53rd Ike Championship - Mountain Ridge

 

53rd Ike - MGA Stroke Play Championship
Presented by Canon, USA
Mountain Ridge Country Club, West Caldwell, N.J.
Monday & Tuesday, June 23 & 24, 2008

~Final Results~

Pos. Player Club Overall R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Kevin Foley Neshanic Valley -6 65 72 70 207
2 Morgan Hoffmann Arcola -5 67 69 72 208
3 Brian Komline High Bridge Hills -2 74 68 69 211
4 Andrew Giuliani Van Cortlandt Park -1 70 72 70 212
5 Michael Quagliano GlenArbor +1 74 72 68 214
T6 Hal Berman Middle Bay +4 70 79 68 217
  David Boccia Huntington +4 72 75 70 217
  Jay Blumenfeld Mountain Ridge +4 75 71 71 217
  Cameron Wilson Shorehaven +4 74 70 73 217
  Chris DeForest Rondout +4 69 74 74 217
  Max Buckley Westchester Hills +4 72 70 75 217
  Casey Calmi Nassau Players +4 70 71 76 217
13 Reed Howard Greenwich +5 71 73 74 218
T14 Roger Hoit Baltusrol +6 71 73 75 219
  Joe Saladino Huntington +6 72 72 75 219
T16 Al Falussy Colonial Springs +7 72 77 71 220
  Matt Kleinrock Forest Hill Field +7 74 74 72 220
  Michael Reardon Tuxedo +7 69 76 75 220
19 Russell Giglio Sprain Lake +8 68 79 74 221
T20 John Amoruso Elmwood +9 75 74 73 222
  Brian Bartow Wykagyl +9 74 74 74 222
  Hunter Semels North Hempstead +9 72 76 74 222
  Alan Specht Wheatley Hills +9 72 72 78 222
24 Michael Tulacz Twaalfskill +10 73 77 73 223
T25 Robert Cronheim Twin Brooks +11 74 72 78 224
  Matt Finger Darlington +11 72 72 80 224
T27 Justin Jacaruso Spook Rock Men +13 73 78 75 226
  David Weiniger Mountain Ridge +13 73 75 78 226
  Sean Davy Plainfield West +13 68 77 81 226
  Lawrence Lessing Creek +13 73 69 84 226
31 Matt Dubrowski White Beeches +14 75 78 74 227
T32 Jeremy Quinn Panther Valley +15 75 80 73 228
  Greg Rohlf Winged Foot +15 73 78 77 228
  Scott Osler North Fork +15 75 75 78 228
T35 David Prowler Bethpage +16 75 79 75 229
  Michael Dominici Oak Hills +16 74 77 78 229
  Merv Smith High Mountain +16 73 78 78 229
T38 Ryan Barnett Cherry Valley +18 74 85 72 231
  Dave Segot Nassau Players +18 75 77 79 231
40 Bill Snouffer Sky View +20 75 83 75 233
T41 Chris O'Keefe Oyster Bay Golf +22 75 80 80 235
  Ronald Vannelli Metuchen +22 73 79 83 235
43 Billy Lodise Royce Brook +25 74 84 80 238
44 Kevin Dolph Nissequogue +27 74 80 86 240

The following players failed to make the cut (75):

T45 Craig Manchuck Stanwich +5 76      
  James Graham Winged Foot +5 76      
  Gerard Connolly Bethpage +5 76      
  Mark Costanza Tuxedo +5 76      
  Allan Small Fairmount +5 76      
  Thomas Trakoval Port Jefferson +5 76      
  David Weisfeld Fenway +5 76      
  Peter Van Ingen Meadow Brook +5 76      
  Sean Semenetz Villa Roma +5 76      
  Michael Stamberger Plainfield +5 76      
  Ned Steiner Mountain Ridge +5 76      
  Michael O'Donnell Orange County +5 76      
  Timothy Schmitt Meadow Brook +5 76      
T58 J.F. Sorbella Maple Moor +6 77      
  Sean Fitzpatrick Ash Brook +6 77      
  William Canon Plainfield West +6 77      
  Hugh Callaghan Nassau Players +6 77      
  August Braunschweig Winged Foot +6 77      
  Craig Brewer Island Hills +6 77      
  Steven Alex North Jersey +6 77      
  Michael Blum Inwood +6 77      
  Goran Hagegard Griff Harris Men +6 77      
  John Hough Saint Andrew's +6 77      
  Marc Issler Pine Barrens +6 77      
  John O'Malley Eagle Oaks +6 77      
T70 Adam Pecora Brookville +7 78      
  Patrick Pierson Minisceongo +7 78      
  Zachary Oyer Fairmount +7 78      
  Ray Marchuk Metuchen +7 78      
  Jay Donovan Rye +7 78      
  Martin Winkelman Glen Head +7 78      
  Walt Taormina Bowling Green +7 78      
T77 Siyong Yoon Bethpage +8 79      
  Thomas Prestia Minisceongo +8 79      
  Todd Shagin Darlington +8 79      
  Matthew Corrigan Nassau Players +8 79      
  Jason Monroe Fenway +8 79      
  Drew Murray Sleepy Hollow +8 79      
  Niall Handley High Bridge Hills +8 79      
  Dan Goldstein Mill River (N.Y.) +8 79      
T85 Brian Leveille N.J. National +9 80      
  Mike Paduano Monmouth Golfing +9 80      
  Jimmy Arbes Ash Brook +9 80      
  Ray Weinmann Huntington Cresc. +9 80      
T89 Brian Czarnecki Griff Harris Men +10 81      
  Kirk Kashevaroff Tuxedo +10 81      
91 Kurt Paseka Bridgeview +11 82      
T92 Dan Powers Aspetuck Valley +12 83      
  Tommy McDonagh Shorehaven +12 83      
  George Graham Bedens Brook +12 83      
  Tommy Bostwick Meadow Brook +12 83      
  Dean Andrikut Stony Ford +12 83      
T97 Andrew Abramson Mountain Ridge +13 84      
  Patrick Donnellan Greenwich +13 84      
  Michael Marotta LaTourette +13 84      
T100 Bruce Berman Willow Ridge +14 85      
  Michael Worgul Bethpage +14 85      
  Edward Gibstein Engineers   WD      
  Brad Strenge Otterkill   DQ      
 
Results: 
Year: