2009 Wilson Cup - Scarsdale

2009 Wilson Cup Invitational
Scarsdale Golf Club, Hartsdale, N.Y. | Friday, May 22, 2009  
~Final Results~
 Pos. Team Club Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Mike Reardon Tuxedo 67 67 134*
  Kirk Kashevaroff        
           
2 Chuck DelPriore Wykagyl 69 65 134
  Jerry Lynch        
           
3 Matt Minerva Knollwood 66 70 136
  Bill Olin        
           
T4 Scott MacKesy Siwanoy 68 70 138
  Tom Evans        
           
  John Karcher Wee Burn 69 69 138
  Jay Rice        
           
T6 Marc Bender Engineers 71 68 139
  David Bender        
           
  Ed Pavelle Fairview 71 68 139
  Paul Yablon        
           
  Chris Connolly Scarsdale 70 69 139
  Robert Gelber        
           
T9 Bill Dober Brooklawn 72 68 140
  Kevin Duerr        
           
  Jason Monroe Fenway 70 70 140
  David Weisfeld        
           
  Steve Rose Fresh Meadow 69 71 140
  Alan Finkelstein        
           
  Steve Murphy Knollwood 71 69 140
  Craig Adams        
           
  Peter Zurkow Quaker Ridge 70 70 140
  Zachary Plutzik        
           
  Andrew Robertson Shorehaven 71 69 140
  Rob Sisca        
           
  Tom Yellin Stanwich 68 72 140
  Jack Kiernan        
           
T16 Gary Spector Lido 70 71 141
  Casey Alexander        
           
  Mark Thompson Plandome 70 71 141
  Paul Adimando        
           
  Joe Sommers Winged Foot 73 68 141
  Jim Graham        
           
  Jeff Putman Winged Foot 67 74 141
  Mark Loomis        
           
T20 Jerry Barnett Manasquan River 73 69 142
  Tom Hassel        
           
  Alan Breed Round Hill 72 70 142
  Rick Woolworth        
           
  Al Rabil Whippoorwill 75 67 142
  Brian Krex        
           
T23 Tod Pike Apawamis 74 69 143
  Dana Pike        
           
  Steve Krasner Branton Woods 75 68 143
  Robert Johnson        
           
  Whitfield Wells Centennial 72 71 143
  Phillip Wright        
           
  Jon Doppelt Fresh Meadow 70 73 143
  Jason Doppelt        
           
  Micheal Greene Sunningdale 69 74 143
  Jon Groveman        
           
T28 Pat Pierson Minisceongo 72 72 144
  Tom Prestia        
           
  Tom Hamilton Old Marsh 72 72 144
  Chris Coco        
           
  Ed Howard Scarsdale 75 69 144
  Billy Simmermacher        
           
  Kevin Fitzpatrick Westchester 69 75 144
  Ryan Coughlan        
           
  John Hamilton Westchester Hills 74 70 144
  Ken Irving        
 

* Won on third playoff hole.

 
Results: 
Year: