Rank | Team | Club | Total |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Housen / Robert Housen | Manasquan River | 72* |
2 | Vinny Dolan Jr. / Danny Dolan | Baltusrol | 72 |
T3 | Frank McMahon / Frank B McMahon | Metedeconk | 74 |
Daniel Pisani / Stephen Pisani | Bethpage | 74 | |
T5 | Markham Rollins / Christopher Rollins | Siwanoy | 75 |
Josh Goldstein / Arthur Goldstein | Grossingers | 75 | |
Conor Malloy / Kenneth Malloy | Westchester | 75 | |
William Davis / William Davis | Hempstead | 75 | |
Conor Casey / Kevin Casey | Rock Spring | 75 | |
Michael Dominici / Ronald Dominici | Oak Hills | 75 | |
T11 | Richard Bohny / Rich Bohny | Beacon Hill | 76 |
Pravin Singh / John Singh | Kutsher's | 76 | |
Sean Davy / Robert Davy | Plainfield West | 76 | |
Mark Rubeo / Chris Rubeo | Pleasantville | 76 | |
T15 | Sean Altschul / Richard Altschul | Ballyowe | 77 |
Patrick Donnelly / Patrick Donnelly | Garden City CC | 77 | |
James De Piero Jr. / Bennett DePiero | Tuxedo | 77 | |
Steven Smith / Tim Smith | Rockville Links | 77 | |
Michael Karger / Thomas Karger | Century | 77 | |
T20 | Tim Macken / Kevin Macken | Darlington | 78 |
Anthony DiGuglielmo / Michael DiGuglielmo | Burning Tree | 78 | |
T22 | Jonathan Galinskie / Greg Galinskie | Woodlake | 79 |
Matt Finger / Jon Finger | Darlington | 79 | |
Vincent Martino / Jerry Martino | Montclair | 79 | |
Dennis Shea Sr. / Dennis Shea Jr. | Deal | 79 | |
T26 | Augie Wall / George Wall Jr. | Manasquan River | 80 |
Jonathon Kahn / Steven Kahn | Metedeconk | 80 | |
Philip Waterman Jr. / Philip Waterman III | Century | 80 | |
Peter Scialabba / David Scialabba | Meadow Brook | 80 | |
Gregg Semenetz / Gregg Semenetz | Villa Roma | 80 | |
Dean Delserro / Robert Delserro | Neshanic Valley | 80 | |
T32 | Peter Rymer / Matthew Rymer | Spook Rock GC | 81 |
Steven Zuntag / Matthew Zuntag | Richmond County | 81 | |
Michael Blum / Alan Blum | Inwood | 81 | |
Neal Schuman / Keith Schuman | Alpine | 81 | |
Matthew Saunders / Frank Saunders | Indian Hills | 81 | |
Douglas Markey / Paul Markey | Redding | 81 | |
Andrew Etter / Jon Etter | Montammy | 81 | |
Brian Brown / Dan Brown | Southward Ho | 81 | |
Bruce Garcia / Timothy Garcia | Nassau Players | 81 | |
Dean Philippo / Sean Philippo | Ardsley | 81 | |
T42 | James Snyder / James Snyder Jr. | Quaker Ridge | 82 |
George Oram / Jordan Petrill | Plainfield | 82 | |
T44 | Tyler Kupper / William Kupper Jr. | Scarsdale | 83 |
Brian Dowling / James Dowling | White Beeches | 83 | |
Rick Fogliano Sr. / Rick Fogliano Jr. | Pebble Creek | 83 | |
Charles Hutchinson III / Charles Hutchinson Jr. | Canoe Brook | 83 | |
Frank LaVacca Jr. / Frank LaVacca Sr. | L.I. National | 83 | |
Spencer Tichner / Tony Tichner | Woodmere | 83 | |
John Saraceno / Michael Saraceno | Richmond County | 83 | |
Jeffrey Rosen / Scott Rosen | Middle Bay | 83 | |
Don Zweibon / Zachary Zweibon | Salem | 83 | |
Albert Sica / Nicholas Sica | Colonia | 83 | |
T54 | Paul D'Ascoli / Paul D'Ascoli | Montauk Downs | 84 |
Jack Kazickas / Michael Kazickas | Maidstone | 84 | |
Howard Munck / Lawrence Munck | Spook Rock | 84 | |
Matthew Pineault / MJ Pineault | Mansion Ridge | 84 | |
T58 | Joseph Gatti / Michael Gatti | Hackensack | 85 |
Christopher Szem / Nicholas Szem | Spring Lake (N.Y.) | 85 | |
Kerry Mucci / Matthew Mucci | Montclair | 85 | |
Fran Dubie / Michael Dubie | Ridgewood (N.J.) | 85 | |
Benny Mulvaney / Lewis Mulvaney | High Mountain | 85 | |
Rob Sisca / Robert Sisca | Shorehaven | 85 | |
Shi Oh / Steve Oh | Sprain Lake | 85 | |
Matthew McBride / Michael McBride Sr. | Arcola | 85 | |
T66 | Ralph Anderson Jr. / Brian Anderson | Metedeconk | 86 |
Joseph Costello / Gerard Costello | North Hills | 86 | |
Kim Stires Sr. / Kim Stires | Basking Ridge | 86 | |
Carlos Hernandez / Marc Hernandez | Bowling Green | 86 | |
Alan Katz / Marc Katz | Mansion Ridge | 86 | |
Brian Travalja / Walter Travalja | Manhattan Woods | 86 | |
Edward Nusblatt / Brad Weisbord | Seawane | 86 | |
Greg Carlucci / Steve Carlucci | Winged Foot | 86 | |
T74 | Daniel Leiter Sr. / Daniel Leiter | Garden City CC | 87 |
Adam Russell / Harry Russell | Rockaway Hunting | 87 | |
Eugene Melody / Eugene Melody III | Hominy Hill | 87 | |
Daniel Weiniger / David Weiniger | Mountain Ridge | 87 | |
Martin Loughlin / Martin Loughlin Jr. | Timber Point | 87 | |
79 | Martin Rosenman / Lloyd Rosenman | Fresh Meadow | 88 |
T80 | David Cronheim / Daniel Cronheim | Twin Brooks | 89 |
Ted Coyne / Gene Coyne | Shorehaven | 89 | |
Evan Halpern / Jeff Halpern | Lake Success | 89 | |
Bill Steers / Walker Steers | Apawamis | 89 | |
84 | Steven Pedersen / Steven Pedersen Jr. | Royce Brook | 90 |
T85 | Leo McGinity / Cornelius McGinity | Wheatley Hills | 91 |
Seth Altman / Howard Altman | Preakness Hills | 91 | |
Nicholas Petrarca / Paul Petrarca | Plainfield | 91 | |
David Pilossoph / Martin Pilossoph | Split Rock | 91 | |
T89 | Hank Schinman / Ryan Schinman | Green Brook | 93 |
Joseph Jerkovich / Joe Jerkovich III | Raritan Valley | 93 | |
T91 | Patrick Mulcahy / Brian Mulcahy | Ballyowen | 94 |
Brian Freeswick / Thomas Freeswick | Branton Woods | 94 | |
T93 | Aaron Epstein / David Epstein | Crestmont | 97 |
Jeffrey Abrams / Stephen Abrams | Green Brook | 97 | |
95 | Kenneth Zakin / Peter Zakin | Lawrence | 98 |
Kevin Rawding / Jeff Rawding | Spring Brook | NC | |
Reed DeLuca Jr. / Reed Deluca | Shorehaven | WD | |
Charles Mattina Jr. / Charles Mattina Sr. | Douglaston Men | WD | |
Andrew Stewart / Terry Stewart | Quaker Hill | WD | |
Vincent Conte / William Conte | Richmond County | NC | |
Jim Dufficy / Patrick Dufficy | Links at Union Vale | WD | |
Joseph Lovas / Joseph Lovas | Harbor Links | NC | |
* won in an 18-hole playoff (72-79) |
Results:
Year: