46th MGA/WMGA Mixed Pinehurst Championship - Round Hill

 

46th MGA/WMGA Mixed Pinehurst Championship
Round Hill Club, Greenwich, Conn.
September 17, 2009

~Final Results~

Pos. Team Club Name Gross
1 Becky Montgelas & Jay Rice Wee Burn 33-35-68
2 Kile Keever & James Keever Woodway 35-37-72
3 Helen Bernstein & Adam Kugler Alpine 34-40-74
T4 Gail Flanagan & Dennis McCauley Westchester 38-37-75
  Catherine Ross & Rick Ross Knickerbocker 37-38-75
6 Laurie White & Trevor Thomsen Salem & Richter Park 35-41-76
7 LeeAnn Lewis & Peter Ganley Southward Ho & Wheatley Hills 38-39-77
T8 Carol Frattaroli & Joseph Buchetto Sterling Farms 34-44-78
  Erica Kaminsky & Carl Boyhan  Stanton Ridge & Orange County 39-39-78
T10 Yong Ahn & Kum Ahn Minisceongo 41-38-79
  Valerie Reardon & Michael Reardon Tuxedo 38-41-79
  Salina Love & Geoffrey Love Hackensack 39-41-80
T13 Kathleen Maloney & Kevin McGlynn Montclair 38-42-80
  Sharon Hoffman & Lawrence Hoffman Lawrence 40-40-80
  Diane Scricca & Thomas Barbaro Cedar Brook & Garden City CC 41-39-80
  Casey Durant & Kevin Durant Harbor Links & Bethpage 42-38-80
  Sarah Cohn & Robert Cohn Fresh Meadow 44-37-81
T18 Meryl Schwartz & Gerald Batt Dellwood & Oak Hill 41-40-81
  Amanda Presto-Ridberg & David Ridberg E. Gaynor Brennan & Griff Harris 42-39-81
  Mia Keum & Don Keum Minisceongo 41-41-82
T21 Kathleen Melli & Paul Dasher Hackensack 41-41-82
  Helen Oh & Sonny Joo Minisceongo 42-40-82
  Cindy Sipkin & Andrew Brooks  Glen Oaks 39-43-82
  Mitsuko Shibahara & Braulio Oria Lake Isle 36-46-82
T25 Bong Lee & Kyu Lee Minisceongo 42-41-83
  Myra Macmillani & Andrew Feldman Sterling Farms 41-42-83
  Mike Kim & Michelle Kim Alpine & Minisceongo 42-41-83
T28 Dino Stathis & Janie Dim Metedeconk & Tour GCX 43-41-84
  Linda Greene & Marc Wein Haworth & Burning Tree 42-42-84
  Kevin McEvoy & Catherine McEvoy Innis Arden 43-41-84
  Robert Leftwich & Stephanie Harris Saxon Woods & Island’s End 45-39-84
T32 Cynthia Levine & Brett Levine Glen Oaks 41-44-85
  Tom Gilchrist & Denise Gilchrist Leewood 44-41-85
T34 Peter Cardasis & Morgan Gildersleeve Nassau Players & North Fork 42-44-86
  Frank Ciulla & Pat Ciulla Wykagyl 42-44-86
  Pamela Alley & John Alley McCann 43-43-86
T37 James Botti & Barbara Botti Whippoorwill 41-46-87
  Andrew Crum & Fran Morris Aspetuck Valley 42-45-87
  Mark Woodruff & Donna Woodruff Port Jefferson 42-45-87
  Kimberly Braham & David Braham Whippoorwill 42-45-87
T41 Maggie Pizzone & Dean Paolucci White Beeches & Glen Ridge 41-47-88
  Paul Abramson & Heidi Komoriya Trump National, Westchester 42-46-88
  Patricia Palmer & Spencer Brainard Woodway 45-43-88
44 Trish Foti & Larry Johnson Hyatt Hills & Plainfield West 40-49-89
45 Michael Mrugal & Jill Denburg Knoll GC East & Green Brook 45-45-90
46 Mark Rubin & Denise Leto Bethpage 46-47-93
47 Thomas Barreca & Anita Barreca Bellport 47-48-95
T48 Joan Mannion & Monte Engler Leewood 50-46-96
  Brian Shea & Celine Shea Ridgewood 46-52-96
  Katherine Speiser & Anthony Speiser Griff Harris 47-49-96
       
~Net Results~
1 Joan Gould & Andre Bolukbas Mansion Ridge 66

 

Results: 
Year: