19th MGA Father & Son Net Tournament - Colonial Springs

 

19th MGA Father & Son Net Tournament
Colonial Springs Golf Club, East Farmingdale, N.Y.
August 13, 2008
~Final Results~
Rank Team Club Total
1 Joey Byrne / Joseph Byrne Canoe Brook 68*
2 Erik Gershwind / Mark Gershwind Fresh Meadow 68
T3 Joshua Weiner / Leslie Weiner Glen Head 69
  Bret DePietri / Howard Depietri Midway 69
  Andrew Foppiano / Andrew Foppiano Jr. Shore View 69
6 Chad Polevoy / Steven Polevoy Apple Ridge 70
T7 Kevin Brady Jr. / Kevin Brady Ash Brook 71
  Frank Saunders / Matthew Saunders Indian Hills 71
  Matthew Belizze / Richard Belizze Mohansic 71
  Gerald Ciofalo Jr. / Gerry Ciofalo Jr. Peninsula 71
  Chris Rubeo / Mark Rubeo Tamarack 71
  Evan Speiser / Michael Speiser Brae Burn 71
  Eric Stone / Jack Stone Island Hills 71
T14 Carl Leichter / Robert Leichter Inwood 73
  Charles Peluso / James Peluso Hempstead 73
  Joe Arnold / Joseph Arnold Oyster Bay 73
T17 Craig Brewer / Wayne Brewer Island Hills 74
  Frank LaVacca Sr. / Frank LaVacca Jr. Wheatley Hills 74
  Sandy Schoenbach / Steven Schoenbach Crestmont 74
  Adam Mirchin / Frank Mirchin Green Brook 74
  David Wildenstein / Guy Wildenstein GlenArbor 74
T22 Ray Okurowski / Steven Okurowski Bethpage Pro-Duff 75
  Craig Rosenman / Martin Rosenman Fresh Meadow 75
  Michael Aronsen / Stephen Aronsen Bellport 75
T25 Warren Richmond / Warren Richmond Nissequogue 76
  Brandon Waaland / Jeff Waaland Monroe 76
  John Stelluti Jr. / John Stelluti Hollow Brook 76
  Bob Redden / Bryan Redden Ramsey 76
  Joshua Aaron / Robert Aaron Bethpage 76
  Bob Dunn / Kevin Dunn Apawamis 76
T31 Gerald Fine / Matthew Fine Haworth 77
  Joe Labbadia Sr. / Joseph Labbadia Jr. Hubbard Heights 77
  Stephen Phieffer / Bob Phieffer Colonial Springs 77
  Hunter Gambino / Thomas Gambino Brookville 77
  David Logan Jr. / Davey Logan Garden City CC 77
T36 Edgardo Tolentino / Matt Tolentino Bethpage 78
  Bennett Fink / Richard Fink Lawrence 78
  Robert Kempner / Tyler Kempner Island Hills 78
  Bob Kenney / Mike Kenney Middle Island 78
  Charlie Meitner / Cole Meitner Tuxedo 78
  Eric Martinsen / Roger Martinsen Bethpage 78
  Rob Callahan / Robert Callahan Sr. Holbrook 78
  Chad Stogel / Yale Stogel Willow Ridge 78
  Chet Day / Jeff Day Centennial 78
T45 Anthony DiGuglielmo / Tony DiGuglielmo Burning Tree 79
  David Allen / Robert Allen Harbor Links 79
  Leo McGinity / Leo McGinity Jr. Wheatley Hills 79
  J. Christian FitzGerald / Shawn FitzGerald Friars 79
T49 Dan Dooley Sr. / Dan Dooley II Port Jefferson 80
  Dave Paprocky / David Paprocky Kings Park 80
  Alexei Lesko / Robert Lesko Rockville Links 80
  Brandon Fowx / Calvin Fowx Red Hook 80
T53 Alex Etter / Jon Etter New York CC 81
  Alberto Rosa Dela Rosa / Bob Dela Rosa Sterling Farms 81
  Bill Goldman / Mathew Goldman Ramsey 81
  Bruce Haskell / Neil Haskell Panther Valley 81
  Enrique Matiz / Federico Matiz Links at Shirley 81
58 Arnold Peltz / Jesse Peltz Hamlet 82
T59 Alex Friedman / Marc Friedman Quaker Ridge 83
  Eric Ruttenberg / Jacob Ruttenberg National 83
  Pat Myers / Patrick Myers Journeymen Players 83
  Michael Gramuglia / Vincent Gramuglia Leewood 83
63 Scott Yandrasevich / James Grau-Yandrasevich Rye 84
T64 Joseph Lovas / Joseph Lovas Harbor Links 85
  Ian Schuman / Neal Schuman Alpine 85
66 John Di Lavore / John DiLavore Towers 86
T67 Evan Friedman / Stanley Friedman Old Westbury 87
  Angelo Castellano / Philip Castellano Port Jefferson 87
69 Chris Guida / Vincent Guida Indian Hills 88
70 Brian Roth / Jack Roth Tam O'Shanter 89
T71 Jeffrey Schade / Palmer Schade Fisher's Island 90
  Kyle Moon / Sean Moon Oyster Bay 90
T73 Brendan Corrigan / Brian Corrigan Cherry Valley 91
  James Smoot / Jimmy Smoot Huntington 91
  Dennis Goett / Dennis Goett Whippoorwill 91
76 Nicholas Marciano / Nicholas Marciano Bethpage 98
  Jonathan D'Ascoli / Paul D'Ascoli Montauk Downs NC
  John Troy / Michael Troy Burning Tree NC
  Marcelo Blanco / Nico Blanco Burning Tree NC
  Christopher Rollins / Markham Rollins Siwanoy NC
       
  * Won on a match of cards.    
 
Results: 
Year: