2009 New York City Amateur Championship - LaTourette

2009 New York City Amateur Championship
LaTourette Golf Course, Staten Island, N.Y.
Saturday & Sunday, May 23 & 24, 2009

~Final Results~

Pos Name Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Patrick Pierson Minisceongo 69 71 71 211*
T2 Mike Paduano Old Orchard 69 71 71 211
  Chris Scialo Spook Rock 72 70 69 211
4 Phil Auerbach Brae Burn 70 69 75 214
T5 Michael Furci Island Hills 71 73 72 216
  John Ervasti Sleepy Hollow 72 71 73 216
  Max Buckley Westchester Hills 71 69 76 216
8 Alan Specht Wheatley Hills 75 70 72 217
9 Curtis Loop CC of New Canaan 71 75 72 218
T10 Jeff Stebbins Ballyowen 72 73 74 219
  Allan Small Fairmount  75 69 75 219
  Jordan Gibbs Bedens Brook 71 75 73 219
T13 Sean Hartman Indian Hills 73 75 73 221
  Dylan Newman Bonnie Briar  70 77 74 221
T15 Greg Stebbins Essex County  76 73 73 222
  Jay Blumenfeld Mountain Ridge  75 75 72 222
T17 Gerry Baldachino Olde York 74 74 75 223
  Russell Giglio Orange County  74 76 73 223
T19 Luke Feehan Mahopac  75 74 75 224
  Marc Coleman Nassau Players 73 77 74 224
  Gary Spector Woodmere 73 69 82 224
T22 Phil Gutterman Pine Hollow  75 75 75 225
  Jack Kinlock LaTourette 75 78 72 225
  Michael Deo Montclair 74 74 77 225
  Raidar Brekke Bayonne  74 73 78 225
  Hal Berman Middle Bay  71 75 79 225
27 Jerry Lynch Wykagyl  75 76 75 226
28 Craig Langslet Overpeck  75 73 79 227
T29 Charles Campbell Battleground  74 73 81 228
  Steven Oh Sprain Lake 76 76 76 228
T31 Harrid Podvey Rolling Greens  74 74 81 229
  John Shurina Bethpage 76 74 79 229
33 John Villetto Dutchess 74 76 80 230
T34 Matthew Finger Darlington  76 77 78 231
  Lou Buttermark Jr. Richmond County  75 76 80 231
36 Mike Guli Galloping Hills 73 75 84 232
T37 Matt Zuntag Silver Lake 75 81 78 234
  James Buttermark Richmond County  76 79 79 234
T39 John Gutzeit LaTourette 76 76 83 235
  Justin Lomenzo Hamlet Willow Creek 76 78 81 235
T41 Bruce Rittenberg Hudson Hills  76 79 81 236
  Anthony Fioto Jr. Charleston Springs 75 77 84 236
T43 Sean Mclaughlin Nassau Players 76 77 86 239
  Kurt Paseka Bridgeview 76 83 80 239
             

* Won in a playoff.

       
Senior Division

~Final Results~

Pos Name Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Gerry Garber Lake Success 72 75 147*
2 Tom Giordano LaTourette 72 75 147
3 Ron Vanelli Metuchen 73 75 148
T4 Shawn Mcloughlin Ridgewood (Conn.) 75 75 150
  Joe Polizzano Oronoque 74 76 150
T6 Bill Henry Forsgate 72 79 151
  Lee Richardson Darlington 77 74 151
  Robert Miller Spook Rock 76 75 151
T9 Matt Corrigan Bethpage 75 77 152
  John O’malley Eagle Oaks 75 77 152
11 Steve Rose Fresh Meadow 75 79 154
12 James Tharp Rockland Lake 75 80 155
T13 Pablo Hernandez Knoll West 77 79 156
  John Garland LaTourette 75 81 156
           

* Won in a playoff.

 

    

Results: 
Year: