48th Ike Championship - Meadow Brook

48th Ike - MGA Stroke Play Championship
Presented by Canon, USA
Meadow Brook Club, Jericho, N.Y.
June 30 & July 1, 2003

~Final Results~

Pos. Player                                                  Club                                                                                 R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Brad Tilley Sleepy Hollow 71 71 72 214
2 Jerry Courville Jr. Shorehaven 70 74 72 216
3 Zachary Randol Rockaway Hunting 75 71 71 217
4 Mike Stamberger Plainfield 72 74 72 218
T5 Andrew Svoboda Winged Foot 75 75 69 219
  Al Falussy Bethpage 72 75 72 219
  George Zahringer III Deepdale 73 74 72 219
T8 John Bauman Shorehaven 76 76 69 221
  Allan Small Fairmount 74 73 74 221
  Tyler Hall Packanack 75 71 75 221
11 Timothy Connors Westchester 74 73 75 222
12 Mark Thompson Plandome 76 74 75 225
T13 Michael Reardon Tuxedo 77 74 75 226
  Robert McIntyre Plainfield 72 74 80 226
T15 Michael Connors Lido GC 77 78 72 227
  Scott Osler North Fork 75 78 74 227
  Jonathan Jame Engineers 75 77 75 227
  Greg Rohlf Wykagyl 74 78 75 227
T19 Chris Costantino Eisenhower Park 77 80 71 228
  Jay Blumenfeld Mountain Ridge 69 80 79 228
T21 Stephen Lessing Jr. Creek 77 79 73 229
  Dan Gabel Dutchess 75 77 77 229
  John Martin Deepdale 75 78 76 229
T24 Bryan Pendrick Mill River 76 79 75 230
  Peter Zurkow Quaker Ridge 73 79 78 230
  Michael Mazzella Orange County 69 81 80 230
T27 Peter Van Ingen Deepdale 77 79 75 231
  Peter Ganley Wheatley Hills 76 78 77 231
  Stephen Worth Meadow Brook 77 76 78 231
30 Sean Leonard GC of South Jersey 77 74 81 232
T31 Stephen Rose Fresh Meadow 77 82 74 233
  Thomas O'Brien Wiltwyck 75 79 79 233
T33 Ed Gibstein Engineers 76 80 78 234
  Steven Alex North Jersey 75 77 82 234
  Tom Hyland GC of South Jersey 75 79 80 234
  Jack Kiernan Jr. Stanwich 75 84 75 234
  Greg Stebbins Ridgewood (N.J.) 75 79 80 234
  Jason Bataille Rutgers 74 79 81 234
T39 David Mann Fresh Meadow 77 78 80 235
  Max Miller III Hubbard Heights 73 80 82 235
41 Peter Meurer Silver Lake 71 84 81 236
T42 Terry Maguire Storm King 77 82 79 238
  Ralph Alfieri Darlington 76 80 82 238
44 Todd Shagin Darlington 76 85 78 239
45 Mitch Yohai Seawane 77 78 85 240
T46 Craig Watson Centennial 77 80 85 242
  Christopher O'Keefe Oyster Bay 74 81 87 242
48 Tyler Kupper Scarsdale 75 87 82 242
49 Michael Worgul Colonial Springs 75 86 87 248
50 Michael Giacini Bethpage 77 87 86 250

 

Results: 
Year: