50th Williamson Cup - Sleepy Hollow

Please click here for Individual Results

50th Williamson Cup Matches
Sleepy Hollow Country Club, Scarborough, N.Y.
August 14, 2013

~Team Results~

Pos. Association To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 GA of Ontario +31 229 222 451
  Tony Gil +6 72 74 146
  Sam McNulty +13 79 74 153
  John Boncoddo +14 80 74 154
  Conner Watt +15 78 77 155
T2 Washington Metropolitan GA +34 228 226 454
  Ty Herriott +9 73 76 149
  Bennett Buch +11 78 73 151
  Nathan Tenpas +14 77 77 154
  Luke Schaap +23 81 82 163
T2 Metropolitan GA +34 223 231 454
  Vincent Palazzolo +8 75 73 148
  Matt Lowe +13 74 79 153
  Will Berstein +16 74 82 156
  Willis Huynh +23 84 79 163
4 GA of Philadelphia +35 227 228 455
  Stephen Cerbara +8 73 75 148
  Kevin Kramarski +9 75 74 149
  Davis Mitchell +20 81 79 160
  Roland Michael Massimino +22 79 83 162
5 Delaware State GA +43 231 232 463
  Ryan Rucinski +6 72 74 146
  Matt Cleary +16 77 79 156
  Kyle Plusch +21 82 79 161
  Jerome Mangubat +27 82 85 167
6 Pennsylvania GA +44 231 233 464
  Michael Hoare +14 77 77 154
  Andy Butler +15 78 77 155
  Charles Hess +15 76 79 155
  Walker Kirk +20 79 81 160
7 Quebec GA +49 236 233 469
  Eric Marshall +13 76 77 153
  Kurtis Campbell +13 77 76 153
  Maxime Laoun +25 83 82 165
  William Comeau +27 87 80 167
8 Western Pennsylvania GA +50 233 237 470
  Thomas Steve +11 77 74 151
  Grant Engel +20 78 82 160
  Brent Rodgers +23 78 85 163
  Corey Long +23 82 81 163
9 Syracuse GA +52 243 229 472
  Joe Petrin +16 83 73 156
  Danny Lapp +20 81 79 160
  Karl Dueble +21 84 77 161
  Andrew Derrenbacker +29 79 90 169
10 Rochester District GA +62 244 238 482
  Jack Gianniny +19 83 76 159
  Zack Ottman +20 78 82 160
  Nick Musshafen +23 83 80 163
  Ed Kreienberg +44 89 95 184

  


~Individual Results~
Pos. Association To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
T1 Ryan Rucinski * Delaware State GA +6 72 74 146
  Tony Gil * GA of Ontario +6 72 74 146
T3 Vincent Palazzolo Metropolitan GA +8 75 73 148
  Stephen Cerbara GA of Philadelphia +8 73 75 148
T5 Kevin Kramarski GA of Philadelphia +9 75 74 149
  Ty Herriott Washington Metro GA +9 73 76 149
T7 Bennett Buch Washington Metro GA +11 78 73 151
  Thomas Steve Western Pennsylvania GA +11 77 74 151
T9 Sam McNulty GA of Ontario +13 79 74 153
  Kurtis Campbell Quebec GA +13 77 76 153
  Eric Marshall Quebec GA +13 76 77 153
  Matt Lowe Metropolitan GA +13 74 79 153
T13 John Boncoddo GA of Ontario +14 80 74 154
  Nathan Tenpas Washington Metro GA +14 77 77 154
  Michael Hoare Pennsylvania GA +14 77 77 154
T16 Andy Butler Pennsylvania GA +15 78 77 155
  Conner Watt GA of Ontario +15 78 77 155
  Charles Hess Pennsylvania GA +15 76 79 155
T19 Joe Petrin Syracuse District GA +16 83 73 156
  Matt Cleary Delaware State GA +16 77 79 156
  Will Berstein Metropolitan GA +16 74 82 156
22 Jack Gianniny Rochester District GA +19 83 76 159
T23 Danny Lapp Syracuse District GA +20 81 79 160
  Davis Mitchell GA of Philadelphia +20 81 79 160
  Walker Kirk Pennsylvania GA +20 79 81 160
  Zack Ottman Rochester District GA +20 78 82 160
  Grant Engel Western Pennsylvania GA +20 78 82 160
T28 Karl Dueble Syracuse District GA +21 84 77 161
  Kyle Plusch Delaware State GA +21 82 79 161
30 Roland Michael Massimino GA of Philadelphia +22 79 83 162
T31 Willis Huynh Metropolitan GA +23 84 79 163
  Nick Musshafen Rochester District GA +23 83 80 163
  Corey Long Western Pennsylvania GA +23 82 81 163
  Luke Schaap Washington Metro GA +23 81 82 163
  Brent Rodgers Western Pennsylvania GA +23 78 85 163
36 Maxime Laoun Quebec GA +25 83 82 165
T37 William Comeau Quebec GA +27 87 80 167
  Jerome Mangubat Delaware State GA +27 82 85 167
39 Andrew Derrenbacker Syracuse District GA +29 79 90 169
40 Ed Kreienberg Rochester District GA +44 89 95 184

* Co-Champions

Results: