6th Carter Cup - Baltusrol

6th Carter Cup - MGA Junior Stroke Play Championship
Baltusrol Golf Club, Springfield, N.J.
Wednesday, August 6, 2008
~Final Results~
Pos. Player City/State Rd 1 Rd 2 Total To Par
T1 Curtis Loop * New Canaan, Conn. 74 Upper 67 Lower 141 -2
T1 Cameron Wilson Norwalk, Conn. 68 Upper 73 Lower 141 -2
T3 Jon Hartman Essex Fells, N.J. 76 Upper 69 Lower 145 +2
  Sean Kelly Staten Island, N.Y. 72 Upper 73 Lower 145 +2
T5 Anthony Aloi Plainsboro, N.J. 73 Upper 73 Lower 146 +3
  Max Bichsel Cranbury, N.J. 71 Upper 75 Lower 146 +3
T7 Andrew Tursky Hillsborough, N.J. 79 Upper 72 Lower 151 +8
  Brian Hughes Fairfield, Conn. 75 Upper 76 Lower 151 +8
T9 Stephen Scialo New City, N.Y. 77 Upper 75 Lower 152 +9
  Michael Furci Sayville, N.Y. 75 Upper 77 Lower 152 +9
T11 Josh Goldstein Liberty, N.Y. 80 Upper 73 Lower 153 +10
  Jeremy Quinn Lafayette, N.J. 78 Upper 75 Lower 153 +10
  Sean Keller West Islip, N.Y. 75 Upper 78 Lower 153 +10
T14 Kyle Stucklen Sayville, N.Y. 79 Upper 76 Lower 155 +12
  Sam Weiss Rye, N.Y. 77 Upper 78 Lower 155 +12
  Brian Hwang Hauppauge, N.Y. 77 Upper 78 Lower 155 +12
T17 Alex Andruskevich New York, N.Y. 78 Upper 78 Lower 156 +13
  John Torell Bronxville, N.Y. 78 Upper 78 Lower 156 +13
  Schuyler Stitzer Greenwich, Conn. 76 Upper 80 Lower 156 +13
T20 Walker Steers Rye, N.Y. 82 Upper 75 Lower 157 +14
  David Pastore Greenwich, Conn. 81 Upper 76 Lower 157 +14
  John Casey Garnerville, N.Y. 81 Upper 76 Lower 157 +14
  Peter Ballo Stamford, Conn. 81 Upper 76 Lower 157 +14
  Sam Bernstein Bronx, N.Y. 79 Upper 78 Lower 157 +14
25 Connor Monaghan Garden City, N.Y. 83 Upper 76 Lower 159 +16
26 Jack Ervasti Scarborough, N.Y. 84 Upper 76 Lower 160 +17
T27 Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y. 81 Upper 81 Lower 162 +19
  Joseph Lovas Manhasset, N.Y. 80 Upper 82 Lower 162 +19
29 Robert Williams Jr. Harrison, N.Y. 87 Upper 78 Lower 165 +22
T30 Ray Weinmann Halesite, N.Y. 89 Upper 77 Lower 166 +23
  Robert Gelber Scarsdale, N.Y. 84 Upper 82 Lower 166 +23
T32 Joey Byrne Chatham, N.J. 85 Upper 82 Lower 167 +24
  Ryan Harpster Glen Ridge, N.J. 81 Upper 86 Lower 167 +24
34 Siwol Chang Nesconset, N.Y. 84 Upper 84 Lower 168 +25
35 Alexander Meyer Oyster Bay, N.Y. 84 Upper 85 Lower 169 +26
36 Erik Skott Wyckoff, N.J. 86 Upper 84 Lower 170 +27
37 John Inman Skillman, N.J. 91 Upper 86 Lower 177 +34
38 Ray Ferrari Staten Island, N.Y. 88 Upper 91 Lower 179 +36
39 David Bushing Darien, Conn. 84 Upper DQ Lower DQ DQ
 

* Won on first hole of playoff.

Results: 
Year: