mackesy Winged Foot 76 78 74 228
  Max Bichsel Neshanic Valley 76 77 75 228
T39 Bradley Roche Jr. Huntington 73 82 76 231
  Steven Schwab Jr. South Shore Men 75 80 76 231
  Chris De Menna Silver Lake Men 75 75 81 231
42 Gerald Lee Clearview 75 76 81 232
43 Liam Quinn Tuxedo 76 75 86 237
44 Joel Lulla Sterling Farms 76 80 82 238
45 Keith Larsen Nassau 76 81 84 241
46 Keith Mazurek Rumson 76 81 85 242
47 Peter Herzog Sterling Farms 72 74 WD WD
The following players failed to make the 18-hole cut (+6):
T48 Keith Grant Neshanic Valley 77      
  David Mann Fresh Meadow 77      
  Marc Grinberg Battleground 77      
  Jordan Gibbs Bedens Brook 77      
  Jonathan Blauner Bethpage 77      
  Brad Rock Jr. Wheatley Hills 77      
  Mike Stamberger Spring Lake 77      
  Brendan Tracy National 77      
T56 Peter Van Ingen Meadow Brook 78      
  David Boccia Kings Park 78      
  Peter Ballo Woodway 78      
  William Bello Metedeconk 78      
  Michael Curcio Nassau 78      
  Robert Cerabone Smithtown Landing 78      
  Michael Marotta Monroe 78      
  Frank Greco Glenwood 78      
  George Graham Bedens Brook 78      
  Doug Kleeschulte Wiltwyck 78      
T66 Bobby Keating Cherry Valley 79      
  Adam Kugler Alpine 79      
  Brian Mackey Spook Rock 79      
  Sean Fitzpatrick Ash Brook 79      
  Dick Anderson Aspetuck Valley 79      
  Jay Blumenfeld Mountain Ridge 79      
  Ronald Vannelli Metuchen 79      
  Thomas Romano Bethpage 79      
  Anthony Rubeo Pleasantville 79      
T75 Jon Tingley Stanton Ridge 80      
  William Canon Plainfield West 80      
  Philip Auerbach Brae Burn 80      
  Hans Albertsson Creek 80      
  Tim Ferraro Wiltwyck 80      
  Daniel Krieger Montammy 80      
T81 David Jankowski Suffolk Players 81      
  Scott Miller Mansion Ridge 81      
  Philip Mintz Century 81      
  Joseph Taylor Garden City GC 81      
  Albert Rabil Whippoorwill 81      
T86 Brian Travalja Manhattan Woods 82      
  J.F. Sorbella Maple Moor 82      
  David Kafafian Royce Brook 82      
  Andrew Kaskel Quaker Ridge 82      
  Tore Carlson Bedford 82      
T91 Steve Alchermes Nassau 83      
  Matthew Dubrowski White Beeches 83      
  Michael Cochrane Saint Andrew's 83      
  Evans Killeen Rye 83      
  Dylan Newman Bonnie Briar 83      
  Greg Rohlf Winged Foot 83      
97 Vito Abbondandolo Nassau 84      
T98 Timothy Schmitt Meadow Brook 85      
  John Singh Kutsher's 85      
  Brian Whitman Knickerbocker 85      
101 Anthony Fioretti Crystal Springs 86      
102 Walt Taormina Bowling Green 87      
103 Chris Doeblin Spook Rock 89      
  Kevin Reilly Patriot Hills DQ      
  John McCreary Island's End WD      
 

               

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

         

 

         

 

       

Results: