45th MGA Mixed Pinehurst Championship - Essex Fells

 

45th MGA Mixed Pinehurst Championship
Essex Fells Country Club, Essex Fells, N.J.
September 2, 2008

~Final Results~

Pos. Team Club Name Gross
T1 Matt Finger & Cathleen Finger Darlington 68*
  Gail Flanagan & Kenneth Malloy Westchester 68
T3 Lori Roth & Steve Rothschild New Jersey National 69
  Tim Dolan & Karen Marzulli Galloway Nat’l/ Deal 69
  Ann Ayers & Harold Ayers GC of New Jersey 69
  Linda Greene & Mark Greene Haworth 69
  * Awarded Low Net honors.    
1 Kathleen Maloney & Kevin McGlynn Montclair 35-36 = 71*
T2 Gail Flanagan & Kenneth Malloy Westchester 36-35 = 71
  Deborah Jamgochian & Michael Murr Winged Foot 33-38 = 71
4 LeAnn Lewis & Peter Ganley Southward Ho 35-37 = 72
T6 Barbara Israel & Peter Israel Century 36-37 = 73
  Gary Spector & Sharon Hoffman Lawrence 38-35 = 73
T8 Tyler Kupper & Marina Unis Scarsdale 35-40 = 75
  Becky Montgelas & Jay Rice Wee Burn 36-39 = 75
T10 Geoffrey Love & Sarina Love Hackensack 38-38 = 76
  Cathleen Finger & Matt Finger Darlington 37-39 = 76
  Tim Dolan & Karen Marzulli Galloway National GC / Deal 38-38 = 76
T13 Martin Winkelman & Cheryl Brayman Glen Head / North Shore 37-41 = 78
  Ann Ayers & Harold Ayers GC of New Jersey 35-43 = 78
  Brett Levine & Cynthia Levine Glen Oaks 37-41 = 78
T16 Michael Karger & Gale Brudner Century / GlenArbor 41-38 = 79
  Dorothy Walter & Mike Walter Woodlake 42-37 = 79
T18 David Ridberg & Amanda Presto-Ridberg Griff Harris / E. Gaynor Brennan 40-40 = 80
  Corinne Tetz & Skip Tetz Jr. Orange County 40-40 = 80
  Michael Mrugal & Jill Denburg Flanders Valley / Green Brook 38-42 = 80
T21 Lori Roth & Steve Rothschild New Jersey National 43-38 = 81
  Jessica Ells & Matthew Doran Griff Harris 42-39 = 81
  Linda Greene & Mark Greene Haworth 39-42 = 81
T24 Maggie Pizone & Michael Corbett White Beeches 44-38 = 82
  Richard Mcnichol & Liz Mangan Patriot Hills / Rotella 39-43 = 82
  Michelle Kim & Mike Kim Minisceongo 39-43 = 82
  Tom Petraglia & Sandy Rose Shark River 39-43 = 82
T28 Andrea Kozak & Stephen Boyd Spring Brook / Baltusrol 42-41 = 83
  Michael Gordon & Susan Aldworth New Jersey National 42-41 = 83
  Paul Pinizzotto & Karen Spano New Jersey National 41-42 = 83
  Lou Hnatiw & Patricia Hnatiw Panther Valley 43-40 = 83
  Andrew Crum & Fran Morris Aspetuck Valley 42-41 = 83
T33 Carl Boyhan & Erica Kaminsky Orange County / Stanton Ridge 42-42 = 84
  Ken Springer & Marianne Springer Brae Burn 40-44 = 84
  Karen Reed & William Reed North Hempstead 42-42 = 84
T36 Nathalie Lota & Paul Samanchik North Jersey 39-46 = 85
  John Alley & Pamela Alley McCann GC 44-41 = 85
  Christine De Rienzo & Robert Cardone Bethpage GC / Mill Pond GC 42-43 = 85
T39 Kum Ahn & Yong Ahn Minisceongo 46-40 = 86
  Calvin Fowx & Nancy McGeorge Haverstraw GC / Spook Rock 41-45 = 86
  Thomas Barreca & Anita Barreca Bellport 45-41 = 86
T42 Joshua Cohen & Kacie Mulligan Lawrence / Wheatley Hills 40-47 = 87
  Bernadette Linnane & Martin Dunne Links at Union Vale 44-43 = 87
  Spencer Brainard & Patricia Palmer Woodway 43-44 = 87
T45 Annmarie Lieberman & Mark Lieberman Mill River 46-44 = 90
  Louise Dichiaro & Nick Dichiaro Osiris 46-44 = 90
  Braulio Oria & Mitsuko Shibahara Lake Isle GC 47-43 = 90
48 Anthony Speiser & Katherine Speiser Griff Harris Men / Griff Harris 47-45 = 92
49 Cynthia Carpenter & Thomas Carpenter Bethpage 47-46 = 93
  Denise Leto & Mark Rubin Bethpage 48-45 = 93
T51 Anna Garelick & Larry Johnson Plainfield West GC 47-47 = 94
  Lee Paton & Nancy Paton Apawamis 50-44 = 94
T53 Hyeyoung (Corey) Yoon & Yeaumyung (Nick)  Yoon Minisceongo 49-46 = 95
  Arthur Hixson & Marguerite Hixson Rockaway River 48-47 = 95
55 Anna Yandrasevich & Scott Yandrasevich Rye 49-47 = 96
  Michael McBride Sr. & Keri Maccoll Arcola / Westhampton WD
  Jennifer Cifelli & Paul Cifelli Montclair WD
  Alana Friedlander & Lawrence Friedlander Rolling Hills WD
  James Walton Jr. & Laurie White Somerset Hills / Salem WD
  * Won in a playoff.    
       
  Low Net Results    

 

Results: 
Year: